Authors starting with O from Phantom Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 47
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
My Friend Flicka
|
|
|
Philadelphia Lippincott 1941.. Very good. Some staining to deckled page edges, (not top or bottom edges). Dust jacket has a 2" by 1/2" rectangular piece missing from the side center portion of the jacket affecting the lettering. Front and rare panels essentially good. 40th edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 2) |
Age and Guile Beat Youth, Innocence, and a Bad Haircut 25 Years of P. J. O'Rourke
|
|
|
NY Atlantic Monthly 1995.. Image: http://phantomdragon.com/zshop/020802/ageandguile.jpg Fine in fine non price clipped dust jacket. 1st ed. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
In The Lake of the Woods
|
|
|
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1994.. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The author's 6th book. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
In The Lake of The Woods
|
|
|
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1994.. Digital photo of the book e-mailed upon your request. Very good in very good non price-clipped dust jacket. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
African Fabiola
|
|
|
NY Kenedy and Sons ND (Ca. 1890).. Good copy. Some wear and spine fade. 1st ? edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Monkees Go Mod
|
|
|
NY Popular Library 1967.. Very good copy in wrappers. Nice unbroken spine. Popular Library #60-8046. Plenty of photos of The Monkees. First edition. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Casebook of Ghosts
|
|
|
New York Taplinger Pub. Co. 1969.. VG+ copy in like DJ w/small tear to top front panel. Contains "true" stories from one of the world's greatest ghost hunters. Introduction by August Derleth. First Edition. 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
Crazymaker, The Shocking True Story Of Murder And Betrayal In An American Family
|
|
|
NY Harper Collins 1992.. Near fine in like jacket. Book Club Ed.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 9) |
Lazarus Laughed
|
|
|
NY Boni & Liveright 1927.. Good to very good copy with some dampstaining to front and rear boards. First edition. 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Unfinished Plays
|
|
|
NY Continuum 1988.. Fine in fine jacket. Notes for "The Visit of Malatesta," "The Last Conquest," "Blind Alley Guy." Small remainder mark on bottom of page edges. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Jonathan and His Continent (Rambles Through American Society)
|
|
|
NY Cassell & Company, Limited 1889.. http://phantomdragon.com/zshop/020802/jonathanandcontinent.jpg Very good, with some moderate wear. Some loosening of some signature. Tan and green cloth stamped in gold with a character stamped on the front, the basis for "Uncle Sam." An Irish satire. See the photograph. 1st US Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Volcanoes & Earthquakes
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill Book Company, Inc., 1976. McGraw Hill Earth Science Paperback Series. (Small name written on front cover).. 1st Edition. Very Good. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Lock My Door Upon Myself
|
|
|
New York The Ecco Press 1990.. Fine in Fine DJ. First edition. 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
You Must Remember This
|
|
|
New York William Abrahams/E.P. Dutton 1987.. Fine in Fine DJ. First trade edition. 1st Trade Ed.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
American Appetites
|
|
|
New York E P Dutton 1989.. A fine copy in a fine jacket with newspaper reviews laid in. First edition. 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Secret Embedded in Magic Cables-The Story of a 101 year old Japanese communist leader who served Japan, KGB and CIA
|
|
|
CA James Oda 1993.. About Sanzo Nosaka, general chairman of the Japanese Communist Party in the post-war period, also as a spy. Fine in jacket. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Cow Jerry
|
|
|
NY Dodd, Mead 1925.. Fine copy. Mooo. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Practical Methods of Sewage Disposal for Residences, Hotels and Institutions
|
|
|
New York John Wiley and SOns 1913.. A fine reference manual on the technicalities of sewage disposal illustrated with line diagrams. Illustrated by Diagrams and drawings. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 19) |
Moliere; Foreign Classics For English Readers
|
|
|
PA J.B. Lippincott ca 1890's.. Very good plus copy; biography. Front hinge cracked. Else very solid, nice little copy!. 1st? edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Walk with the Cross
|
|
|
Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A.: Bridge-Logos Publishers, 1978. Very good copy, unread, no spine cracking, just some soiling from over the years. 369 pages, large paperback format. Incredible story of Arthur Blessit and his journey covering 15,000 miles, 35 countries, 4 continents, carrying a 12-foot, 90 pound cross. . 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (47)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
