Authors starting with O from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 432
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
BOUNDARY VALUE PROBLEMS OF MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS IV
|
|
|
Providence RI: American Mathematical Society, 1968. 339p, 1968. . An oversized softcover book in very good condition. From the Proceedings of the Steklov Institute of Mathematics, #92 (1966). ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
CHRISTIAN RITE AND CHRISTIAN DRAMA IN THE MIDDLE AGES: Essays in the Origin and Early History of Modern Drama
|
|
|
Baltimore MD: Johns Hopkins Press, 1965 1st prtg, 1965. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, spine slightly sunfaded, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE HARRISON LOG CABIN SONG BOOK OF 1840, Revised for the Campaign of 1888
|
|
|
Columbus: A.H. Smythe, 1888. 64p, 1888. . Softcover pamphlet. Original buff-colored wrappers. A few page corners creased, very minor soiling on a few page corners but overall an attractive example of a rare 19th century pamphlet. Good condition. A revision of the famous booklet used in the 1840 presidential campaign of William Henry Harrison. This version was used for the 1888 campaign of Benjamin Harrison. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 4) |
UNDERSTANDING THE NEW TESTAMENT
|
|
|
Cambridge: University Press, 1965 1st prtg, 1965. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
THOMAS MERTON BROTHER MONK: The Quest for True Freedom
|
|
|
NY: Harper 1987 1st prtg, 1987. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE LETTERS OF SIDONIUS [complete set]
|
|
|
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1915 1st prtg. Two volume set, 1915. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copies. Old paper labels on spines, name stamped on title pages, otherwise a clean set in very good condition. Very scarce. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE LISTENING GOD
|
|
|
Wilmington: Michael Glazier 1989 1st ed, 1989. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Reflections on gardens, books, birds and their relationship to contemplative spirituality. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
YOUR HOUR
|
|
|
Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing 1962 1st ed, 1962. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
TRACKS OF THE BEAR
|
|
|
Presidio Press: 1982 1st ed. 240p, 1982. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. Study of the Soviet political/military influence on world events in the 1970s. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
BERTRUD VON LE FORT: An Introduction to the Prose Work
|
|
|
NY: Fordham University Press, 1964 1st prtg, 1964. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
MEN-OF-WAR: Life in Nelson's Navy
|
|
|
A nonfiction companion to Patrick O'Brian's novels of the sea, detailing what life was really like in Lord Nelson's navy.
NY: Norton, 1995 1st Am. ed. 95p, illus, 1995. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE CONVERGENCE OF TRADITIONS: Catholic - Orthodox - Protestant
|
|
|
NY: Herder & Herder 1967, 1967. . Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE STORY OF THE SUN: New York 1833-1928
|
|
|
NY: 1968 Greenwood Press reprint. Text is the 1928 edition, 1968. . Blue cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
ATOLLS OF THE SUN
|
|
|
NY: 1922 1st ed, 1922. First edition. Green cloth. Spine lettering faded. A good copy. Travels in the South Seas. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
WHITE SHADOWS IN THE SOUTH SEAS
|
|
|
NY: The Century Co., 1920, 1920. . Hardcover, decorated original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
WHITE SHADOWS IN THE SOUTH SEAS
|
|
|
NY: Century Company 1922, 1922. . Green decorated cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
MIRROR OF CHRIST: Francis of Assisi
|
|
|
St. Anthony Guild Press: 1944, 1944. First edition. Tan cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
ALONE ACROSS THE TOP OF THE WORLD: The Story of David Irwin's Arctic Journey
|
|
|
Chicago: 1935 1st ed. Inscribed by David Irwin, 1935. First edition. A fine copy in good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
DISCOVERING MEXICO: A Country in Transition
|
|
|
Huntington IN: Our Sunday Visitor Press, 1943 1st ed, 1943. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
THUNDER FROM THE LEFT
|
|
|
Huntington IN: Our Sunday Vistor, ca. 1937, 1937. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings. Clean, tight, complete book suitable for reading. Anti-Communist book which focuses much on Communist activites during the Spanish Civil War. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (164)Fine or New (60)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (179)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (343)Paperback (80)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (191)With dust jacket (340)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (432)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
