cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 445
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) TWO LEGGINGS THE MAKING OF A CROW WARRIOR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nabokov, Peter

Crowell c1967 First Ed, tan dec cloth, xlib usual faults, ; Illustrated, GOOD in a GOOD+ DJ w/ lib sticker on spine . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) GHOST TOWNS AND MINING CAMPS OF CALIFORNIA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nadeau, Remi

Ward Ritchie, c.1965 second printing, hardcover, pictorial end; Pages, illus b/w, some light underlining and marking of text, else pages bright, a sound GOOD+ copy, in a near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) AMERICANA NORVEGICA / VOLUME III / STUDIES IN SCANDINAVIAN AMERICAN INTERRELATIONS DEDICATED TO EINAR HAUGEN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Naess, Harald S. / Skard, Sigmund (editors)

Universitetsforlaget, c1971, hardcover, several b/w illus, ; Covers lightly cocked, pages bright, a few light pencil markings, a solid copy, GOOD+, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) GULF SECURITY AND THE IRAN-IRAQ WAR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Naff, Thomas (edited by)

National Defense Univ. C1985 first edition, color illus; Softcover, clean, bright and solid, near VERY GOOD . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) BRONZE CHRIST FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nagayo, Yoshiro

Taplinger Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c1959. Hardcover. Pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy, in bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar dj cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) CHERUBS / ANGELS OF LOVE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nagel, Alexander (Intro. by)

Bulfinch Press Book, c1994, color pictorial hardcover, ; About 11 x 11-1/2, many color photos throughout, center fold out, page bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In see through printed GOOD+ dustjacket. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) DESCENT FROM GLORY / FOUR GENERATIONS OF THE JOHN ADAMS FAMILY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nagel, Paul C

Oxford University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. c1983. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Red end papers, several b/w photos, indexed, a nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
8) WITHOUT EXCUSE / A SYMPATHETIC EXAMINATION OF SOME OF THE EXCUSES WHICH OFTEN ARE MADE WHEN THE SPIRIT BECKONS MEN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nagel, Sherman A

Pacific, c1925, color pictorial hardcover, illus b/w, small; Notes written on front end papers, else tight, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) GREATEST BATTLE / STALIN, HITLER, AND THE DESPERATE STRUGGLE FOR MOSCOW THAT CHANGED THE COURSE OF WORLD WAR II FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nagorski, Andrew

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c2007. First Edition. Hardcover. Pages clean and bright, indexed, a tight solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar dj cover. ; B&W Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) GREATEST BATTLE / STALIN, HITLER, AND THE DESPERATE STRUGGLE FOR MOSCOW THAT CHANGED THE COURSE OF WORLD WAR II FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nagorski, Andrew

GREATEST BATTLE / STALIN, HITLER, AND THE DESPERATE STRUGGLE FOR  MOSCOW THAT CHANGED THE COURSE OF WORLD WAR II
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0743281101 . C. 2007. Black boards. B/w photos. Index. Jacket is in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 366 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) LIFE AND TIMES OF TUT-ANKH-AMEN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nahas, Bishara

American Library Service, c1923, blue cloth hardcover, color; Frontis, illus b/w, 112 pages, touch of foxing to covers, a tight, solid copy, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) BEYOND THE DRAGON'S MOUTH / STORIES AND PIECES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Naipaul, Shiva

Viking. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. c1984. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0670803928 . 424 pages, clean, bright, solid copy, in a near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) FIREFLIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Naipaul, Shiva

Knopf, c.1970, First American edition, hardcover, ex-library; With usual distinctions, spine lightly rolled, pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover, A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) MEGATRENDS TEN NEW DIRECTIONS TRAMSFORMING OUR LIVES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books c1982, hardcover, clean, bright and solid, VERY; GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) PEARL HARBOR AND THE WAR IN THE PACIFIC / THE STORY OF THE BITTER STRUGGLE IN THE PACIFIC THEATER OF WORLD WAR II. FEATURING COMMISSIONED PHOTOGRAPHS OF ARTIFACTS FROM ALL MAJOR COMBATANTS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nalty, Bernard C. (Consultant editor)

Smithmark. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 1991 edition, color map end papers, many b/w and color photos, illustration s and maps throughout, 304 pages, indexed, bottom of spine lightly bumped, pages bright, no internal markings or names, a nice solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 13x10" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) JOE NAMATH / A MATTER OF STYLE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Namath, Joe / Oates, Bob Jr

Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. c1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Previous owner's name, else pages bright, a tight solid copy, dustjacket has light edge wear, else colorful, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; B&W and Color Photos; 11 x 8-1/2 . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) JOE NAMATH / A MATTER OF STYLE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Namath, Joe / Oates, Bob Jr

Little, Brown & Company. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. c1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Front free end page is cut out, else pages bright, a tight solid copy, dustjacket has a few chips and tears, else colorful, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; B&W and Color Photos; 11 x 8-1/2 . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
18) JOE NAMATH / A MATTER OF STYLE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Namath, Joe / Oates, Bob Jr

Little, Brown & Company. Very Good-. c1973. First Edition. Hardcover. tan cloth hardcover, front free page has light damp stain, previous owner's book plate, else pages bright, a tight solid copy, no dustjacket. ; B&W and Color Photos; 11 x 8-1/2 . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) GENTLE TASADAY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nance, John

HBJ. 1975. First Edition. Boards. Photos. Small stamp fep, very lt wear. NVG in NVG DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) MEDUSA'S CHILD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nance, John J

D. Day, c1997, First edition, hardcover, clean, bright and solid; Near FINE, in a near FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 445
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (445)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)
Fine or New (5)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (305)
$10-25 (120)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (383)
Paperback (43)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (156)
With dust jacket (376)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (445)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: