Authors starting with O from Mission Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Mission Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Mission Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 224
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Forever My Love
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Softcover former library book in good condition, some cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Master and Commander (Movie Tie-in Edition)
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover book in Very Good condition, small cover fold in corner, last blank page has corner removed. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Even as We Speak
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, good dust jacket, clear plastic protective cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Mirage
|
|
|
Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 185 p. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Murder in Little Egypt
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with dust jacket & protective clear plastic cover, 1989, William Morrow & Co. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Dolphins--Sea People
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover, blank fly page removed, otherwise in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 7) |
Cpm in Construction Management
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.14
|
|
| 8) |
The One Safe Place (Harlequin Superromance, 1146)
|
|
|
Fine. Softcover book in LIKE NEW Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Computers: a First Book (First Book)
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition, 1978, Franklin Watts. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.86
|
|
| 10) |
Gathering Lies
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover book in VERY GOOD Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Crimson Rain
|
|
|
Good. Softcover book in GOOD Condition, Former Library Book. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Last Cheerleader
|
|
|
Fine. Softcover book in LIKE NEW condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Forgotten Magic (Harlequin Presents, No 1642)
|
|
|
Reader copy. Softcover book in Acceptable Condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
Marriott
|
|
|
Reader copy; Collectible. Softcover book in Acceptable Condition, 1977, Deseret Book Co. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
The basic guide to research sources
|
|
|
Fair. No dust jacket. Softcover book in fair condition, cover wear. x, 245 p.; 18 cm. A Mentor book.. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
Reach for the Heart (Avalon Romances)
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
A Sweetheart for Elizabeth
|
|
|
Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 183 p. Avalon Romances. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
How to Make Love to the Same Person for the Rest of Your Life, and Still Love It!
|
|
|
Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
The edge of sadness
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight cover wear. 460 p. 22 cm. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
All in the Family
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (69)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (164)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (129)Paperback (94)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (52)
Filter by country:
United States (224)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
