Authors starting with N from SeaTurtle Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: SeaTurtle Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: SeaTurtle Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 37
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Trudy Wells, R.N. Pediatric Nurse
|
|
|
New York:: Dodd Mead,, 1957. First edition. Good. Usual Ex. Lib marks, rounded corners and worn edges. Taped binding with Lib. marks.Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.04
|
|
| 2) |
Speak, Memory
|
|
|
New York:: G.P. Putnam's Sons,, 1966. Book of-the Month Club. Hard Cover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. DJ has minor chipping. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.02
|
|
| 3) |
Letter from a condemned man: A guilty man's case against capital punishment
|
|
|
Greater Middletown Preservation Trust],, 1980. Paperback. Very good. nice clean white pages. Cover shows some dulling of the cover. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.31
|
|
| 4) |
As I Am
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster,, 1988. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Inscribed and signed by Patricia Neal!!! on inside title page. The detailed life of Patricia Neal in her own words. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 5) |
Gleaning in the Fields of Boaz
|
|
|
Christian Fellowship Publishers,, 1987. Paperback. Very good. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.16
|
|
| 6) |
McCall's Big Book of Bazaar Crafts (The Chilton Needlework Series)
|
|
|
Chilton/Haynes,, April 1984. Softcover. New. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Man In God's Purpose
|
|
|
Association Press. Paperback. Paperback. Good. Ex. Lib. Clipped front cover corner. Ex. Lib marks ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.72
|
|
| 8) |
More Victoria
|
|
|
Chariot Family Pub,, June 1986. Paperback. Paperback. Good. Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
General mathematics for the shop (Riverside mathematics series)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin,, 1956. Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Very good -. Ex lib book with usual markings inside cover. Normal rubbing on the cover. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.96
|
|
| 10) |
Field Guide to Microsoft Word 6 for Windows
|
|
|
Microsoft Press,, April 1994. Softcover. New. 208pp. 0.50 x 8.75 x 4.75 ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.74
|
|
| 11) |
Forever in His Arms
|
|
|
Kensington Pub Corp (Mass Market),, May 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Paperback. Good. 560pp. 1.30 x 6.80 x 4.10 Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Lost Canoe (The Capital Crew Series)
|
|
|
Victor Books,, 1991. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 13) |
Crosscourt winner (A Winner book)
|
|
|
Victor Books,, 1991. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.74
|
|
| 14) |
The pictorial history of the Third Reich, (Bantam books, S2445 5)
|
|
|
Bantam Books,, 1971. Paperback. Very good -. 1971 printing. Previous authors name on the guilding edge. Nice tight. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Christmas Treasury
|
|
|
New York:: Viking Press,, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. DJ has some chipping and small tears on the edges. POI on ffep. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.02
|
|
| 16) |
Crafting With Plastics
|
|
|
Chilton/Haynes,, January 1983. Ex-Library. Softcover. Good. 208pp. 27 cm. Normal ex-lib marks, some cover soiling.Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.37
|
|
| 17) |
Enjoying Modern Art
|
|
|
New York:: Mentor Book,, 1963. Paperback. Paperback. Good +. corner clip on first inside page. This is not a price clip, just someone going crazy with the sissors. Previous owners name on ffep. Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.74
|
|
| 18) |
Texas Almanac - 1978-1979
|
|
|
Softcover. Good. Softcover with signs of use, shelf wear, fading of the cover. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 19) |
Bigger and Better Enlarging
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Pubns,, October 1974. Hardcover. Good /no DJ. 288pp. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Wolves!
|
|
|
McClanahan Book Co,, January 1999. Paperback. Paperback. Very good. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


