Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search


Filter by price:
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (78)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (16)
Signed (14)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (114)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (authors starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

1) TRANSLATION. The Journal of Literary Translation. Volume XXII
O Tuama, Sean (Guest Editor)

(New York) Translation (1989).. Wrappers used, some edge soiling but a good. Irish Feature section to page 152 has translations from the Irish, other Irish translators in Part II. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
2) THEATRE IN IRELAND
O hAodha, Micheal

Totowa Rowman and Littlefield (1974).. Fine. Illustrated by B&W plate section. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
3) PUSHKIN'S EGYPTIAN NIGHTS. The biography of a work
O'BELL, Leslie

Ann Arbot Ardis (1984).. Binding is Cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $27.50
Add to cart 
4) KUKUSHKIN. A geographer's tales. Translated and edited by Vera Bowen. With a foreword by Peter Fleming
OBRUSCHEV, V. A

London Constable (1961).. Binding is Cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
5) DAUGHTER OF THE NIGHT. A tale of three worlds. Translated by Mirra Ginsburg
OBUKHOVA, Lydia

New York Macmillan (1974).. Binding is Cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
6) CONOR. A Biography
O'Brien, Conor Cruise] Akenson, Donald Harman

Ithaca Cornell UP (1994).. One corner a little bumped, else a fine. Illustrated by 2 b&w photo sections. 1st edition. Binding is boards.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
7) THE HIGH ROAD
O'Brien, Edna

London Weidenfeld and Nicolson (1988).. Fine. One of 150 specially bound,numbered copies of the first edition signed by the author. 1st edition. Binding is cl.sp. mar.bds.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $125.00
Add to cart 
8) A FANATIC HEART. Selected Stories
O'Brien, Edna

New York Farrar, Straus, Giroux (1984).. 8vo, cloth spine boards. Fine in dust wrapper. Signed in full by O'Brien on the titlepage and dated in 2001. . ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)



Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
9) THE HIGH ROAD
O'Brien, Edna

New York Farrar Straus Giroux (1988).. Mark on bottom edge, else about a fine. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
10) A SCANDALOUS WOMAN and Other Stories
O'Brien, Edna

New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1974).. Near fine. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
11) TERESA OF AVILA
O'Brien, Kate

New York Sheed & Ward (1951).. Ownership and note on endleaf; very good. Illustrated by B&W plates. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

Price: $27.50
Add to cart 
12) THE ANTEROOM
O'Brien, Kate

Garden City Doubleday, Doran & Co 1934.. Author's second novel. Very good in the fragile jacket (torn and chipped at the head of the spine). Illustrated by B&W title page vignette. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)



Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
13) A GIFT HORSE and other stories
O'Brien, Kate Cruise

New York George Braziller (1980).. Near fine. Praised by William Trevor and Sean O'Faolain. 1st US edition. Binding is boards.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
14) WILLIAM SMITH O'BRIEN AND HIS IRISH REVOLUTIONARY COMPANIONS IN PENAL EXILE
O'Brien, William Smith) Touhill, Blanche M

Columbia University of Missouri Press 1981.. Fine. Illustrated by frontis. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
15) THE GREEN BOOK or Gleanings from the Writing-Desk of A Literary Agitator
O'Callaghan, John Cornelius

Boston Patrick Donahoe 1849.. Binding heavily stained, text foxed; working copy. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
16) THE EASTER LILY. The Story of the I.R.A
O'Callaghan, Sean

London Allan Wingate (1956).. Binding somewhat faded, but a very good. Illustrated by Frontis, b&w plates. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
17) EILEEN. Edited with an Introduction by J. C. Trewin
O'Casey, Eileen

New York St. Martin's Press (1976).. Lower corners bumped, light shelfear. Nice. The companion to SEAN. Illustrated by Photographs. 1st US edition. Binding is boards.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
18) FEATHERS FROM THE GREEN CROW. Sean O'Casey, 1905-1925. Edited by Robert Hogan
O'Casey, Sean

Columbia U. of Missouri Press 1962.. Fine. Illustrated by Frontispiece photograph. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
19) COCK-A-DOODLE DANDY
O'Casey, Sean

London Macmillan & Co 1949.. Very good. A reasonably nice copy of this popular later play. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
20) THE BISHOP'S BONFIRE. The Sad Play within the Tune of a Polka
O'Casey, Sean

New York The Macmillan Company 1955.. Fine in faded d/w with three short tears. Illustrated by frontis. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations