| 1) |
"SAVING SHILOH [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hard cover, light cover wear, pen marks on front end pages, very good condition, Scholastic, 1st printing, 1998 - 32"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE WALTER SYNDROME [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket, light wear, very good condition, BCE, McCall - 328"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE BOOK OF WESTMINSTER [Import] [Unknown Binding]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, very good condition, High Hill Press - 313"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
"Victory in Janus [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
"paperback, spine crease, light wear, tanning, interior in very good condition, Ace, 1966 - 285"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
"Moon of Three Rings [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback,hinge crease, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Ace, H-33 - 216"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
SABRINA, THE TEENAGE WITCH #16 (Sabrina The T..."
|
|
|
"Paperback, excellent condition, Archway/Pocket Books, 1st printing, 1998 - 76"Like New... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
"Glory;: A novel
|
|
|
"hardcover,dust jacket wear, inside in excellent condition,Mc Graw-Hill,1971,273"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
"Birth of Astrid [Pamphlet]
|
|
|
"Pamphlet, light wear, tanning, very god condition, Mark-Age, MetaCenter, 1969 - 19"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
"Good Girls Gone Bad/American Women in Crime
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket, light shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition, BCE, Freundlich - 212"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
And Other Stories; Zemach, Margot"
|
|
|
"Hardcover, mylar protected dust jacket, ex-library with markings, very good condition, Farrar Struas Giroux - 296"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
"Memory [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, hinge crease, small tear to back cover, very good condition, Tor,1st printing, 2006 - 282"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
"Ernest Hemingway: The Oak Park Legacy [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, excellent condition, University of Alabama Press - 196"Like New... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Warlord [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket, library copy, excellent condition, Gritpoul, First edition, 1st printing, 2007 - 281"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
"Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
|
|
|
"Paperback, hinge crease, cover wear, light soil, interior in very good condition, Warner Books - 27"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
"Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, tanning, excellent condition, Warner - 039"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
"Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine crease, light wear,light soil & tanning, name inside,very good condition, Warner, 1st printing, 1984 - 39"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Nagasaki Under the Atomic Bomb [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition, Soeisha Books, 2000 - 158"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Pandora's Clock
|
|
|
Paperback, spine creases, light wear, very good condition, St. Martin's Press, 1st printing, 1996 - 42 ... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
"Blackout
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine crease, light cover wear, interior in excellent condition, Jove, 1st printing, 2001 - 161"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
"Medusa's Child
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, cover wear, initials inside, interior in good condition, St. Martin's Press, 1st printing, 1997 - 128"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (249)Fine or New (45)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (298)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)Paperback (214)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (102)With dust jacket (81)
Filter by country:
United States (327)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

