Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from BG Media

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BG Media (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: BG Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 768
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) 'N Sync: The Official Book
'N Sync; Squires, K. M

'N Sync: The Official Book
Stock photo.
A biography of the popular R&B group. Illustrated with photographs.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Softcover. 0440416361 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/bright,7th printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Summerhill - a Radical Approach to Child Rearing
NEILL, A.S.; Fromm, Erich

New York: Hart Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 392 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) King, Queen, Knave
Nabokov, Vladimir

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw - Hill. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
4) Cake Decorating Wilton Yearbook 1981
Naccarato, Vincent (President)

Woodbridge IL: Wilton Enterprises. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1981. Softcover. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/bright; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 184 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Beer Across America : A Regional Guide to Brewpubs and Microbreweries
Nachel, Marty

Beer Across America : A Regional Guide to Brewpubs and Microbreweries
Stock photo.
A state-by-state directory to more than 400 United States microbreweries and brewpubs. Also included are profiles of brewmast... read more

Pownal, VT, U.S.A.: Storey Publishing, LLC. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. 0882669028 . softbound,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Homebrewing for Dummies
Nachel, Marty

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. 0764550462 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/bright; (For Dummies Ser. ) ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
7) Out on a Whim: Some Very Close Brushes with Life
Nachman, Gerald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Good. 1983. First Thus. Hardcover. 038512340X . 2tone (gray cloth spine w/faded blue title,blue boards),light plus wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Estrogen : A Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause Using Hormone Replacement Therapy
Nachtigall, Lila; Heilman, Joan R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Softcover. 0060921315 . softbound,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Imperialism and Colonialism : Main Themes in European History
Nadel, George H.; Curtis, Perry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. Good with no dust jacket. 1964. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Winning the Insurance Game : The Complete Consumer's Guide to Saving Money
Nader, Ralph; Smith, Wesley J

Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A.: Knightsbridge Publishing Company, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 1877961175 . hbdj,light edge wear on DJ,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) I Was a Kamikaze
Nagatsuka, Ryuji; (translated by) Rootes, Nina

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. First American Edition. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/off-white,b&w photos; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) The Ancient World : A Social and Cultural History
Nagle, D. Brendan

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall College Div. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Second Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0130364193 . Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper rear corner, name stamped on 1st pg/pg edges, pgs clean/white; 436 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) A Stranger in the Family : A True Story of Murder, Madness, and Unconditional Love
Naifeh, Steven; Smith, Gregory White

A Stranger in the Family :   A True Story of Murder, Madness, and  Unconditional Love
Stock photo.
A true-crime story of Danny Starrett, a handsome husband and father who was a pillar of his community--and a serial killer. I... read more

New York: Onyx. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0451406222 . Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, b&w photos; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 400 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
14) Why Can't Men Open Up?
Naifeh, Steven; Smith, Gregory White

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Very Good. 1985. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0446326453 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
15) With Teeth
Nine Inch Nails

Santa Monica CA: Interscope Records. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2005. Audio Music CDRom. cdrom in plastic tray/cardboard cover,tests good; Track List:1. All The Love in The World2. You Know What You Are? (Explicit)3. The Collector4. The Hand That Feeds5. Love Is Not Enough (Explicit)6. Every Day Is Exactly The Same7. With Teeth8. Only (Explicit)9. Getting Smaller (Explicit)10. Sunspots (Explicit)11. The Line Begins To Blur12. Beside You In Time13. Right Where It Belongs; 32mo 4" - 5" tal... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
16) The Macintosh Bible
Naiman, Arthur (editor)

Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Goldstein & Blair. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. 0940235013 . thick softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Beyond the Dragons Mouth : Stories and Pieces
Naipaul, Shiva

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0670803928 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine/front labels,libstamps on inside covers/dedication pg/pg edges,pgs clean/white,remainder mark on upper pg edges; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) A Bend in the River
Naipaul, V. S

Based on Idi Amin's Uganda, Naipaul's novel is about an outsider, a Muslim Indian merchant named Salim, whose store in a smal... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books. Very Good. 1980. Mass Market Paperback. 0394743148 . pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,front/spine labels,libstamps on 1st pg/inside rear cover/pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
19) Megatrends Asia : Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World
Naisbitt, John; Aburdene, Patricia

Megatrends Asia : Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade. Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. 0684827069 . softbound,light wear/soil,nick on front cover side edge,crease on rear cover,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Re-Inventing the Corporation : Transforming Your Job and Your Company for the New Information Society
Naisbitt, John; Aburdene, Patricia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. Fine. 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 0446300888 . pb,very light wear; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 768
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (317)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (289)
$5-10 (334)
$10-25 (130)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (265)
Paperback (492)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (341)
With dust jacket (527)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (768)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: