Authors starting with O from Books Again, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 373
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
The Great Big Doorstep
|
|
|
Carbondale: Southern Illinois University Press,, (1979). First Edition, Thus. HC. A near fine copy in a very good dustjacket with a few tiny closed tears and some edge wear, protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ireland: A New Economic History 1780-1939
|
|
|
Oxford:: Clarendon Press,, 1995. PB. Octavo, xvi, 536pp. Previous owner's signature on the ffep. The top front cover is bumped. Otherwise a near fine copy in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Bachelor Home Companion "A Practical Guide to Keeping House Like a Pig
|
|
|
NY:: Atlantic Monthly Press,, (1993). First Edition,. HC. Octavo .a fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dan O'Brien's Ultimate Workout
|
|
|
NY:: Hyperion Press,, 1998. First Edition,. PB. paperback. SIGNED by O'Brien on the front endpaper. A fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The High Road
|
|
|
London:: London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, (1988). HC. First Edition, octavo. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with some edge wear and soiling to the covers, protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Collected Stories and Tales
|
|
|
NY:: Albert & Charles Boni,, 1925. First Edition. HC. Owner bookplate inside front cover, some offsetting to the spine and the covers from the dustjacket, otherwise a clean very good copy in blue cloth, with a badly worn dustjacket (which is pretty much present but is being held together with internal and a few external tape mends). Though not pretty, this is a scarce title in jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Guns and Flags Project: Poems
|
|
|
Berkeley:: University of California Press,, 2002,. First Edition,. PB. a fine copy bound in stiff glossy wraps. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Nei Jia Quan; Internal Martial Arts; Teachers of Tai Ji Quan, Xing Yi Quan and Ba Gua Zhang
|
|
|
Berkeley:: North Atlantic Books,, 2004. First Edition,. PB. paperback, 326 pages. A fine tight copy with clean text. Appears unused. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Leaving Las Vegas
|
|
|
NY: Grove Press,, (1990). HC. A very good trade paper back. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Boss of Bosses: The Fall of the Godfather, The FBI and Paul Castellano
|
|
|
An account of the life and crimes of Paul Catellano, boss of the Gambino crime family for more than ten years, by the FBI age... read more
NY:: Simon & Schuster,, 1991. First Edition,. hc. 364pp. SIGNED by Shames on the title page. Remainder mark to the bottom page edge. Some edgewear. A very good copy in a like jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
An Evening When Alone; Four Journals of Single Women in the South 1827-67
|
|
|
Charlottesville:: University Press of Virginia / Southern Texts Society,, 1993. First Edition. HC. Owner name inside front cover, some spots to top page edges, otherwise a tight fine copy with clean contents in a fine dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Wind at My Back; The Life and Times of Pat O'Brien
|
|
|
Garden City:: Doubleday & Company,, 1964. Later Printing. HC. SIGNED by O'Brien. A very good copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Grenfell Obsession; An Anthology
|
|
|
St. John's:: Creative Publishers,, 1992. First edition,. HC. quarto, illustrated with b/w photos, 162 pages. Slight bump to top corners, some shelf wear to the bottom board edges, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with tight binding and clean contents in a near fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
Faith in the City of Birmingham
|
|
|
(1988): The Paternoster Press,, (1988). No statement of Edition,. PB. A near fine copy issued in wraps with some edge wear and rubbing to the covers. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Off the Beaten Path; A Guide to Unique Places (Fifth Edition)
|
|
|
Guilford:: The Globe Pequot Press,, 2001. 5th edition,. PB. 2nd printing, paperback. A fine unused copy. Appears as new. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
In The Lake of the Woods
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994. First Edition,. HC. octavo .A fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
In The Lake of the Woods
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 18) |
July, July
|
|
|
The reunion of a group of friends from the '60s spurs the events of Tim O'Brien's eighth novel, which contrasts their lives i... read more
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin and Company,, 2002. First Edition. HC. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected by a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Nuclear Age
|
|
|
NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1985. First Edition. HC. Some shelf wear, else a tight and clean near fine copy in a very good dust jacket (some edge wear, price clipped). Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Tomcat in Love
|
|
|
A college professor and Vietnam vet named Thomas H. Chippering is 49, divorced, depressed, and obsessed with women--particula... read more
Munich:: Broadway Books,, 1998. First Edition. HC. A lightly used near fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (151)
$10-25 (141)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Paperback (84)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (106)With dust jacket (263)
Signed (62)
Filter by country:
United States (373)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


