Authors starting with N from JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 95
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
INVITATION TO A BEHEADING
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: PUTNAM'S SONS (G.P.). NF/VG. 1959. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK HAS A SLIGHT BUMP TO THE BOTTOM FRONT FORE-EDGE CORNER. D.J. HASA TINY BIT OF CORNER AND SPINE-END WEAR WITH A VERY TINY CHIP AT THE TOPOF THE FRONT PANEL, A COUPLE TINY EDGE TEARS, A TANNED SPINE PANEL, WITHSOME LIGHT TANNING OF THE FRONT AND BACK PANELS, AND SOME FAINTDISCOLORATION ON THE FRONT PANEL. A NICE COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE WALTZ INVENTION
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: PHAEDRA. VG+/VG+. PUB 1966. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: FIRST ISSUE OF BOOK AND DUST JACKET. BOOK'S BLUE CLOTH COVERED BOARDS ARE LIGHTLY RUBBED WITH THE TEXTTANNED WHICH IS USUAL WITH THIS BOOK. D.J. HAS A TRACE OF WEAR AT THECORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH A COUPLE OF TINY TEARS AT THE BOTTOM OF THEREAR PANEL, AND THE FRONT PANEL LIGHTLY AND EVENLY TANNED. A VERY NICECOPY WITH NO COLOR FADING OF THE D.J.'S SPINE PANEL.. Keywords: PLAY, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
MARY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK CO.. F/VG+. PUB 1970. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HASA COUPLE OF TINY NICKS TO THE ENDS OF THE SPINE PANEL AND TRACE OF CORNERWEAR, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, TIGHT, AND BRIGHTCOPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
PNIN
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY. FINE IN LIGHT GREEN PRINTED WRAPS. PUB 2004. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. ISBN: UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY OF THIS FIRST EDITION OF INCLUSION IN. ISBN: EVERYMAN'S WITH 16 PAGE INTRODUCTION BY DAVID LODGE. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. ABEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: NATIONAL BOOK AWARD, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 5) |
NABOKOV'S CONGERIES
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: VIKING PRESS (THE). FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1968. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: CRITICAL INTRODUCTION BY PAGE STEGNER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HASA FEW TINY EDGE TEARS, LIGHT RUB AT THE CORNERS, AND IS NOTPRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH AN LIGHT INKMARK ON THE BOTTOM EDGE.. Keywords: STORIES, ESSAYS. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
MAKING & SELLING HERBAL CRAFTS: TIPS TECHNIQUES PROJECTS
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: STERLING PUBLISHING CO.. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1995. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: CRAFT BUSINESS. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
NUPE RELIGION: TRADITIONAL BELIEFS AND THE INFLUENCE OF ISLAM IN A WEST AFRICAN CHIEFDOM
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: SCHOCKEN BOOKS. NF/VG+. PUB 1970. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: FIRST PUBLISHED IN 1954. BOOK IS FINE BUT FOR A REMAINDER MARK ON THE BOTTOM EDGE. D.J. ISFINE BUT FOR A COUPLE OF SMALL TEARS ON THE FRONT PANEL ANDPRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: ANTHROPOLOGY, AFRICA, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
EARLY CHILDHOOD DISTURBANCES, THE INFANTILE NEUROSIS,AND THE ADULTHOOD DISTURBANCES
|
|
|
NEW YORK: INTERNATIONAL UNIV PRESS,INC. PUB 1966. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. Keywords: PSYCHOANALYSIS, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
NORTH OF SOUTH: AN AFRICAN JOURNEY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: SIMON AND SCHUSTER. FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1979. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISABOUT FINE WITH A SMALL ABRASION AT THE BOTTOM FRONT SPINE CORNER, AND ISNOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH AREMAINDER MARK ON THE BOTTOM EDGE.. Keywords: AFRICA, TRAVEL, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 10) |
JOURNEY TO NOWHERE: A NEW WORLD TRAGEDY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: SIMON AND SCHUSTER. NF/NF. 1981. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK AND DJ VERY LIGHTLY BUMPED ON THE FRONT FORE-EDGE CORNERS. ANEXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: CULTS, JONESTOWN, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE CHIP-CHIP GATHERERS
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. F/VG+. PUB 1973. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS A VERY LIGHT STAIN ON THE FRONT PANEL, A SMALL SURFACEABRASION AT THE HEEL OF SPINE PANEL, AND SOME VERY MINOR SOILING OF THEWHITE DUST JACKET IN A FEW SPOTS. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, CARIBBEAN LIT, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
BEYOND THE DRAGON'S MOUTH
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: VIKING PRESS (THE). NF/VG+. PUB 1985. FIRST AMERICAN. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE BUT FOR A REMAINDER MARK ON THE BOTTOM EDGE. D.J. HAS ACOUPLE OF SHORT EDGE TEARS WITH SOME LIGHT CORNER AND SPINE END WEAR.. Keywords: STORIES, TRINIDADIAN WRITER, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
NORTH OF SOUTH: AN AFRICAN JOURNEY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: SIMON AND SCHUSTER. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1979. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: AFRICA, TRAVEL, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
FINDING THE CENTER: TWO NARRATIVES
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. F/VG+. PUB 1984. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. IS LIGHTLY RUBBED AT THE FORE-EDGES AND CORNERS WITH A SHORT TEARAT THE TOP OF THE REAR PANEL. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: AUTOBIOGRAPHY, AFRICA, TRAVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
GUERRILLAS
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. F/VG+. PUB 1975. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. IS FINE BUT FOR A LIGHT CRUSH AT THE BOTTOM OF THE FRONT PANELAND A MORE SEVERE CRUSH AT THE TOP OF THE REAR PANEL. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE RETURN OF EVA PERON
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. F/VG+. PUB 1980. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS A FEW TINY EDGE TEARS AND A TINY BIT OF RUB AT THE FORE-EDGECORNERS. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: ARGENTINA, SOUTH AMERICA, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
GUERRILLAS
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1975. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: $7.95 PRICE ON THE FRONT FLAP. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISABOUT FINE WITH SLIGHT RUB TO ONE OF THE CORNERS, AND IS NOTPRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDERMARK.. Keywords: NOVEL, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 18) |
AMONG THE BELIEVERS; AN ISLAMIC JOURNEY
|
|
|
LONDON: ANDRE DEUTSCH. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1981. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE MYSTIC MASSEUR
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: VANGUARD PRESS (THE). FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1959. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. FIRST US EDITION OF AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE . BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS AABOUT FINE WITH SOME MODEST WEAR/RUB AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE PANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,500.00
($1500.00)
|
|
| 20) |
THE PAINTER OF SIGNS
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: VIKING PRESS (THE). F/NF. PUB 1976. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS A TINY BIT OF WEAR AT THE TOP FORE-EDGE CORNER AND A BIT OFWEAR AT THE SPINE-TOP'S REAR CORNER. AN EXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: INDIA, NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (46)$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (7)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (95)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

