| 1) |
The Shared Journey
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1970. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Behind the Dolphin Smile
|
|
|
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1988. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Master and Commander
|
|
|
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more
Norton, 1990. 7th Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Rendezvous and Other Stories
|
|
|
Tales about men at odds with nature and themselves, from an author better known for his novels about life in the British Navy... read more
Norton, 1994. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Master and Commander
|
|
|
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more
Norton, 2003. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Movie Tie-in. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Midnight in Burma
|
|
|
Asia Books, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Albet Camus of Europe and Africa
|
|
|
Viking, 1970. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 8) |
Margaret in Hollywood
|
|
|
Morrow, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Moment By Moment
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1979. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Murder in Little Egypt
|
|
|
Onyx, 1990. Some cover and spine wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Rescue
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1983. Small bump/abrasion to spine bottom.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Illus. by Stevenson, Peter. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Elizabethan Tales
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1937. Jacket has some edge wear with some fraying at corners.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Best Short Stories of 1918
|
|
|
Small, Maynard & Co., 1919. Minor darkening to spine. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Every Man a Tiger: Mock-Combat Flying Techniques for Light Aircraft
|
|
|
Ziff-Davis, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs & Diagrams. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cleaning Up
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Colin Smythe Ltd, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Assault on Tony's
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
By Dog Sled for Byrd: 1600 Miles Across Antarctic Ice
|
|
|
Follett, 1937. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Rodgers, Richard & Stahl, Ben. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Boss of Bosses
|
|
|
An account of the life and crimes of Paul Catellano, boss of the Gambino crime family for more than ten years, by the FBI age... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Boss of Bosses
|
|
|
An account of the life and crimes of Paul Catellano, boss of the Gambino crime family for more than ten years, by the FBI age... read more
Dell, 1992. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
In Sunshine or in Shadow: Stories By Irish Women
|
|
|
Short stories from Irish or Irish American women writers, including Maeve Binchy, Mary Gordon, Kate Cruise O'Brien, Katy Haye... read more
Delacorte, 1998. Remainder mark.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (467)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (317)$5-10 (151)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (232)Paperback (333)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (246)With dust jacket (230)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (569)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






