Authors starting with N from Aldergrove Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books x
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Page: 1
| 1) |
Persia Cafe, The
|
|
|
In a small southern town in the 1970s, the Persia Café is the center of Fannie's life. Learning to cook, she hopes, will give... read more
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2002. Paperback book is in very good to like new condition. Soft cover shows minor signs of shelf wear on edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean; no stains. No creasing on book edge from being read. Publisher: St Martins Griffin. Size: 8 by 5.5 x 1. 2002 edition. 288 pages long. ISBN 0312289162. Pictorial cover on front. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: In the summer of 1962, Earnest March, a young black man, is seen driving awa... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Righteous Blade: Book Two of The Dreamtime
|
|
|
Eos, 2006. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Berkley Books. ISBN# 042519065X. 2003 edition. 496 pages. Size: 7 x 4 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: The swordsman Reeth Caldason still seeks to lift the curse that has made him immortal and prone to violent rages. His quest is complicated when he... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
Breach in the Watershed ( Book 1 )
|
|
|
Ace Books Div of Penguin Group, 1996. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN 0441003494. 1996 edition. Publisher: ACE. 464 pages long. Approx: 6.6 by 4 by 1.2. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: For eons, the Watershed protected the integrity of the three lands of Dalethica, Faerine, and Duloth-Trol,... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Silver May Tarnish
|
|
|
Tor Book - Tom Doherty, 2005. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition. Minor shelf wear on edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. Witch World Chronicles. ISBN# 0765306379. 2005 edition. 288 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Publisher: Tor Books. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: When invaders destroy 10-year-old Lorcan's family and lands, he becomes the Keep Lord of Erondale. Fiv... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Ultimate Anti-Aging Program
|
|
|
In this guide to looking younger and living longer, alternative health guru Gary Null offers an exercise program and a low-fa... read more
Broadway Books, 1999. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Broadway. ISBN 0767904362. 1999 edition. 608 pages. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: He tested the program on a group of 1,000 volunteers, who give glowing testimonials about their experiences: "I can see a marked improvement in my mind, ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (4)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (4)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (4)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Filter by country:
United States (5)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





