Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
Signed (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (12)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (authors starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

1) Everything You've Always Wanted to Know About ENERGY... BUT WERE TOO WEAK TO ASK
HAYDEN NAURA

HAWTHORN BOOKS INC, 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and cover fading ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



$2.84
2) The business letter: Principles and problems
Carl Albert Naether

W.C. Brown Co, 1952-01-01. 3rd edition. hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 3rd edition. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$70.82
3) The World of Europe to 1500
Neil Hackett, James Alexander, George Robbert

Forum Press, 1973. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name on front inside cover ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$7.49
4) To be an American and other poems
Charles S Nelson

Carlton Press, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Signed. Signed by author "Best Wishes Charles S. Nelson". Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with cover toning and light edge chipping ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$11.24
5) Study guide for Basic managerial finance
Erwin Esser Nemmers

West Pub. Co, 1975. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Second edition, soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$13.37
6) Now That April's Here
Daisy Neumann

Peoples Book Club, 1945. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with light edge toning and chipping ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



$4.10
7) From Neuron to Brain
Stephe W. Kuffler; John G. Nicholls

Sinauer Associates Inc.,U.S, 1984-06. 2nd edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 2nd edition, hard cover, good condition, light notes ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$2.16
8) Cyclopedia of legal forms
Clark Asahel Nichols

Callaghan and Co, 1936. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume 2 Sections 2.01 - 2.2265 Assignments Consolidation, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$18.74
9) Woman with a Sword
Hollister Noble

Chicago: Peoples Book Club, Inc, 1948, 1948. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing and fading ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



$1.19
10) Medical and Health Information Directory: A Guide to Organizations, Agencies, Institutions, Programs, Publications, Services, and Other Resources Concerned ... Information Directory, 14th ed, Vol 1)
Editor-Jaime E. Noce

Gale Group, 2002-05. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 14th edition, Volume 1: Organizations, Agencies and Institutions. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$71.39
11) Medical and Health Information Directory (Medical & Health Information Directory, 14th ed-Vol 3)
Editor-Jaime E. Noce

Medical and Health Information Directory (Medical & Health Information Directory, 14th ed-Vol 3)
Stock photo.
Gale Group, 2002-05. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 14th edition, Volume 3: Health Services. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$18.56
12) Kathy's Kountry Kitchen
Kathy Nye

Nye Vegetable Farm. Sprial Bound. Very Good/Not Issued. Signed. Collectible title signed by author. Established in 1986 Nye Vegetable Farm specialized in organically grown fruits, vegetables, herbs and cut flowers. In this cookbook, there are over 240 recipes in seven categories. Most were developed from scratch, others were obtained from family and friends. Sprial bound very good condition ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$37.50
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations