Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with N from Mindstuff Books
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 38
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Work Systems Design: The Ideals Concept
|
|
|
Homewood, IL: Irwin. Ex-library/stamps/bumps/rubs/label/pkt, else good small trade pb. 1967. Stated 1st. Small trade pb. ISBN: Clean, tight with edge stamps. Good reading, reference copy.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 2) |
International Conversion Tables - Weights, Measures, Gauges, Currencies, Conversion Equivalents and Factors, Alphabets, Etc
|
|
|
New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. X-lib/stamps/pocket/bumps/scuffs, etc., else good; no dustjacket. 1961. 1st Revision. Hardcover. ISBN: Very clean, crisp in tight, if scuffed, cover binding. Classic. ISBN: reference work first published in 1931. Good reading copy.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kitchen Table Fun
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company. x-library copy/rebound deco covers/good condition/discards/etc. 1961. 4th printing. hardback. ISBN: Low cost and safe fun projects for children to grow their imaginations. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.52
|
|
| 4) |
Megatrends
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Near fine condition in near fine dj.. 1982. 13th printing. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 5) |
The Growth Process in Animals
|
|
|
London: Pitman. X-lib/bumps/rubs/stamps/spine label/pocket, else good; no dj. 1964. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight with edge stamps. Good reading, reference, research copy.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.26
|
|
| 6) |
The Obligation
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing. Mass market pb. Some dampening not affecting text. Overall Good. 1979. First printing. Paperback. ISBN: Dell Edition #16603.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 7) |
The Walter Syndrome
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Mass market paperback.. 1971. First printing. Paperback. ISBN: Good condition. Slight dampening evidence to rear cover NOT AFFECTING. ISBN: any text; only unsightly. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.28
|
|
| 8) |
The Walter Syndrome
|
|
|
New York: McCall Publishing. Good+ condition in good- dust jacket with small piece missing. 1970. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 9) |
The Rights Of Candidates and Voters: An American Civil Liberties Union Handbook
|
|
|
New York: Discus Books. Mass market pb. Very Good+ condition. 1976. 1st printing. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
The Ninety Million Dollar Mouse
|
|
|
New York: Walker and Company. Near fine in near fine dj.. 1987. First Edition. Hardback. ISBN: A Milto Turner Mystery.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 11) |
Savo
|
|
|
John Curley & Associates. trade paperback/x-library copy. 1961. Large type ed. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 12) |
The Field Sales Manager
|
|
|
American Management Assoc. Very Good condition in Very Good dustjckt with some nicks/etc. 1960. 9th Edition. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 13) |
Diligence In Love
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good condition. No dj. Protected in shrink wrap.. 1951. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 14) |
The Enchanter
|
|
|
Paperback Library. Mass market paperback. Very Good condition. 1972. 2nd printing. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
Counterpoint
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally. X-lib/bumps/rubs/shadows/label/edgewear, else good; good dj. 1964. Stated 1st. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight with edgewear and tape shadows. Self-revelations by 63. ISBN: authors, critics, playwrights. Good reading copy.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 16) |
European Painting And Sculpture
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Books. Small trade paperback/corner clipped cover/else good condition. 1958. Reprint. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 17) |
Never Say Never
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Mass market paperback. Very Good+ condition.. 1965. 1st print thus. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 18) |
The Sterile Cuckoo
|
|
|
New York: David McKay Company. Very Good+ condition in Very Good dj some nicks/chips. 1965. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 19) |
Burning Dreams
|
|
|
Harlequin. mass market paperback good condition nice reading copy. 1991. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 20) |
The Sweet Spring
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin. Good Condition, no d.j.. slight binding stress. Shrink wrapped.. 1972. Paperback. ISBN: Bookstore stamp in front of binding.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (26)
Filter by country:
United States (38)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
