| 1) |
Freehand Perspective
Bell, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket with age-spotting to white areas. Previous owner's name written on ffep. Interior pages are clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
My Kid's Allergic to Everything Dessert Cookbook: More Than 80 Recipes for Sweets and Treats the Whole Family Will Enjoy
Chicago Review Press, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Good. Book showing some normal signs of use; a few pages with bottom corners a little wrinkled. Recipes are unmarked and spine without creases. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
Lo Que Toda Mujer Debe Saber
Ediciones Granica, 2001-08. Paperback. Good. Text is in Spanish. Clean Ex-Library copy with usual stamps & stickers. Inside pages crisp with unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... (more information)
Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Women's Health; Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Alrededor De Around: Planning the Periphery
Gustavo Gili, 2002. Paperback. Fine. New and unread copy of the book with only a hint of shelf wear to the cover. No remainder mark on page block. Clean pages & uncreased spine. Contains black & white and color photographs. Dual text in English and Spanish. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Down Syndrome: Living and Learning in the Community
Wiley-Liss, 1995. Paperback. Good. Ex-hospital library with usual attachments and markings. Interior pages are clean with unmarked text and spine is sound. A good reading copy. ... (more information)
Subjects: PSYCHOLOGY / Neuropsychology; Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
The Commodore 64 Illustrated
Hayden Book , 1984. Paperback. Acceptable. COVER IS VERY WORN. Two small pieces of tape at top and bottom of spine (but spine is sound). Several pages have brown age-spots near bottom edge. Text is unmarked. Reference copy only! ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Male Lust: Pleasure, Power, and Transformation
Routledge, 2000-04-17. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... (more information)
Subjects: PSYCHOLOGY / Human Sexuality; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Men's Studies; Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
A Field Manual for Railroad Engineers
John Wiley & Sons, 1917. Paperback. Good. Third edition. Flexi-cover bound with all-around wear (mild soiling, rubbing, etc). Front and rear endpapers are separating from covers and previous owner's name stamps on endpapers. Back endpapers have notes and a pasted in page of notes from previous owner. Interior pages have no markings. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Fairy Spells Seeing and Communicating With the Fairies
Souvenir Press, 1997-10-16. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with very light shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Half a Life (Large Print Edition)
HALF A LIFE, another of Nobel laureate V. S. Naipaul's highly autobiographical novels, is about Willie Chandran, who leaves his Indian family behind as he finds success in England as a writer. The trouble is that this new, assimilated life begins to seem alien and incomplete. Like all of Naipaul's exiles, Willie finds himself torn between his past and his present, and uneasy about his status as an outsider in both worlds.
Center Point Pub, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Nice copy of Large Print edition with minimal all-around wear. Appears to be unread. Clean pages without inscriptions or markings. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
The Pain of the MacHo and Other Plays
Arte Publico Press, 1997-07. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps & stickers. Inside pages clean with unmarked text and spine is sound. ... (more information)
Subjects: DRAMA / American; Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
God's Armorbearer Book II: How to Bloom Where God Has Planted You
Spirit Filled Books, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Moderate all-around wear (covers have shelfwear and minor surface indentations). Inside pages clean with unmarked text. This is Book II in the series. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Sacred Practices for Conscious Living
Drawing on her own "journey home" to a more solid sense of self--a journey colored by a lifelong awareness of spiritual realms--the author describes a worldview focused on the marriage of spiritual and material realities. Fundamental to this worldview is a belief that reality is more fluid than we perceive with our five senses, that there is a dynamic, creative interplay between seen and unseen dimensions of reality. In this context we are co-creators of the life we experience.
W. W. Norton & Company, 1997-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings. Spine is tight. ... (more information)
Subjects: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Parapsychology / General; Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Mama Will Be Home Soon
Scholastic Press, 2003-04. Hardcover. Good. Clean Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps & stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. Pages with minor handling marks; no tears, folds or scribbles. Spine is sound. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Parents; JUVENILE FICTION / Social Issues / Emotions & Feelings; Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
The Shrine of the Book and It's Scrolls
The Shrine of the Book, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Short staple-bound book (approx 30pp) with normal signs of use. (minor chipping). Inside pages have no markings and no inscriptions. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
The Upstairs Room (Recorded Books Presents, 4 casettes) [UNABRIDGED]
Based on the author's experiences, this book describes the life of Annie de Leeuw during World War II, when she and one of her three sisters hid from the Nazis in the attic of a gentile peasant family for more than two years. A 1973 Newbery Honor Book.
Recorded Books. Audio Books. Good. 4 audio cassettes. Former library rental with usual attachments to box. All tapes have been tested and work fine. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
The Complete Pond Builder: Creating A Beautiful Water Garden
Helen Nash, the Pond Doctor, gives the basics for constructing water features in the garden, complete with photos, drawings, cutaway views, and helpful tips.
Sterling, 1997-06-30. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use with moderate shelf wear to cover. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... (more information)
Subjects: GARDENING / Garden Design; Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
Raising a Reader: A Mother's Tale of Desperation and Delight
St Martins Press, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Nice copy with light shelf wear to dustjacket; price intact. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... (more information)
Subjects: HUMOR / General; LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Reading Skills; Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
Inside Story: Official Real Estate Manual
Prentice Hall, 1997-06-03. Textbook Binding. Very Good. Clean copy without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Light shelf wear to cover and edges. Spine is uncreased. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Real Estate; Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
There's a Hippo in My Locker
Chucklebooks Publishing, 2000-10-16. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with very light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (33)
Signed (2)
With photos (36)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (97)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search


















