Authors starting with N from Handee Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 261
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
The New Yorker Volume 84 Number 17, June 9 and 16 2008
|
|
|
New York:: Conde Nast. 1st Printing. Magazine. SIGNED by Adrian Tomine on the front cover and by Roz Chast, Mary Gaitskill and George Saunders at their contributions. A Fine, unread copy with no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
The New Yorker Volume 84 Number 17, June 9 and 16 2008
|
|
|
New York:: Conde Nast. 1st Printing. Magazine. SIGNED by Adrian Tomine on the front cover and by Mary Gaitskill and George Saunders at their contributions. Very Good. Subscription label on the front cover, shelfwear, soft crease to the lower tip of the front cover. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $540.00
|
|
| 3) |
From Onions to Pearls
|
|
|
San Rafael, CA:: New Freedom Press,, 1996. First Edition, Second Printing. Trade Paperback. A Fine copy with the slightest amount of wear to the lower tip of the front cover but no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
From Onions to Pearls
|
|
|
San Rafael, CA:: New Freedom Press,, 1996. First Edition, First Printing. Paperback. A Fine copy with mild shelfwear but no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 5) |
Power and Land in California The Ralph Nader Task Force Report on Land Use in the State of California
|
|
|
Washington DC:: Center for Study of Responsive Law,, 1971. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover, 2 volumes. An ex-library copy, bound in institutional green cloth, with the expected imperfections including labels on the spines, stamps on the top-edges and title pages and the remains of circulation materials on the endpapers. No markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.00
|
|
| 6) |
Nagel - L'Art De Patrick Nagel
|
|
|
Paris:: Chene,, 1987. First French Edition. Hardcover. Text in French. Fine in a Near Fine, lightly rubbed dustjacket. Marvellous reproductions. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.20
|
|
| 7) |
Bedroom Balloons
|
|
|
Los Angeles:: Higby and Hornsby Ltd.,, 1963. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Covers rubbed and edgeworn, color flaking from the spine. No creases, tears, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
Sunday's Silence
|
|
|
Adam Watkins's father is murdered, and he goes back to his tiny, religion-obsessed Appalachian town to find out why, and who.... read more
New York:: Harcourt,, 2001. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Signed by Gina B. Nahai on the title page. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. By the author of "Moonlight on the Avenue of Faith". ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 9) |
How Loathsome SIGNED First Edition and Ashcan #1 (2 items)
|
|
|
New York:: NBM Publishing,, 2002. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover and Comic Book, 2 items. Both book and comic are SIGNED by Ted Naifeh. Both are Fine, unread copies. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
The First Book to Read about the IBM Personal Computer
|
|
|
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,, 1983. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. The dustjacket is rubbed and edgeworn, has a small nick to the head of the spine and a very short closed tear to the lower edge of the rear panel near the flap. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Barefoot Gen ( Hadashi No Gen ) Volume Two
|
|
|
Tokyo:: Project Gen,, 1979. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Mild rubbing and shelfwear to the covers, short crease to the lower tip of the rear cover, light soiling to the fore-edge. An attractive copy of an important book. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Haunted Woman
|
|
|
New York:: Popular Library,, 1971. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A Fine, unread copy with the faintest of tanning to the interiors of the covers at the edges but absolutely no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Dual Revolution
|
|
|
Tanjore:: Sarvodaya Prachuralaya,, 1963. Second Edition. Chapbook. Very Good, with mild shelfwear and a large piece torn from the lower half of the title page, which affects the Publisher's Note on the reverse. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Dual Revolution
|
|
|
Tanjore:: Sarvodaya Prachuralaya,, 1959. First Edition. Chapbook. Very Good, with mild shelfwear and stress to the spine at the staples but no chipping, tears or other markings. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Sir Henry
|
|
|
NY:: Knopf,, 1955. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the front free endpaper thus: "For George, from Sir Henry and Lady Meghan - and the author, R.N.". Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. Wear to the lower edges of the boards. The dustjacket is price-clipped and worn at the spine ends with shallow chipping to the head. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 16) |
Portrait of Jennie
|
|
|
New York:: Knopf,, 1940. Later printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Mild darkening along the upper edges of the boards, bookplate on the front pastedown. The dustjacket is lightly rubbed and edgeworn but is free of chipping or tears and the original price of $3.95 is present on the front flap. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 17) |
One More Spring
|
|
|
New York:: Popular Library,, 1970. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Shelfwear, minor nick to the upper edge of the front cover at the spine, pages faintly tanned. No spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 18) |
Les Mondes de Luz 1 - Adrenaline
|
|
|
Paris:: Delcourt,, 1991. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. Mild rubbing to the covers and wear to the tips of the boards. Beautiful European graphic album. Text in French. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Chelonia Return of the Sea Turtle
|
|
|
Malibu, CA:: Manta Publications,, 2000. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED and inscribed by Wallace J. Nichols on the title page thus: "Sergio- !Viva las tortugas! Wallace J. Nichols". Near Fine. Mild bump to the upper tip of the front board, boards lightly rubbed. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Miniatures to Poems of Alisher Navoi
|
|
|
1970. Portfolio. 32 plates reproducing illustrations to the poems of Alisher Navoi. These are among the finest examples of miniature painting of the Timurid period, which reached the highest stage of development in the 15th and the first half of the 16th centuries. All plates Near Fine, in a Good folder. The folder is edgeworn, and is split at the heel of the front joint and the head of the rear. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (111)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)Paperback (141)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (105)
Signed (89)
With photos (25)
Filter by country:
United States (261)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

















