Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Court Ave. Books

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Testimonies: A Novel
O'Brian, Patrick

Testimonies: A Novel
Stock photo.
Joseph Pugh takes time off from teaching at Oxford to live in a wild farm valley in Wales. When he falls ill, he is cared for... read more

New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1995. Some wear/minor creasing to cover, bumped/curled corners, penciled price on ffep, back cover corner crease.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.46
2) Fun Facts About the Earth
O'Brien, Dennis

Middletown, Connecticut: Weekly Reader Books, 1988. Wear and creasing to cover, tight and clean text.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) The Hoover-Wilson Wartime Correspondence, September 24, 1914, to November 11, 1918
O'Brien, Francis William Editor

Ames, Iowa: Iowa State University Press, 1974. Hard cover, in protective mylar, with minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Front dust jacket flap is a little loose. Penciled price on ffep.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.98
4) Wesley the Owl
O'Brien, Stacey

New York, New York: Free Press, 2008. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $6.97
5) Autobiography, Book 6, 1934-1953: Sunset and Evening Star
O'Casey, Sean

London: Pan Books, 1973. READING COPY ONLY. Much wear/creasing/tanning, staining to pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Autobiography, Book 5, 1926-1934: Rose and Crown
O'Casey, Sean

London: Pan Books, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
7) Autobiography, Book 4, 1917-1926: Inishfallen, Fare Thee Well
O'Casey, Sean

London: Pan Books, 1972. READING COPY.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Reggie Jackson: Superstar
O'Connor, Dick

New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1975. Moderate cover/corner/edgewear, bumped/creased corner, tanned pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.47
9) Island of the Blue Dolphins (Audio Cassette)
O'Dell, Scott

Island of the Blue Dolphins (Audio Cassette)
Stock photo.
A timeless classic based on a true story, this 1961 Newbery Medal-winner tells the story of a young Indian girl, Karana, as s... read more

New York, New York: BDD Audio, 1997. Still in shrinkwrap. Unabridged on 3 cassettes. Running time: 240 minutes. . As New. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $6.41
10) The Come-Back Cowboy (Silhouette Special Edition, No. 1494)
O'Donnell, Jodi

The Come-Back Cowboy (Silhouette Special Edition, No. 1494)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The Other Side of the Door
O'Donnell, Lillian

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1987. A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Catherine of Siena : Passion for the Truth, Compassion for Humanity
O'Driscoll, Mary

Catherine of Siena : Passion for the Truth, Compassion for Humanity
Stock photo.
Hyde Park, New York: New City Press, 1993. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners and spine. Highlighting throughout book.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
13) My Dream of You
O'Faolain, Nuala

My Dream of You
Stock photo.
Kathleen is 50, lonely, unfulfilled, and tired of her life as a travel writer. Impulsively, she returns to her native Ireland... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 2002. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Lord Raven's Widow: A Novel of Victorian England
O'Grady, Leslie

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1983. Ex-library hardcover, in mylar, with usual library markings. Some cover/edgewear, binding is cracked, but all pages still intact.. Acceptable/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Basher Five-Two: The True Story of F-16 Fighter Pilot Captain Scott O'Grady
O'Grady, Scott; French, Michael

Basher Five-Two: The True Story of F-16 Fighter Pilot Captain Scott O'Grady
Stock photo.
A biography of Scott O'Grady, the U.S. Air Force captain who was shot down over Bosnia and managed to live through the crash ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1998. Minor wear/tanning, several stains to page edges, penciled price on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
O'Hara, Boris (Based on a Screenplay By Howard Browne)

New York: Dell, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
17) Starting and Running a Profitable Investment Club
O'Hara, Thomas E.; Janke, Kenneth S

New York: Times Business, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Lucky Leaf
O'Malley, Kevin

New York, New York: Scholastic, 2004. Light shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.44
19) The Long Voyage Home: Seven Plays of the Sea
O'Neill, Eugene

New York: The Modern Library No date.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
20) The Hounds of the Morrigan
O'Shea, Pat

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (54)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: