Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from alottabooks.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2075
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 104 Next
1) Coming Home to Eat, the pleasures and politics of local foods
NABHAN, Gary Paul

NY: Norton. 2002. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper, both a very nice clean copy, like new. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Old Friends and New Music
NABOKOV, Nicholas

MA: Little, Brown & Co.. 1951. First. First edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Light browning with tape shadow on end paper. Dustwrapper rubbed with writing on flap. Cover rubbed with tearing, creasing along all edges. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) Bagazh Memoirs of a Russian Cosmopolitan
NABOKOV, Nicolas

NY: Atheneum. 1975. First. First edition. Fine. Spine has been sunned. Date in ink in inside cover. Light stain spotting on cover. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
4) Where the Lightning Strikes: The Lives of American Indian Sacred Places
NABOKOV, Peter

Where the Lightning Strikes: The Lives of American Indian Sacred Places
NY: Viking. 2006. First. First edition. New hardcover with similar dustwrapper. First edition. Pages, cover and dustwrapper clean. Spine ends lightly bumped. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) Glory
NABOKOV, Vladimir

NY: McGraw-Hill. 1971. Book club. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Former owner's name on half-title. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Glory
NABOKOV, Vladimir

NY: McGraw-Hill. 1971. First. First edition. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. Bumping of corners/ends, light soiling of panels, dustwrapper shows rubbing/some light soiling on panels/spine, 2 1/4 inch line tears on top spine end, some light brown spotting on back flap. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Ada
NABOKOV, Vladimir

UK: Weidenfeld. 1969. First. First English edition. Very good plus hardcover with similar dustwrapper. First UK edition. Dustwrapper rubbed with light wear along edges, corners. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Ada or Ardor: A Family Chronicle
NABOKOV, Vladimir

NY: McGraw-Hill. 1969. First. First edition. A good plus copy in a good plus dustwrapper. Reader's crease, jagged pages, ends of spine are a little bumped w/some rubbing on book cover and dustwrapper light wear on edges of dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Glory
NABOKOV, Vladimir

NY: McGraw-Hill. 1971. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Bookplate inside front cover. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Nabokov's Quartet
NABOKOV, Vladimir

NY: Phaedra. 1966. First. First edition. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. (Pages: 104) Light soiling to white dustwrapper, bottom edge of front panel has some wrinkles. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $64.00
11) Speak, Memory: An Autobiography Revisited
NABOKOV, Vladimir

NY: Putnam. 1966. Revised. Very good. Name and date inside front panel. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Glory
NABOKOV, Vladimir

NY: McGraw. 1971. Later. Near fine Cover slightly soiled. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) Nabokov's Congeries
NABOKOV, Vladimir

NY: Viking. 1968. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) King, Queen, Knave
NABOKOV, Vladimir

NY: McGraw. 1968. First. First edition. Very good minus/Hardcover no dustwrapper Light foxing. Black cover rubbed with fading. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) King, Queen, Knave
NABOKOV, Vladimir

NY: McGraw. 1968. First. First edition. Very good plus Light rubbing. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Mary
NABOKOV, Vladimir

NY: McGraw-Hill. 1970. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book has rub of spine and corners of cover, light fading of cover, yellowing pages, dustwrapper has rub of spine, edges and corners of panels, fading panels. Translated from Russian by Michael Glenny. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Ada
NABOKOV, Vladimir

NY: McGraw Hill. 1969. Fourth edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper, both slightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, bookplate, writing on front endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) King, Queen, Knave
NABOKOV, Vladimir

NY: McGraw. 1968. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Light browning of pages. Dustwrapper stained with tearing on corners, spine ends. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Ada
NABOKOV, Vladimir

NY: McGraw-Hill. 1969. Book club. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover, Book Club Edition. Book has light rub of spine ends. Very nice clean text. Dustwrapper has light wear of spine ends and panel edges, light fading panels. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) King, Queen, Knave: A Novel
NABOKOV, Vladimir

NY: McGraw-Hill. 1968. First. First edition. Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. First edition. Nameplate inside front cover. Text clean. Dustwrapper yellowing. Dustwrapper spine ends rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2075
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 104 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (881)
$10-25 (988)
$25-50 (155)
$50-100 (40)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (591)
Paperback (405)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (895)
With dust jacket (1647)
Signed (41)
With photos (184)

Filter by country:
United States (2075)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: