Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Southwest Florida Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Freehand Perspective
DORA MIRIAM NORTON

Bell, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket with age-spotting to white areas. Previous owner's name written on ffep. Interior pages are clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
2) Alrededor De Around: Planning the Periphery
Nadal, Sara & Puig, Carles

Alrededor De Around: Planning the Periphery
Gustavo Gili, 2002. Paperback. Like New. New and unread copy of the book with only a hint of shelf wear to the cover. No remainder mark on page block. Clean pages & uncreased spine. Contains black & white and color photographs. Dual text in English and Spanish. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.48
3) Down Syndrome: Living and Learning in the Community
Nadel, Lynn; Rosenthal, Donna

Down Syndrome: Living and Learning in the Community
Wiley-Liss, 1995. Paperback. Good. Ex-hospital library with usual attachments and markings. Interior pages are clean with unmarked text and spine is sound. A good reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) The Commodore 64 Illustrated
Bob Nadler

Hayden Book , 1984. Paperback. Acceptable. COVER IS VERY WORN. Two small pieces of tape at top and bottom of spine (but spine is sound). Several pages have brown age-spots near bottom edge. Text is unmarked. Reference copy only! ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
5) A Field Manual for Railroad Engineers
Nagle, J.C

John Wiley & Sons, 1917. Paperback. Good. Third edition. Flexi-cover bound with all-around wear (mild soiling, rubbing, etc). Front and rear endpapers are separating from covers and previous owner's name stamps on endpapers. Back endpapers have notes and a pasted in page of notes from previous owner. Interior pages have no markings. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) Fairy Spells Seeing and Communicating With the Fairies
Claire Nahmad

Fairy Spells Seeing and Communicating With the Fairies
Souvenir Press, 1997-10-16. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with very light shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
7) The Pain of the MacHo and Other Plays
Rick Najera

The Pain of the MacHo and Other Plays
Arte Publico Press, 1997-07. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps & stickers. Inside pages clean with unmarked text and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
8) From Palace to Prison: Inside the Iranian Revolution
Ehsan Naraghi

From Palace to Prison: Inside the Iranian Revolution
Stock photo.
Ivan R. Dee, Publisher, 1993-10-25. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. Interior pages clean with unmarked text. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.94
9) Mama Will Be Home Soon
Nancy Minchella; Illustrator-Keiko Narahashi

Mama Will Be Home Soon
Scholastic Press, 2003-04. Hardcover. Good. Clean Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps & stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. Pages with minor handling marks; no tears, folds or scribbles. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.70
10) Death on the Menu: CJD Victims Diagnosis and Care
Harash Narang

H H Publishers, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. Families devastated by "Mad Cow"disease reveal their tragic stories. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Wooden Fences
George Nash

Wooden Fences
Stock photo.
Taunton, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is new and unread but has mild bump to top back corner. Interior pages crisp and clean; dust jacket intact. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
12) Renovating Old Houses (Best of Fine Homebuilding)
George Nash

Taunton, 1996-02-29. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Spine is sound without creases. A good reference copy. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
13) The Complete Pond Builder: Creating A Beautiful Water Garden
Helen Nash

The Complete Pond Builder: Creating A Beautiful Water Garden
Sterling, 1997-06-30. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use with moderate shelf wear to cover. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
14) Raising a Reader: A Mother's Tale of Desperation and Delight
Nash, Jennie

Raising a Reader: A Mother's Tale of Desperation and Delight
St Martins Press, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Nice copy with light shelf wear to dustjacket; price intact. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Inside Story: Official Real Estate Manual
Barbara Nash-Price

Inside Story: Official Real Estate Manual
Prentice Hall, 1997-06-03. Textbook Binding. Very Good. Clean copy without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Light shelf wear to cover and edges. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.73
16) The Fun Factor: Your Prescription for Stress Relief at Work and at Home
Cheryl Nason

Core Publishing & Consulting, Inc, 2005-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover. Inside pages clean and unused; no markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Children's Jewish Holiday Kitchen: 70 Ways to Have Fun with Your Kids and Make Your Family's Celebrations Special
Joan Nathan

The Children's Jewish Holiday Kitchen: 70 Ways to Have Fun with Your Kids and Make Your Family's Celebrations Special
Seventy child-centered recipes and cooking activities from around the world to help celebrate 10 major holidays. Each activit... read more

Schocken, 1995-10-31. Hardcover. Good. Clean Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps & stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. No markings to recipes and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) The Children's Jewish Holiday Kitchen: 70 Ways to Have Fun with Your Kids and Make Your Family's Celebrations Special
Joan Nathan

The Children's Jewish Holiday Kitchen: 70 Ways to Have Fun with Your Kids and Make Your Family's Celebrations Special
Stock photo.
Seventy child-centered recipes and cooking activities from around the world to help celebrate 10 major holidays. Each activit... read more

Schocken, 1995-10-31. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps & stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. No markings to recipes. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) The Foods of Israel Today
Joan Nathan

The Foods of Israel Today
Stock photo.
The multicultural cooking of Israel in the 21st century is reflected in this collection of recipes, which include Classic Isr... read more

Knopf, 2001-03-06. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. A good reference copy. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
20) The Life and Wars of Gideon J. Pillow (Civil War America)
Nathaniel Cheairs, Jr. Hughes; Roy P., Jr. Stonesifer

University of North Carolina Press, 1993-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket and edges. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (34)
Signed (4)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
United States (93)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: