Authors starting with O from steel's used christian books
Bookseller: steel's used christian books (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: steel's used christian books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 348
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
HISTORY OF COLORADO BAPTIST GENERAL CONVENTION 1956- 1981
|
|
|
Colorado Baptist General Convention, 1981, 1981. Hard Cover. Good/Frayed & Worn. Church History. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text clean, binding sound. 263 pages.. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 2) |
AN EPISTLE TO MR. ALBERTUS PIETERS Concerning the How and Why of Water Baptism
|
|
|
By the Author, 1931. Pages are yellowing. Clean text, sound binding. Covers are sunned. 48 pages.. Pamphlet. Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Church Doctrine. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Heart of Motherhood : Finding Holiness in the Catholic Home
|
|
|
Crossroad Publ. . Very Good. 2006. PB. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0824524039 Parenting Clean text, sound binding. Helps mothers keep their sanity intact while seeking the sanctity to which everyone is called. 158 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Contact Steels for more Parenting & Family Life titles. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE CHURCH Its Center, Ordinances, Worship and Ministry
|
|
|
Hutchinson, KS USA: Gospel Fellowship. Small moisture stain on the top, left corner. Only on the cover. Clean text, sound binding. Pages beginning to yellow. 46 pages. No apparent date. Biblical guidance for church organization and worship. Contact Steels for more Church Doctrine and Worship titles. Selling Christian books for 30 years.. Pamphlet. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Doctrine. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ireland : A Concise History
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thames & Hudson, 1985. 192 pages. Many illustrations. Text clean, binding sound.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. World History. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
PETER AND PAUL APOSTLES an Account of Early Years of the Church
|
|
|
St. Anthony guild Press, 1950. Clean text, sound binding. Front cover is creased. 446 pages. Covers are sunned. Two full-color, full-page reproductions of paintings by Fra Bartolommeo Di Pagolo Del Fattorino. Contact Steels for more Church History titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Pb. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church History. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
WINNING CONVERTS A SYMPOSIUM ON METHODS OF CONVERT MAKING FOR PRIESTS AND LAY PEOPLE (includes a Chapter on "Winning Negro Converts" By Chicago priests) Hardcover
|
|
|
P. J. Kenedy & Sons , 1948. Hardcover. Clean text. Sound binding. Contributors include: Lester J. Fallon; Clare Boothe Luce; James F. Cunningham; Fulton J. Sheen; Vincent F. Holden; and a chapter on "Winning Negro Converts" by Chicago Priests. Boards are rubbed. 248 pages. Photo illustrations. . Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Evangelism. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
PARLIAMENTARY LAW FOR THE LAYMAN Procedure and Strategy for Meetings
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1952. Clean text, sound binding. Hardcover. 248 pages. Includes a Ready-Reference Chart of the parliamentary motions. Name inside front. Paperclip stain on title page. Contact Steels for more Business & Finance titles. Bookseller since 1973. . Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Business & Finance. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Epistle to the Philippians: A Commentary on the Greek Text (NIGTC)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Wm. B. Eerdmans. Very Good/Very Good. 1991. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0802823920 New Testament Commentary Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover; Dj. Sticker residue on ffe page. The New International Greek Testament Commentary. (NIGTC) An exposition of Philippians based on careful historical-critical-linguistic exegesis of the Greek text. 597 pages. Contact Steels for more New Testament Commentaries. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Feel Better All over Than I Do Anywhere Else : And Other Stories to Tickle Your Soul
|
|
|
Macon, GA, U.S.A.: Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, 1996, 1996. Pb. Very Good. Inspirational. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text clean, binding sound. 89 pages.. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Resurrection of Jesus Christ
|
|
|
Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Judson Press, 1973. Clean text, sound binding. 142 pages. Author argues that the New Testament evidence can and should be correlated with man's experience of the risen Christ today. Covers are rubbed. Name on ffe page. Contact Steels for more Doctrine titles. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Pb. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Doctrine. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
WHAT ARE THEY SAYING ABOUT JESUS? a Report on Recent Theological Speculation about Jesus Christ
|
|
|
Paulist Press, 1977. Clean text, sound binding. 77 pages. A report on recent theological speculation about Jesus Christ and its implications for Christian faith. Covers are worn. Contact Steels for more Doctrine titles. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Pb. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Doctrine. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
EIGHTH DAY OF CREATION Gifts and Creativity
|
|
|
Waco, TX USA: Word Books, 1974. Hard Cover. Spiritual growth. A few margin marks and spots of ul. 115 pages. Binding sound. Contact Steels for more classic Spiritual Growth titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Good -/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spiritual Growth. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
JOURNEY INWARD, JOURNEY OUTWARD Innovations By the Church of the Saviour in Washington, D.C
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1968. Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover; Dj. Photo section. The story of The Church of the Savior in Washington D. C.; a prototype of the renewed church, the church come of age. 175 pages. Contact Steels for more Church Leadership titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Leadership. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Search for Silence
|
|
|
San Diago, CA USA: luraMedia, 1986. Clean text, sound binding. Colored stickers on ffe page. Back corner is creased. A classic on the art of quietness. exercises and meditations on confession, prayer, silence and contemplation. 187 pages. Edges dingy. Covers are worn. Contact Steels for more Spiritual Growth titles. Selling Christian books since 1973. . PB. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spiritual Growth. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
OUR MANY SELVES
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Good/Mylar Protected. 1971. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Spiritual Growth Clean text, sound binding. Hardcover; protected Dj. Bookplate. O'Connor has developed a series of practical exercises to help the reader understand his or her own life and presonal growth. 198 pages. Contact Steels for more Spiritual Growth titles. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Servant Leaders Servant Structures
|
|
|
The Servant Leadership School. Good -. 1991. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback in Acceptable Condition. Lots of underlining and in pencil only. Front cover has crease lengthwise along spine. No other creases. Light rubbing on covers. A Good Reading Copy. 96 pgs. Steels Christian Books - Bookseller since 1973 . ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.99
|
|
| 18) |
A Moment of Grace: John Cardinal O'Connor on the Catechism of the Catholic Church
|
|
|
Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A.: Ignatius Pr, 1995. Meditations on all aspects of the Catholic faith based on the Catechism of the Catholic Church. From the Scriptures, Vatican II, and real life examples and experiences. Clean text, sound binding. 354 pages. Contact Steels for more Church Doctrine titles. Selling Christian books since 1973. . PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Doctrine. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
In Step with Your Stepchildren : Building a Strong One-on-One Relationship
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2003. Text clean, binding sound. 143 pages.. PB. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Parenting. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Listening to the Word: Studies in Honor of Fred B. Craddock
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press. Good. 1993. PB. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0687370620 Preaching Text clean, binding sound. Name on ffe. 268 pages. . ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (188)
$10-25 (114)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)Paperback (179)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (93)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (348)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




