Authors starting with N from Footnotes Bookshop
Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 323
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
A study of Voltaire's lighter verse
|
|
|
Voltaire Foundation. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. Rebound by U. Library, exlib, no dj; Studies on Voltaire and the eighteenth century; Ex-Lib; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.85
|
|
| 2) |
Mind, machines, and human consciousness
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Il, U. S. A.: Contemporary Books, Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0809240254 . 247 pages; Excellent copy. Clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
STUDIES IN THE PHILOSOPHY OF HISTORY
|
|
|
Harper Torchbacks. Good+ with no dust jacket. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
HISTORY AND THEORY: STUDIES IN THE PHILOSOPHY OF HISTORY, VOLUME II, NUMBER 3, 1963
|
|
|
Mouton and Co.. Good. 1963. Paperback. Vol 2, No. 3 only. 1963. . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
JASON AND THE GOLDEN FLEECE
|
|
|
Troll Associates. Good. 1981. Hard Cover. Ex-Library; Pictoral cover, library markings, torn spot upper left hand cover, worn at edgs and bottom. Watercolor type illustrations. Good+ with no dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
ABOUT FACE HOW I STUMBLED ONTO JAPAN'S SOCIAL REVOLUTION
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U. S. A.: Kodansha Amer Inc. As New with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 1568361319 . 8.5 x 0.75 x 5.5 Inches; 344 pages; Very Nice copy. . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
FACTORS AFFECTING HUMAN FERTILITY IN NONINDUSTRIAL SOCIETIES: A CROSS-CULTURAL STUDY
|
|
|
Yale U. Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Paperback. Yale University Publications in Anthropology; Vol. 66 . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Meaning and Knowledge. Systematic Readings in Epistemology
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.47
|
|
| 9) |
Descent from Glory Four Generations of the John Adams Family
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0195031725 . 9.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 432 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE ANCIENT WORLD A Social and Cultural History
|
|
|
Prentice Hall College Div. Very Good. 1995. Paperback. 0133108066 . 9.5 x 0.75 x 7 Inches; 452 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.44
|
|
| 11) |
THE CHURCH IN HISTORY
|
|
|
Abingdon Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1929. Unknown Binding. Pen underlining and marginalia; Old price written in ink on front fly paper; 468 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
SELECTIONS FROM EARLY GREEK PHILOSOPHY, FOURTH EDITION
|
|
|
Appleton, Century, Crofs. Good. 1964. Paperback. Heavily marked up in pen . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Selections From Early Greek Philosophy
|
|
|
Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. Minor cover wear. Marginalia on a few pages. White paint spots on back cover. . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
SELECTIONS FROM EARLY GREEK PHILOSOPHY
|
|
|
Appleton-Century. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
A PORTION IN PARADISE, AND OTHER JEWISH FOLKTALES
|
|
|
New York: Schocken Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Unknown Binding. 0805204660 . 170 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Megatrends Asia Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0684815427 . Small remainder mark on bottom page edges; 9.75 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
GLOBAL PARADOX The Bigger the World Economy, the More Powerful Its Smallest Players
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0688127916 . 9.75 x 0.75 x 6.5 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Megatrends Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
|
|
|
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Warner Books Inc. As New in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0446512516 . 290 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE ZOO IN MY GARDEN
|
|
|
Thomas Y Crowell. Fair with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0690959044 . Expected Imperfections of a well read exlibrary copy, spine and hinges taped, scribbling on one page and front paste-down; Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
AN INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY
|
|
|
Alfred A Knopf. Good+. 1967. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (132)Fine or New (19)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (178)$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (162)Paperback (132)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (171)
Filter by country:
United States (323)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

