Authors starting with O from Rogelio C., Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 236
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
Better Homes and Gardens Story Book [Children Literature Stories Juvenile Nonfiction ]
|
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1950 Favorite stories and poems for children with original illustrations from famous editions. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. Ideal for school aged readers.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dealing With Depression : In 12 / Twelve Step Recovery [Fellow Travelers Series ; Recovery Addiction]
|
|
|
Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden 1987, 2001 Excellent self help reference guide that will help you find hope and courage in dealing with the problems and pains of life.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Very Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Rumbo a Mexico
|
|
|
D.c. Heath and Company, 1942 HOW TO BOOK Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrationsPencil notations to endpapers. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by R.d. Palaacios. Light Waear to Spine and Edges. Tight clean & unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
No Victor, No Vanquished: The Yom Kippur War
|
|
|
Novato, California, U.S.A.: Presidio Pr, 1991 Tight with clean & unmarked text.Book is in good condition, with slight edge wear, no writing, missing pages, tears, scratches, dents or dings.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Light Waear to Spine and Edges. Tight clean & unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 5) |
Savage Winter[Fiction]
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1985 Each night she surrendered to the flames of his untamed passion!. Very good story of love. Book withg only letters. Compelling passionate, a book that inspires.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Beyond the Dolphin Smile
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1991 ATW Very Good. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges.. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Very Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Beyond the Dolphin Smile
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1991 ATW Very Good. Pictorial soft cover. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires.. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Very Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Siege : The Saga of Israel and Zionism
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986 Hard Cover. Fine. No Edition Stated. ISBN - 0671600443. ISRAEL HISTORY ZIONISM RELIGION JUDAISM GENERAL. This book is an excellent, well-informed overview of the history of modern Israel from its beginnings, written with deep sympathy and discriminating judgement. It is outstanding introduction to the subject for the intelligent reader.. 1 Hard Cover Used Gently Rea. Good/With Nice Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Siege : The Saga of Israel and Zionism
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. Hard Cover. Fine. No Edition Stated. ISBN - 0671600443. ISRAEL HISTORY ZIONISM RELIGION JUDAISM GENERAL. Hardback book in good condition. Some slinght wear to covers and edges, pages are in good, clean, tight condition. In nice dust jacket with some creases/wear to edges. Features interesting black and white photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text. This book is an excellent, well-informed overview of the history of modern Israel from its beginn... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.62
|
|
| 10) |
The High Road
|
|
|
This 1988 novel--O'Brien's first in 11 years--is one of her more lush, romantic tales, about love lost and found again. The n... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1988, 1988 Hard Cover.. 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Nice Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 11) |
Anita of Rancho Del Mar [Children Fiction Ranch Life Juvenile ]
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A.: Fithian Pr, 1991 Here is a charmingly illustrated novel for middle-grade level readers, full of authentic histoical and cultural detail. Set on a spanish land-grant rancho in what is now Ventura County, California, this is the action-packed story of an independent-minded young girl and her adventures, most of which turn disaster into trumph.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of Nimh
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1971 Pictorial soft cover. . A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good Some Age Toning to Pages. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jefferson's Welding Encyclopedia
|
|
|
U. S.A.: American Welding Sciety, 1997 Welding and related processes are described. 18tn/ Eighteenth Edition. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Mystery of Phantom Ship
|
|
|
U. S. A.: Helen O'Clery, 1961 Conents: The phantom Ship. Local Gossip. A case of law. Castaways. The rescue. The fishermen's story. Driftwood. And much more.. 2nd/ Second Edition. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Poor. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Best Places to Kiss in Southern California : A Romantic Travel Guide
|
|
|
Tukwila, Washington, U.S.A.: Beginning Pr, 1997. CALIFORNIA GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL UNITED STATES. ISBN: 1877988200. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. CALIFORNIA GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL UNITED STATES. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Holy Bible : Old Testament in the Douay - Charlloner Text New Testament and Psalms in the Confraternity Text [1950 Edition, Leather Covers]
|
|
|
The Catholic Press Inc. 1950, 1950. Burgandy leather color covers with gilt lettering. Beautifully illustrated and written in a clear, simple style. Religious reading, powerful, fascinating book will bring you into deep intimacy with the Lord. Practical, biblical, insightful, devotional and life changing. . Leather Covers. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. O'Connell, John P. [Editor]; with Illustrations By James Joseph Jacques Tissot The Holy Bible : O... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 17) |
thinking Life Through [Delevoping Values for Living and Choosing for Health] Third / 3rd Edition
|
|
|
Los Angeles Pierce College , 1977 Excellent reference guide, gives an understanding of how things work, from the simplest functions of modern life to the most basic scientific principles and complex processes that affect our well-being. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Dandee Diamond Mystery [Pick a Path Series; this is Your Story Your Decide What Happens Next
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1983 A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Chaplain Looks at Vietnam [1968 Hardback Edition with Dust Jacket]
|
|
|
The World Publishing Company, 1968 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/DJ with Some Chips/Rips. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Time-Kissed Destiny
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1987. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires.. ISBN: 0821722239. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (111)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (79)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (236)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![Dealing With Depression : In 12 / Twelve Step Recovery [Fellow Travelers Series ; Recovery Addiction] Dealing With Depression : In 12 / Twelve Step Recovery [Fellow Travelers Series ; Recovery Addiction]](http://i.biblio.com/z/068/385/9781568385068.jpg)
