Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Acequia Booksellers

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 83
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Master and Commander FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brian, Patrick

Master and Commander
Stock photo.
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more

W. W. Norton & Company, 1994. Hardcover First thus, later state Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 8vo. Top edges of first few pages lightly bumped, otherwise Fine, in lightly edgeworn jacket. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
2) Collected Stories FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Fitz-James

New York: Albert and Charles Boni, 1925. Buckram First American edition Very Good First American Edition of the Collected Stories of Fitz-James O'Brien, an early precurser of the science fiction genre. Bound in blue buckram. Backstrip browned. Small number stamp on the front flyleaf. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $108.70
3) Review of Contemporary Fiction Spring 1982 DOUGLAS WOOLF/WALLACE MARKFIELD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, John (Ed.)

Elmwood Park IL: 1982. Wraps First printing Very Good in Wraps Small tear a bottom of front cover. Browning around edges. This issue focuses on the work of Douglas Woolf and Wallace Markfield ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
4) Will Rogers Ambassador of Good Will,Price of Wit and Wisdom FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, P.J

Chicago: Winston, 1935. Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good + DJ Nice bright copy in a good dj (with a few small chips). ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
5) A Good Man Is Hard to Find FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Connor, Flannery

New York: 1955. Boards First edition Very Good in Good DJ First printing, first state. 8vo. Spine slightly cocked, head and heel of spine and corners of boards rubbed, page edges tanned and slightly dusty, previous owner address label on ffep. Jacket rubbed, lightly soiled, sunned and worn with several chips and small tears. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $380.40
6) Theatre in the Cow Country FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Connor, Kathryn Kennedy

Albuquerque Little Theatre, 1966. Cloth Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 124 pp. Sunning to top edge. Jacket has a couple of small edge tears. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
7) Second Avenue FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Hara, Frank

New York: Totem / Corinth, 1969. Staplebound Wraps Near Fine Third printing. 12mo, pages unnumbered. Wrappers lightly sunned and handled. ephemera - Beats... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $43.50
8) Collected Poems of Frank O'Hara, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Hara, Frank

Collected Poems of Frank O'Hara, The
Stock photo.
The first complete collection of Frank O'Hara's poems, with an introduction by his fellow New York School poet, John Ashbery.... read more

University of California Press, 1995. Paperback Light corner wear to wrappers, wrappers and page edges lightly sunned. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
9) Audit-Poetry FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Hara, Frank (Featured)

Buffalo, NY: 1964. Staplebound Wraps Good 8vo, 35 pp. Poems by O'Hara and comments by Kenneth Koch and Albert Cook. Wrappers worn and soied, finger marks to a few pages. ephemera - Beats... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
10) Sermons and Soda-Water (three volumes) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Hara, John

New York: Random House, 1960. Hardcover First edition Very Good (No Jacket) 8vo. All three sunned at spine, with wear at head and heel, light dustsoiling to covers. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
11) Hopis, The Portrait of a Desert People FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Kane, Walter Collins

Norman: University of Oklahoma, 1953. Cloth First printing Very Good + 267pp. , illus. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
12) Last Legend, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Malley, John

Boston: Bruce Humphries, 1947. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Very Good + DJ Jacket has minor chipping and closed tears at the extremities, otherwise a nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
13) In the Walled City FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Nan, Stewart

Pittsburgh: University of Pittsburgh, 1993. Leather Bound First edition Fine in Fine DJ 8vo, 170 pp. Author's first book. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $54.30
14) Our Boys in the Great War FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Neil, Buck Private

1926. Wraps Near Fine in Wraps 63pp. Illus., drawings. photographs. Wrappers edgeworn and detached from spine. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $54.30
15) Iceman Cometh, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Neill, Eugene

New York: Random House, 1946. Cloth First edition Very Good in Good DJ 8vo, 260 pp. Boards rubbed and edgeworn, page edges tanned. Jacket sunned, edgeworn, with numerous chips and tears, small stain to rear flap. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $43.50
16) Moon of The Caribbees, The, and Six Other Plays of the Sea FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Neill, Eugene G

New York: Boni and Liveright, 1919. Boards First edition, first state Good (no DJ) 12mo, 217 pp. Spine cocked, boards darkened and worn including insect damage to spine, chipping and loss to corners, stains at rear, spine pulled, rear hinge tender. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
17) White Savage William Johnson and the Invention of America FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Toole, Fintan

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2005. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 402pp., Maps, Notes, Index. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
18) Ancient Egypt An Illustrated Reference to the Myths, Religions, Pyramids and Temples of the Land of the Pharaohs FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oakes, Lorna and Lucia Gahlin

New York: Hermes House, 2002. Cloth First American edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 512pp., Illus., color photos, glossary, museums with egyptian collections. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
19) Taking Off A Turning Point FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oandasan, William

Laguna, NM: A Press, 1976. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
20) Earth & Sky A Sequence of Contraries in Haiku Form FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oandasan, William

Laguna, NM: A Press, 1976. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20


Results 1 - 20 of 83
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (65)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (83)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: