Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Cupboard Maker Books

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 388
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) Adventure Calling: Nine Great Stories of the Outdoors by N. Gretchen Greiner & William H. Larson, Eds
N. Gretchen Greiner & William H. Larson, Eds

Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company. Hardcover. The book has a slant, edgewear on the covers, and the pages are beginning to brown. This Whitman Book has a pictorial cover and the number 1621 is on the spine. One of the stories is by Jack London. . Good. 1969. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) CABIN (HARDCOVER)
NEGGERS, CARLA

Ontario, Canada: Mira Books. Hardcover. 0739422073 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is also some creasing on the front inside cover of the dust jacket. This is a mystery about a Texas Ranger, his wife and family and the criminals that are hunting them. . Very Good. 2002. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
3) TEMERAIRE IN THE SERVICE OF THE KING
NOVIK, NAOMI

TEMERAIRE IN THE SERVICE OF THE KING
Stock photo.
New York: SFBC. Hardcover. 0007219121 The book has a slight slant, the covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This book contains three fantasy novels of dragons and the Napoleonic Wars. . Good. 2006. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) Marshal's Own Case
Nabb, Magdalen

New York: Scribner. Hardcover. 0684192012 The covers of the book have some shelf wear. The dust jacket has some shelf wear, some soiling and it is price clipped. This is a Marshal Guarnaccia mystery about the murder of a woman that many people hated. . Very Good. 1990. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.82
5) Spring in Fialta by Vladimir Nabokov by Vladimir Nabokov
Nabokov, Vladimir

New York: Popular Library. Mass Market Paperback. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and creases on the cover and pages. This book is a collection of 13 short stories about first love. . Good. 1958. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) Laughter in the Dark by Vladimir Nabokov by Vladimir Nabokov by Vladimir Nabokov
Nabokov, Vladimir

New York: A New Directions Book. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 292 pages. . Fair. 1960. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
7) Vladimir Nabokov: Selected Letters, 1940-1977
Nabokov, Vladimir Vladimirovich; Nabokov, Dmitri

Volume One of a three-volume set that includes all the fiction and nonfiction Nabokov wrote while in America, along with note... read more

Orlando, Florida: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P. Hardcover. 0151641900 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 582 pages of letters from Vladimir Nabokov. . Fair. 1989. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
8) Listen by Ronald Nadeau and William Tesson by Ronald Nadeau and William Tesson by Ronald Nadeau and William Tesson
Nadeau, Ronald; Tesson, William

Boston: Allyn & Bacon. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 446 pages. . Fair. 1971. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
9) Jason and the Golden Fleece by C.J. Naden by C.J. Naden
Naden, C.J

Mahwah, NJ: Troll Associates. Pictorial Cover. This is a retelling of the famous Greek myth of the hero Jason and his quest, as well his relationship with Medea. The illustrations are great and very evocative of the themes of mythology. . Very Good. 1981. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
10) Deception Well
Nagata, Linda

Deception Well
Stock photo.
Years ago, a prophet named Jupiter Apolinario led his followers on a pilgrimage to the Deception Well in search of transcende... read more

New York: Bantam Books. Hardcover. 0553576291 The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic. There are library stamps on the title page and on the back endpaper. There is a library pocket on the back endpaper. There is a call number sticker on the spine and another library sticker on the back cover. In the city of Silk, there lies the tropical Deception Well, which the prophet Jupiter died trying to reach, and now it's his son's duty to try and find out what... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
11) Last Stop Vienna: A Novel
Nagorski, Andrew

Last Stop Vienna: A Novel
Stock photo.
LAST STOP VIENNA begins in 1920s Germany, where Karl Naumann joins the National Socialist party and becomes part of a Nazi pa... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743237501 There is a former owner's name and date on the second free endpaper and the dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is a novel set in the early days of the Nazi party. . Very Good. 2003. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
12) Marriage: A Novel
Nagy, Gloria

Annie Wilder, happily (or so she thinks) married to actor Mickey Wilder, mother of grown children Ella and Toby, discovers a ... read more

Boston, Massachusetts: Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316596752 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket. This book is 428 pages of the story of a "perfect" marriage that is not so perfect. . Good. 1995. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
13) Cat Spells
Nahmad, Claire

New York, New York: Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517161257 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and the pages.This book is 88 pages on cat magic. . Good. 1999. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
14) Chain of Fire
Naidoo, Beverley

This sequel to "Journey to Jo'burg" tells of 15-year-old Naledi's fight to stop the forced removal of blacks from their villa... read more

Hagerstown, Maryland: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Hardcover. 0397324278 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and chipping on the jacket and pages. When the villagers of Bophelong are forced to leave their houses and resettle in a barren "homeland," thirteen-year-old Naledi and her younger brother join in a school demonstration and learn that the South African government treats even children who dissent with brutality. . Good. 1990. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
15) Fireflies
Naipaul, Shiva

Naipaul presents the story of a family in Trinidad, prominent yet eccentric, whose social status is in decline.

New York: Knopf. Hardcover. 039442493X This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 436 pages of a novel about a family. . Fair. 1971. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
16) A Flag on the Island by V.S. Naipaul by V.S. Naipaul by V.S. Naipaul
Naipaul, V.S

New York: The Macmillan Co. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 235 pages of a collection of short stories. . Fair. 1967. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
17) Gilmour of the Mongols by W.P. Nairne by W.P. Nairne by W.P. Nairne
Nairne, W.P

London: Pickering and Inglis. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 191 pages. . Fair. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
18) Twice Dead by Larry D. Names by Larry D. Names
Names, Larry D

New York: Leisure Books. Mass Market Paperback. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 203 pages. . Fair. 1978. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) Feminist Fables
Namjoshi, Suniti

London: Inland Womensource. Trade Paperback. 0907179045 The covers have a little edgewear. This is a collection of feminist mythology. . Very Good. 1981. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
20) Visionary Leadership: Creating a Compelling Sense of Direction for Your Organization (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)
Nanus, Burt

Visionary Leadership: Creating a Compelling Sense of Direction for Your Organization (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series)
Stock photo.
San Francisco, California: Jossey-Bass. Hardcover. 1555424600 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 237 pages. . Good. 1992. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59


Results 1 - 20 of 388
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (205)
$5-10 (164)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (246)
Paperback (132)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)
With dust jacket (111)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (388)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: