Authors starting with N from Scholar and Poet Books
Bookseller: Scholar and Poet Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholar and Poet Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 146
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
My Turf: Horses, Boxers, Blood Money, and the Sporting Life
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Da Capo Press, 2004. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 2) |
From Onions to Pearls: A Journal of Awakening and Deliverance
|
|
|
San Rafael, CA: New Freedom Press, 1996. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 3) |
Syntax: Theory and Problems
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1993. Clean, crisp pages - tight binding - unused copy - Excellent!. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 4) |
Spinners
|
|
|
New York, NY: Puffin Books, 2001. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
Cloning (The KidHaven Science Library)
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Kidhaven Press, 2002. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Hard Cover. New/No DJ Issued. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 6) |
Ocean Deep
|
|
|
Mnakato, MN: Creative Editions, 1999. Clean, crisp pages - unused copy - light shelfwear to dust jacket, otherwise excellent!. First edition. Illustrated.. Hard Cover. New/Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 7) |
Golf Nut's Book of Amazing Feats & Records, The
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Contemporary Books, 1994. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Football Hall of Shame
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1986. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-just a touch of shelfwear to covers, otherwise excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
Great Depression and World War II, The: Organizing America, 1933-1945
|
|
|
New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 1979. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 10) |
Food
|
|
|
New York, NY: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1989. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. Illus. by Delessert, Etienne. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Nun at Her Prie-Dieu, The
|
|
|
Westminster, MD: The Newman Press, 1950. Spine is solid - gilt lettering on spine is clear - just a touch of shelfwear to covers - pages look lightly leafed through, but unmarked - no dust jacket - a nice copy. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
Interpreting Ephesians for Preaching and Teaching
|
|
|
Macon, GA: Smyth & Helwys Publishing, 1996. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 13) |
Home and Its Dislocations in Nineteenth-Century France
|
|
|
Albany, NY: State University of New York Press, 1993. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 14) |
Alaska: A History of the 49th State
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1987. Clean and tight - unused copy - Excellent!!. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 15) |
Sherlock in Love: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, NY: Perennial, 2001. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
Contemporary Diagnosis and Management of the Patient with Schizophrenia
|
|
|
Handbooks in Health Care Company, 2002. New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. New/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 17) |
NTC's New College Greek and English Dictionary
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: NTC Publishing Group, 1990. Clean and tight - unused copy - light shelfwear (edge) to cover + black remainder mark at bottom edge of pages, otherwise excellent!. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Splendor of Dresden, five centuries of art collecting: an exhibition from the State Art Collections of Dresden, German Democratic Republic: the National Gallery of Art, Washington, June 1-September 4, 1978, the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New
|
|
|
[New York]: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1978. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, crisp pages-tight binding-light spine crease-previous owner's name stamped on title page and p.5, otherwise excellent copy! 279 p. : ill. (some col); 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographies.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 19) |
River Midnight, The
|
|
|
Toronto: Alfred A. Knopf Canada, 1999. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
Strathmere's Bride
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 1999. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (141)Fine or New (135)
New (127)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (100)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (146)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







