| 1) |
Whole Woman Homeopathy: The Comprehensive Guide to Treating PMS, Menopause, Cystitis, and Other Problems - Naturally and Effectively
|
|
|
Prima Lifestyles. PAPERBACK. 0761524118 pages clean & tihgt-corner bump-cover curl-ex lib . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 2) |
A History of Urban America
|
|
|
Soft cover book in good condition with tight pages that have minimal underlining. Cover has some fading, edg and spine wear and bumped corners. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Practical Introduction to Measurement and Evaluation
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Hardcover. B000IVFH0O PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT . Good. 1965. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kid Sitter Basics a Handbook for Babysitters
|
|
|
Paper back book in very good condition, with clean and tight pages. Cover has very minimal shelf wear, but does have a slight bend. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Geography of Russia
|
|
|
New York, NY John Wiley & Sons, Inc. Hardcover. B001NI47Z2 PAGES CLEAn & TIGHT-TANNING-CORNER BUMP-FADED SPINE COVER . Fair. 1/1/1951. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 6) |
A Tale of Cats and Mice of Obeyd of Zaakan. Limited Edition
|
|
|
colorado typographic society & estes press. Hardcover 1971. TEXT GOOD-EDGE WEAR-SPINE COVER CRACKED-MISSING A PIECE-SIGNED & #97 OF 125 . Fair. 1971. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.98
|
|
| 7) |
FROM DREAM TO REALITY: PRINCIPLES FOR BUILDING A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION
|
|
|
JERYL LYNN NANCE. PAPERBACK 2007. . Good. 2007. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Vikings Of The Plow
|
|
|
Field Educational Publications, Inc.. Hardcover. B000BO6YDM PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-EXLIB-CORNER BUMP . Good. 1969. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.73
|
|
| 9) |
Golden Girl: The Story of Jessica Savitch
|
|
|
E. P. DUTTON. Hardcover. B000MNGDIS Library book with library stickers, stamp marks and writing. Good binding. No dust jacket. . Good. 1988. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
IRON SHARPENS IRON: LETTERS FROM THE PEN OF GERRI NASH
|
|
|
CHRISTIAN OUTREACH MINISTRIES. SOFTCOVER. 0964974738 PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT . Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
NOTHING BUT WODEHOUSE
|
|
|
GARDEN CITY PUBLISHING. Hardcover 1932. PAGES TIGHT-TANNED-COCKED SPINE-HINGE CRACKED-CORNER BUMPED-CHIPPING . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
EL PROGRAMA PRITIKIN: DE DIETA Y EJERCICIOS
|
|
|
EDICIONES GRIJALBO, S.A.. SOFTCOVER. 8425313309 CORNER BUMP-EDGE WEAR . Good. 1981. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
ESTIMATOR'S PIPING MAN HOUR MANUAL
|
|
|
GULF PUBLISHING COMPANY. SPIRAL1967. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-TANNING-CORNER BUMP-CHIPPING-EDGE WEAR-OLD OIL COMPANY BOOK . Fair. 1967. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.93
|
|
| 14) |
THE BAPTIST DEACON
|
|
|
BROADMAN PRESS. Hardcover 1955. PAGES TIGHT-SOME UNDERLINIG-CORNER BUMP-GIFT WRITING INSIDE FRONT-NO DJ . Fair. 1955. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 15) |
SEMICONDUCTOR PHYSICS AND DEVICES BASIC PRINCIPLES 3RD EDITIOM
|
|
|
TATA MCgRAW HILL. SOFTCOVER 2005. . Good. 2005. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 16) |
WHEN THE HEART SPEAKS
|
|
|
THE TRUMPET VINE PRESS MOUNTAIN VIEW ,OK. Hardcover 1970 3 ED. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-GOOD DJ-SIGNED BY AUTHOR AND PUBLISHER-HAS GIFT WRITING INSIDE FRONT . Good. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
PEOPLE AND MUSIC
|
|
|
ALLYN AND BACON. Hardcover. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-OLD SCHOOL BOOK-HAS OWNER STICKER BUT NO STUDENT NAME . Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
DALI (SALVADOR DALI) 1904-1989
|
|
|
TASCHEN. SOFTCOVER. . Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
LONGS PEAK: ITS STORY AND A CLIMBING GUIDE
|
|
|
NESBIT. SOFTCOVER. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-COVER STAINED-CORNER & EDGE BUMP-OWNER NAME . Fair. 1966. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
THE MAKING OF MODERN BRITAIN
|
|
|
NORTON. Hardcover. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-FIRST EDITION-TANNING SPOTS ON SPINE COVER . Good. 1943. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (300)$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (174)Paperback (191)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (55)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (412)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
