cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Penguins
Robin Nagle

Friedman Publishing, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.55
2) Guerrillas
Naipaul, V. S

Guerrillas
Stock photo.
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1977. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
3) Medusa's Child
Nance, John J

Medusa's Child
Stock photo.
Pan, 1998. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
4) Moral Issues
Narveson, Jan

Oxford Univ Pr, 1984. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. in WONDERFULL condition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
5) Soul Crisis : One Woman's Journey Through Abortion to Renewal
Nathanson, Sue

N A L, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
6) Ich an Dich -- - Ein Roman in Briefen mit einer Geschichte und ihrer Moral für Liebende und solche, die es bleiben wollen. Der illustrierte Einband & die Farbillustationen & Papiermontagen besorgte Rolf Gero -
Nelken, Dinah

Hard Cover. Near Fine. Undated, but in WONDERFULL condition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.79
7) Poemes Choisis. Chronologie, Bibliographie Et Judgements Critiques De Roger Chamberland
Nelligan, Emile

Editions Fidas, 1980. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy of the FRENCH edition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
8) Extravagaria
Neruda, Pablo

Extravagaria
Stock photo.
In EXTRAVAGARIA, published in 1958, Neruda evolved a lyric poetry that is decidedly more personal than his earlier work. Writ... read more

Univ of Texas Pr, 1993. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. A MINT copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
9) The Insider: A Novel
Nesbit, Jeffrey Asher; Nesbit, Jeff

Zondervan, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
10) The Capital Conspiracy
Nesbit, Jeffrey Asher; Nesbit, Jeff

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1996. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
11) Cultural Ecology
Netting, Robert M

Cummings Pub Co, 1977. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy of a scarce book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
12) Deutsch Activ Neu : Glossary English
Neuner, Gerd

Langenscheidt Publishers, Incorporated, 1990. Soft Cover. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.20
13) Riddle Me This
Newberry, Linda

HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.44
14) The Step by Step Art of Flower Arranging
Newdick, Jane

Whitecap Books Ltd, 1993. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. nice book ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
15) Ride the High Places
Newsom, Ed

Little, Brown and Company, 1954. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Nice reading coy of a scarce book. Ex library ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
16) The New Harvard Guide to Psychiatry
Nicholi, Armand M

The New Harvard Guide to Psychiatry
Stock photo.
Harvard Univ Press, 1988. Second Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
17) Voyage to the North Star: A Novel
Nichols, Peter

Voyage to the North Star: A Novel
Stock photo.
During the Depression, a wealthy businessman hires an oddly assorted crew to sail his luxury yacht to the Arctic so he can hu... read more

Carroll & Graf Pub, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
18) In Darkest Domestica
Nicol, Eric

Ryerson Press, 1959. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. A very nice copy! Mylar protected jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.39
19) Fitness and Sports Medicine: An Introduction
Nieman, David

Bull Pub Co, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. In WONDERFULL condition, except for a touch of sun fade. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
20) Margaret Atwood : Works and Impact
Reingard M Nischik

House of Anansi Press, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: