Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)Fine or New (13)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (7)
Filter by subject:
How-To General (11)Nature and Environment (3)
Religion- General (2)
Filter by country:
United States (27)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Tip of the Iceberg (Qty: 2) Athens, GA: University of Georgia Press, 2002. Hardcover, new. Mystery-memoir of a shocking family secret frozen in the Canadian Arctic. 168 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 2) |
How to Write Mysteries Hardcover, new; illustrated boards. First edition. How to spin intriguing yarns guaranteed to keep readers in suspense until the very last word. Indexed. 131 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 3) |
Oncology for the House Officer Trade paperback, new. Indexed. 336 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 4) |
A Bicyclist's Guide to Bay Area History Trade paperback, Near Fine. Edited by Nancy Olsen. Photographs by the author. Maps by Suisan Cronin-Paris. 129 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 5) |
Easy Knitting: Children's Sizes 4 to 14 Paperback, Near Fine with light spine crease; otherwise clean and tight. A treasury of designs to knit for boys and girls. Illustrated with B&W photos, charts and patterns. 210 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 6) |
The Oberammergau Passion Play 1990 Trade paperback, Near Fine condition. English language text and program for the 1990 Oberammergau Passion Play. 125 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 7) |
Cross-Country Skiing... The Natural Way Trade paperback, Near Fine. Signed by the author. 'A pro's easy-to-follow techniques for learning America's most rapidly growing winter sport.' Illustrations by Sherry Fowler. Indexed. 125 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 8) |
Cross-Country Skiing... The Natural Way Trade paperback, Near Fine condition with light edgewear. Co-authord by Pat Thornton. 'A pro's easy-to-follow techniques for learning America's most rapidly growing winter sport.' Illustrations by Sherry Fowler. Indexed. 125 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 9) |
Healing with Herbs: Simple Treatments for More than 100 Common Ailments Hardcover, Very Good text with small stain along bottom edge in New dustjacket. First U.S. Edition. Illustrated with photographs by Colin Bowling. Indexed. 162 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 10) |
Blue Pastures Fifteen prose pieces concerning nature, writing, herself, and those around her.
Trade paperback, new. First edition. 122 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 11) |
Mother Nature's Crafts Book Paperback, Very Good condition with yellowing pages; no marks. Illustrated by Lauren Rosen. How to make gifts from natural materials. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 12) |
The Bucks Start Here: How to Turn Your Hidden Assets into Money William Morrow and Company, 1990. Trade paperback, New. First edition. A primer course on attaining a profitable future. 235 pages.. ISBN: 0688116078. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 13) |
The Art of Hanging Loose in an Upright World Paperback, Very Good condition. First printing. Featuring psychological exercises for personal growth. 204 pages... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 14) |
Dead Heat: The Race Against the Greenhouse Effect Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Indexed. 268 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 15) |
Needlepoints to Go: Small Projects for Spare Moments Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with small tears and chips; otherwise clean and tight. Patterns for belts, coasters, hot pads, tote bags, cases, stuffed animals, key rings, picture frames and more. Large format. 107 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 16) |
How to Track and Find Game Trade paperback, Very Good with light edgewear and name penned inside front cover. 5th printing. Explains how to locate the 39 major North American game animals by relating their tracks and other sighs to the ways the animals behave. Illustrations by Douglas Allen, Jr. An Outdoor Life Book. Indexed. 152 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 17) |
Cunning Is Better Than Strong Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. Ex-library with markings, card pocket. First Edition.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 18) |
The Healing Brain: Breakthrough Discoveries About How the Brain Keeps Us Healthy Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with shelfwear. Indexed. 285 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 19) |
Spider Kane and the Mystery Under the May-Apple Trade paperback, new. A Stepping Stone Book series title. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 20) |
The Day of the Cattleman Trade paperback, Very Good condition with a few cover stains, edgewear. Text clean and tight, 5 X 8, 292pp, b&w photo illus & maps.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|












