Authors starting with N from Browse Awhile Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1003
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
| 1) |
The NAUI Textbook, Eighth Edition; NAUI Textbook II
|
|
|
Montclair: National Association of Underwater Instructors. Textbook nd; Textbook II 1988. G-VG.. Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
...with all devotedness
|
|
|
P.J. Kenedy & Sons. 1959.. Chronicles of the Sisters of Saint Agnes. Signed. Former owner's sig fep. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Instrumentation & Control: Fundamentals and Applications
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1990. Dust jacket in clear protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Thick Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 4) |
Making & Selling Herbal Crafts: Tips, Techniques, Projects
|
|
|
New York: Sterling Publishing Co., 1995. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Small Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Action for a Change: a Student's Manual for Public Interest Organizing
|
|
|
New York: Grossman Publishing, 1971. Very Good.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
|
|
|
London: Stacey International, 1986. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Large Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
Missouri: A Bicentennial History
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton & Co., 1977. Ex-library with usual markings and labels, card pocket rear. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover (x-library). VG-/DJ VG-. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Descent from Glory: Four Generations of the John Adams Family
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1983. Looks nice in new Brodart cover.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Good (several edge tears). Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Game Rifle
|
|
|
Minneapolis: North American Hunting Club, 1992. Gilt titles, color paste-on, on glossy burgundy cloth,. Later Printing (6th). Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dead Bang
|
|
|
Berkley. 1st printing, April 1989. Reading creases, moderate wear extremities. Good.. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dead-Bang
|
|
|
Berkley 11597. 1st printing, April 1989. Don Johnson photo cover. Reading creases, moderate wear on spine. G-VG.. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
RoboCop
|
|
|
Paperback. Dell. 1st printing, July 1987.. Light reading crease at spine, otherwise NF.. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Tenth Avatar
|
|
|
Airleaf Publishing, 2004. Signed by Author on ffep. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Finding the Center: Two Narratives
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Two stories, "Prologue to an Autobiography" and "The Crocodiles of Yamoussoukro," by the 2001 Nobel prize-winning author.. 1st U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Among the Believers: An Islamic Journey
|
|
|
This account of his travels to four countries of the Islamic world, by a writer who was born in Trinidad and lives in England... read more
New York: Vintage Books, 1982. Later Printing (7th). Trade Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Literary Occasions: Essays
|
|
|
In this collection, Naipaul includes pieces pertinent to his early days in Trinidad and to his writing, among them his Nobel ... read more
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Mimic Men
|
|
|
Just 40, Ralph Singh--a disgraced colonial minister exiled from Isabella, the Caribbean island of his birth--writes his autob... read more
New York: Vintage Books, 1985. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Contents lightly tanned. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
In a Free State
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 1984. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Suffrage of Elvira
|
|
|
Naipaul sets his novel in the small Trinidadian town of Elvira during an election, and takes the opportunity to ridicule the ... read more
New York: Vintage Books, 1985. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Bend in the River
|
|
|
Based on Idi Amin's Uganda, Naipaul's novel is about an outsider, a Muslim Indian merchant named Salim, whose store in a smal... read more
New York: Vintage Books, 1980. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (803)Fine or New (112)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (412)$5-10 (322)
$10-25 (209)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (369)Paperback (589)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (396)With dust jacket (438)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (1003)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



