Authors starting with O from First Choice Books, Inc.
Bookseller: First Choice Books, Inc. (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: First Choice Books, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 229
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Queen Emma And The Vikings: A History of Power, Love, And Greed In Eleventh-Century England
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, 2005. 264pp including bibliography and index Map endpapers Plates. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Valiant: Dog of the Timberline
|
|
|
Chicago: John C. Winston Co., 1935. 218pp Illustrations Very faint inscription on front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW Dust jacket has a few repaired tears protective sleeve over dust jacket. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. Very good+/Near Fine. Illus. by Wiese, Kurt. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 3) |
Corporal Corey of the Royal Canadian Mounted
|
|
|
Chicago: Joh C. Winston Co., 1936. 276pp illustrated. First Edition. Cloth. Fine++/No Jacket. Illus. by Wiese, Kurt. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 4) |
Return of Silver Chief
|
|
|
Philadelphia: John C. Winston Co., 1943. 211pp illustrations Previous owner's notation on front facing page Light wear at corners Scuff marks on spine Rear cover is lightly soiled. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Wiese, Kurt. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Silver Chief: Dog of the North
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1933. 182pp Child's stamp inside front cover near upper outside corner Corners and spine tips on cover are worn Interior of book is AS NEW. Cloth Hardback. Near Very Good. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 6) |
Rip Darcy: Adventurer
|
|
|
Philadelphia: John C. Winston, 1938. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 358pp Previous owner's name stamped on front facing page Front hinge is cracked. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Introduction to Information Systems: Essentials for the Internetworked E-Business Enterprise
|
|
|
Boston: McGraw-Hill College, 2000. 530pp plus glossary and index Illustrations and photos. Tenth Edition. Glossy Hardback. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Listening Experience: Elements, Forms, and Styles in Music
|
|
|
New York: Schirmer Books, 1987. Oversized 557pp including glossary and index Cover is lightly rubbed, otherwise book is AS NEW. First Edition. Glossy Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
Make and Furnish Your Own Miniature Rooms
|
|
|
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1982. Oversized 225pp including index 145 photographs, plus 32 i full color and many line illustrations Dust jacket is rubbed. First Thus. Cloth Hardback. As New/Fine. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Outlasting the Trail : The Story of a Woman's Journey West
|
|
|
Helena, Montana: Twodot, 2005. 300pp ased on the dramatic events of a real family's overland crossing. Glossy Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by :. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
A Landscape With Dragons: The Battle for Your Child's Mind
|
|
|
San Francisco: Ignatius Pr, 1998. 261pp Illustrations Scuff mark on front cover, otherwise book is As New. Glossy Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
No Ordinary Joe: The Biography of Joe Paterno
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Press, 1999. 354pp including index Photographs Reveals Paterno's coaching strategies and the reasons for his incredible winning record. First Edition. Glossy Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
Shakespeare Set Free: Teaching Twelfth Night, Othello
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Oversized 226pp Cover is lightly scuffedon edges. First Thus. Glossy Softcover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 14) |
Paths and Pathfinders: Cathedral Basic Edition
|
|
|
Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1946. 528pp including bibliography and glossary and answer section Illustrations Catholic version of the Scott Foresman edition with ecclesiastic approval . Presumed First Edition. Cloth. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 15) |
More Streets and Roads
|
|
|
Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Co., 1943. 319pp including word list Imprimatur Cute illustrations "Boise" written in small letters on ffep Ink scribble on rear facing page Interior of book is mildly soiled and has tape and tape marks Red cloth cover has small tears at spine tips and wear at corners (with boards showing) Pages are tight Cathedral edition Early Catholic reader. Cloth Hardback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
New Days and Deeds: Cathedral Edition
|
|
|
Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Co., 1956. 319pp Illusstrations New Cathedral Basic Reader A beautiful copy of this early Catholic reader. First Thus. Cloth Hardback. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 17) |
Fun with John and Jean
|
|
|
Chicago: Scott Foresman and Company, 1952. 160pp Cover is very lightly soiled Previous ower's name on front facing page The Catholic version of Dick and Jane Cute illustrationss . Cloth Hardback. Very Good. Illus. by Campbell, Eleanor & Ward, Keith. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 18) |
Cheerio, Titan: The Friendship Between George Bernard Shaw and Eileen and Sean O'Casey
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1989. 143 pages includes photos throughout;. Cloth. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cheerio, Titan
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1989. HB-F; DJ-F, photos throughout; DJ has slight crease on spine top & inside front corner;. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Oak Leaves and lavender
|
|
|
Macmillan Co., 1947. HB--Good, brown cloth cover. DJ--Good, showing circulation wear and tear marks;. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (193)Fine or New (93)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (88)
$10-25 (116)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (177)Paperback (46)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (114)With dust jacket (111)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (229)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





