Authors starting with N from Kricketts Bookshop
Bookseller: Kricketts Bookshop (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Kricketts Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 337
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
Under the Maples
|
|
|
Chicago: W.b. conkey Co., 1893. Fair. No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Binding inside cracked and title page detached but still there insdie, cover yellowign and pages inside moderate yellowing.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 2) |
The Word of Promise: a Handbook of Categorized Promises
|
|
|
Salem Ohio: Shmul Publishers, 1981. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Name inside.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Science of Railways: Electricity Applied to Railways
|
|
|
Chicago: Cropley Phillips, 1910. Poor. No Jacket Poor. No Jacket Spline seperated, boards loose, can be taped and very usable.. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Lions Mouse
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, Page and Co., 1919. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket A very nice colored frontispiece by stacey benton, spine has minor wear and and has slightly light blue spotted on cover.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 5) |
A Bibliography of the Negro in Africa and America
|
|
|
New York: The H. W. Wilson Company, 1928. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Ex-Library Ex-library, 1928 edition, 16 page advertisement tipped in front, usual markings from withdrawn library.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $237.50
|
|
| 6) |
Look at the Harlequins!
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies, 1974. Good Minor reading wear.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 7) |
Beer Across America: a Regional Guide to Brewpubs and Microbreweries
|
|
|
A state-by-state directory to more than 400 United States microbreweries and brewpubs. Also included are profiles of brewmast... read more
North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 1995. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 8) |
Mind, Machines, and Human Consciousness: Are There Limits to Artificial Intelligence?
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1992. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket.. Trade Paper Back. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
Unsafe At Any Speed the Designed Dangers
|
|
|
New York: Grossman, 1965. Sticker pull on front, binding tight, text clean. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 10) |
Good Girls Gone Bad: American Women in Crime
|
|
|
Freundlich Books, 1987. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Book Club Edition 252 p.. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 11) |
Uncle George and Uncle Malachy
|
|
|
Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing Co., 1946. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 12) |
Why Can't Men Open Up? : Overcoming Men's Fear of Intimacy
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1987. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 13) |
Why Can't Men Open Up? : Overcoming Men's Fear of Intimacy
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: C.N. Potter: Distributed by Crown Publishers, 1984. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. xii, 193 p.; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. 181-193.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 14) |
The Macintosh Bible: Thousands of Basic and Advanced Tips, Tricks, and Shortcuts Logically Organized and Fully Indexed
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Goldstein & Blair, 1989. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Edge of the pages slightly soiled.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 15) |
Blossoms in the Dust, the Human Factor in Indian Development
|
|
|
New York: Praeger, 1962. Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. creases on cover store name inside 201 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Books that matter. Includes Illustrations.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
Re-Inventing the Corporation: Transforming Your Job and Your Company for the New Information Society
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1985. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. 308 p.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 17) |
Voyages
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1971. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Jacket price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 18) |
The Men Who Bombed the Reich
|
|
|
Elsevier-Dutton, 1978. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Jacket have some light wear and slightly foxed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
100 Years
|
|
|
cathedral of the holy name, 1949. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Very good. No dust jacket. minor bumped, slightly faded.. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.35
|
|
| 20) |
Fields of Fate
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1970. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Firsrt published in potuguese, lib. pocket and stamped inside.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (156)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (219)$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (234)Paperback (103)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (336)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (337)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

