Authors starting with N from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Notes Et Documents Pour Servir A L'Histoire Du Patriarcat Melchite D'Antioche--I
|
|
|
Jerusalem: Centre National De La Recherche Scientifique a Paris, 1965 Volume I, original wraps, some chipping on spine, 159pp, edges lightly browning. We can also custom bind books for special gifts. . Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 2) |
Collier's--The National Weekly (Magazine), February 14, 1914. Articles and short stories by various authors, including "A Treeful of Owls" by Needham
|
|
|
Collier, 1914 complete, no cuts or labels, faint cover crease as originally delivered, nice cover art of boy and man in snowstorm, first edition short stories, car ads, both readable and frameable, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Practical Methodology
|
|
|
M.E. Bogarte Book Co., 1911 no dust jacket, red cloth binding, 495pp w/index, owner's name, clean and bright, very good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
Outlines of Enzyme Chemistry
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 1964 third printing of the second edition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mother Goose Nursery Tales
|
|
|
Henry Altemus, 1904 Wee Books For Wee Folks Series, illustrated by the famous OZ artist, includes Frog Prince, Hop-O'-My-Thumb, and Little Two Eyes, gray-green, cloth, small 16mo size, 45 illustrations in blue, red, and black on white, 2 pages corner creased, back lightly so. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 6) |
Oceanographic Ships Fore and Aft
|
|
|
Office of the Oceanographer of the Navy, 1971 cloth, 240pp with index, 4to, illust. b/w, light wear owner's name, VG. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Universal Sheet Metal Pattern Cutter--Volume I
|
|
|
Sheet Metal Publication Company, 1928 4to size, corrected and enlarged seventh edition, volume I only, inner front hinge nicely repaired, includes automobile and marine sheet metal work, corners and spine ends worn, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
Metallocene Polymers--Reviews in Macromolecular Chemistry, Volume 5, Part 1
|
|
|
Marcel Dekker Inc., 1970 cloth binding, 162pp with index, near fine in VG dust jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Time to Dance--American Country Dancing from the Hornpipes to Hot Hash
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1977 hardcover, light edge wear, good in edgeworn and lightly sunned dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 10) |
The Statesmanship of the Civil War
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1953 first printing, cloth hardcover, 82pp, typewritten review taped to back end page, related newsclip taped to front end page, review notice taped to half title. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
President John F. Kennedy: The Burden and the Glory--The Hopes and Purposes of President Kennedy's Second and Third Years in Office as Revealed in His Public Statements and Addresses
|
|
|
Harper & Row Publishers, 1964 first edition, black cloth hardcover with dust jacket (light wear), with a special forward by President Johnson, a chronological list of speeches, indexed, 293pp, dent in top edge of cover, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts. hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 12) |
Active Integrated Circuit Synthesis
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Inc., 1968 first edition, cloth binding, lightly soiled and shelfworn, 292pp with index, price clipped, binding tight, good. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
P.H. Emerson--The Fight for Photography as a Fine Art
|
|
|
Aperture, 1975 green softcover, in 2 parts: biography section and photographic section, with chronology, bibliography, acknowledgments, 266pp, edge wear, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 14) |
The Shipwrecked Dog
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1963 illustrated, VG in VG dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Animal Smugglers
|
|
|
Facts on File Publications, 1987 hardcover, 198pp with index, near fine in near fine price clipped dust jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 16) |
Doom and Dawn
|
|
|
Eddy & Page, 1936 apparent first edition, (1936), World Problems Series # 22, paper booklet, 85pp with catalog pages, center stapled, only light corner wear wear, very nice.. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Challenges We Face
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1960 stated first edition, hardcover, 253pp w/index, edgetorn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Preparation for the Landing--The Arrival
|
|
|
Unarius Educational Foundation, 1987 non typeset, color photos (rather silly looking), 493pp plus ads, near fine in near fine dust jacket.. hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Traveller's Guide to a Celebration of London--Walks Around the Capital
|
|
|
Historical Times, 1984 glossy boards, b/w photos by Dorothy Bohm, VG condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Foolish Virgin
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co., 1928 stated first edition, cloth binding, very light shelf wear,very good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Filter by price:
$5-10 (14)$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (15)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
