cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps x


Results 1 - 20 of 94
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Holomorphic Fucntions, Domains of Holomorphy and Local Properties (No. Of the Series North Holland Mathematics Studies)
Nachbin, Leopoldo

Amsterdam: North Holland Publishing Company, 1970. 122 pages, softbound.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Lecciones De Psiquiatria
Nagera, A. Vallejo

Madrid: Libreria Cientifico - Medica, 1955. 316 pages; Softbound; Paper covers show a few chips and wrinkles along edges; There is light age toning to covers; A small bookplate has been affixed to lower portion of front cover; Volume remains tight, and is internally very clean.. Later. Good+. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) History of the Peoples of Kansas: An Anthology
Napier, Rita (Ed.)

Lawrence, Kansas: Independent Study, Division of Continuiing Education, The University of Kansas. N/D (1985); 343 pages; General light wear, though overall intact and fairly clean; No markings, etc.. Spiral - Plastic Comb. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Sharaku: The Enigmatic Ukiyo-e Master
Narazaki, Muneshige (Translated By Bonnie F. Abiko)

Sharaku:  The Enigmatic Ukiyo-e Master
Stock photo.
Tokyo: Kodansha International. N/D (1994); 96 pages.. First, Thus. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) How to Take the Case and to Find the Similimum
Nash, E. B

Philadelphia: Boericke & Tafel, 1907. 54 pages, plus index; Brown cloth covers show light wear and corners are a little bumped; Small private library sticker on front paste down.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good-/No Jacket. 16mo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
6) How to Combat Psychic Attack
Nassau, E

Mokelumne Hill, CA: Health Research. N/D (1957/1962); 39 pages; Stiff paper wrap covers; Age toning along edges; Inked name at top of title page.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) The use and Need of the Life of Carry A. Nation
Nation, Carry A

N/P [Topeka, KS]: Self Published. N/D (1908); 414 pages; Cloth covers show rubbing on edges and lightly bumped corners; There is light wear at spine ends; There are a few stains on cover; Inked name and notation on blank front end page; Volume remains tight and otherwise clean and intact.. Cloth - Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) American Picture Palaces: The Architecture of Fantasy
Naylor, David

New York: Prentice Hall, 1991. Slight curl at corners; Volume is otherwise tight and very clean.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) The pennsylvania-German in the Settlement of Maryland
Nead, Daniel Wunderlich

The pennsylvania-German in the Settlement of Maryland
Stock photo.
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., 1975. Reprint of 1914 first edition; 304 pages; Covers are lightly bowed; Inked names and addresses on front paste down; Tight and otherwise clean copy.. Reprint. Cloth - Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Watercolor From the Heart: Techniques for Painting the Essence of Nature
Nechis, Barbara

New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1993. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
11) The Problem Teacher
Neill, A. S

New York: International University Press. N/D (1944); 161 pages; Cloth covers show very slight rubbing along bottom edge; There is a little darkening on front paste downs and end pages; There is a very slight separation of middle signatures at binding, though all signatures and leaves remain tightly attached; DJ shows slight fading over spine and along edges.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good+. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
12) The Best Time
Neimark, Paul

New York: St. Martin's Press. 140 pages Date of Pub: N/D (1979). Near fine, in Near fine DJ.. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The Ak-Sar-Ben Story: A Seventy-Year History of the Knights of Ak-Sar-Ben
Nelson, Arvid E., Jr

Lincoln, NE: Johnsen Publishing Company, 1967. DJ shows a two and a one inch closed tear, and a little scattered edge wear.. First Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) KPL in Kansas: A History of th Kansas Power and Light Company
Nelson, Edward G

Lawrence: The University of Kansas Press. N/D (1964); 220 pages; DJ shows light foxing and light scattered rubbing; DJ is wrapped in BrodArt Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) A History of The First Presbyterian Church of Herington, Kansas: Rosebank 1879-1883; Herington 1883-1939
Nelson, George Wilbur

N/P: N/P. Pages: 82. Paper wraps, stapled at spine; Contents are clean and there are numerous illustrations. Date of Pub: N/D (ca. 1939). Good+.. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) Annual Proceedings of the M. W. Grand Lodge of Ancient Free and Accepted Masons of Kansas... Held in Salina, Kansas March 15 & 16, 2002
Nelson, Mark E. & Robert B. Pfuetze

Topeka, Kansas: N/P, 2002. 243 pages; Warm personal inscription to Grand Chaplin, signed by the Mark Nelson.. Signed By Author: Inscribed.. First Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Best New Poets of 1988
Nelson, Robert (Ed)

Santa Cruz, CA: The American Poetry Association. N/D (1989); 520 pages; Number 383 of a limited edition of 400 copies, signed by Robert Nelson; Small smudge on front cover; Volume is otherwise Fine and is housed in a Near Fine cloth covered slipcase.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) da kine: pidiin stories
Nemethy, Emery

Honolulu: Harlo Dillingham, 1954. 24 pages; Softbound; Very light sun shadow over part of front cover; Otherwise fine.. First Edition. Near Fine. Illus. by Emery Nemethy. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) Molieres Samtliche Werke (Six volumes)
Neresheimer, Eugen

Berlin: Im Propylaenverlag. Six volumes; 1/2 leather and paper covered boards; Gilt decoration on spines; Volume one with leather moderately worn, and volume two with chipping at top of spine down about one half inch; All volumes are tight and the contents are clean, intact, and complete; Volume one would grade G-; volume two is Fr; and the remaining volumes are G+ top VG-. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
20) Salvador Dali 1904-1989
Neret, Gilles

New York: Barnes & Noble Books. N/D (2001); Third printing; 96 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 94
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)
With dust jacket (79)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (94)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: