Authors starting with O from High Barn Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: High Barn Books (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: High Barn Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 62
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
BRETAGNE Numero 94 Novembre-Decembre 1930 (contains Anatole le Braz and Charles le Goffic, Inauguration du Monument a Saint-Brieuc: Anatole le Braz)
|
|
|
Saint-Brieuc , 1930 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Folio card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.28)
|
|
| 2) |
Survey of the Megalithic Tombs of Ireland Volume V County Sligo (vol. 5)
|
|
|
The Stationery Office, Dublin , 1989 . Hardback. . Fine as-new hardback in near fine dustwrapper (sunned to spine). Folio black cloth. Illustrated and with fold-out maps. Heavy book - please enquire about postage. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £135.00
($217.47)
|
|
| 3) |
Master and Commander
|
|
|
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more
W W Norton and Company , 1970 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 4) |
Virginia's Historic Restaurants and Their Recipes
|
|
|
John F Blair , 1990 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback (gift inscription) in VG++ dustwrapper (light edgewear and price-clipped). 8vo glazed pictorial boards. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.08)
|
|
| 5) |
Virginia's Historic Restaurants and Their Recipes
|
|
|
John F Blair , 1990 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback near fine dustwrapper. As new. 8vo glazed pictorial boards. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.08)
|
|
| 6) |
Make and Furnish Your Own Miniature Rooms
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books Inc. , 1976 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback in VG++ dustwrapper (light edgewear). Folio dark blue leatherette. Illustrated. Heavy book - please enquire about postage. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.50
($16.91)
|
|
| 7) |
Pitfalls and Possibilities; Women and Workplace Basic Education
|
|
|
Workplace Basic Education Resource Project , 1991 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgeworn). Stapled booklet. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($7.97)
|
|
| 8) |
Poems
|
|
|
The Wordsworth Trust , 2005 . Paperback. . New paperback. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 9) |
Poems
|
|
|
The Wordsworth Trust , 2005 . Paperback. . New paperback. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 10) |
Brendan Behan
|
|
|
Coronet Books , 1970 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.83)
|
|
| 11) |
The Ecclesiastical Patronage of the Lord Keeper 1558-1642
|
|
|
, 1973 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Stapled booklet. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.25)
|
|
| 12) |
The Perspective of Anglo-American Architecture
|
|
|
The Athenaeum of Philadelphia , 1995 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.33)
|
|
| 13) |
The Talk of the Town
|
|
|
Sceptre , 1998 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback, light edgewear. Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 14) |
The Life and Works of Dante Gabriel Rossetti
|
|
|
Parragon , 1996 . Hardback. . Fine hardback in fine dustwrapper. As new. Square format 20 x 21 cm. Illustrated in colour throughout. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.16)
|
|
| 15) |
Parliament of Whores
|
|
|
Picador (Pan Books) , 1991 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 16) |
Intelligent Knowledge-Based Systems; An Introduction
|
|
|
Harper & Row , 1987 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Light edgewear and clean unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.36)
|
|
| 17) |
The Wonderful World of Cyprus
|
|
|
Efstathiadis Group , 1988 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback - looks unread and unopened. Tall 8vo card wraps. Profusely illustrated throughout. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.70
($4.35)
|
|
| 18) |
Text Book of Counterpoint
|
|
|
J Curwen and Sons , n.d. . Hardback. . VG book (edgeworn, shaken and a few pencilled marks in text). 16mo brown cloth gilt. Many musical examples. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.28)
|
|
| 19) |
Man the Toolmaker
|
|
|
British Museum (Natural History) , 1967 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). 8vo card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.25
($3.62)
|
|
| 20) |
Notre-Dame de Paris
|
|
|
Imprimerie Lescuyer , 1975 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback (very light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.22)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (39)With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (62)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















