Authors starting with N from 11 Giles Bookstore
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 131
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
An I Can Read Halloween Treat
|
|
|
Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2004. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Set of 3, Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. They are in a paper slipcase, been protected from wear, the slipcase does have some wear, rubbing, minor tears. Titles are: A Know-Nothing Halloween; In a Dark, Dark Room; and Arthur's Halloween Costume. I Can Read Books, Level 2. Three books for beginning readers.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all D... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Houghton Mifflin Reading Phonic Library Book: Theme 3
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin School, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Stapled Softcover binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Crashing the Party
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Light/small amount of curl on upper DJ edge.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
No Contest: Corporate Lawyers and the Perversion of Justice in America
|
|
|
This title is a look behind the scenes of the law business, where the pursuit of corporate profit has eclipsed the pursuit of... read more
Random House Inc, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Some age toning/shelf soiling outside pg edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Warlord
|
|
|
Gritpoul, 2007. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Ex-Library Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Tiny faint red dot on upper, outside page edges. Only indication that is was library book is one red stamp inside front cover. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Hana-Kimi
|
|
|
Viz, 2005. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Some cover curl. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Pascal : Understanding Programming and Problem Solving
|
|
|
West Publishing Company, College & School Division, 1992. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs/rubbing. Edges/spine have some wear/chip and some curling/folding. Binding good, text free of notes. Some creases/folds on cover. Price tag marked out with black marker, another one left intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Lobo of the Tasaday
|
|
|
Random House Childrens Books, 1982. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/expected lib features: lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges. No Dust Jacket, pictorial binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
South Hill, Virginia A Chronicle of the First 100 Years
|
|
|
Josten's Inc, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, one tiny closed tear at lower front DJ.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Love, Stars and All That
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1994. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Book is in Good condition. Ex-library with the expected library copy features: mylar cover, library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. Other than those of the library, inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Some light wear to boards and edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
A Beautiful Mind:
|
|
|
This biography analyzes how Nobel Prize-winning mathematician John Nash's eccentric personality helped him to develop revolut... read more
Touchstone Books, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Beyond Their Dreams
|
|
|
Pocahontas Press, Incorporated, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Does have blue dye/rubbing on back cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Beyond Their Dreams
|
|
|
Pocahontas Press, Incorporated, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Beyond Their Dreams
|
|
|
Pocahontas Press, Incorporated, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Old Dog Barks Backwards
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1972. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding has crack at page 17. That page is out of binding, but present with book. Otherwise binding is fine. Soiled spot/area on back cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Tapiola's Brave Regiment
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1941. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, a few edge tears. Some kind of clear DJ cover glued (?) on, it has some cracking and wrinkling, and soiling, making the DJ fair vs good condition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Alfie
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1966. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
Allegeries A-Z
|
|
|
Facts on File Inc, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library w/expected library copy features: library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Other than the library's text free of notes. Binding good. Light wear to boards, dj.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Total Zone
|
|
|
Jordan investigates the disappearance of her client, young tennis star Audrey Armat.
Villard Books, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Some chipping at edge.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Crazy Love
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, 1977. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have average wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, no large tears. Spine slanted. Page edges, DJ have foxing, shelf soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




