Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (110)Fine or New (29)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)$5-10 (102)
$10-25 (76)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (14)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (192)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (100)With dust jacket (33)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (257)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Collected Stories of O. Henry New York, NY, U. S. A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1984. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front join crack, some yellowing of pages, LC511127.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 2) |
Men-Of-War, Life in Nelson's Navy NY: Norton, 1995. like-new paperback, no markings, appears unread, MI504172. First American Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 3) |
Best British Short Stories of 1925 with an Irish Supplement Boston: Small, Maynard & Co., 1925. paste-on titles intact with some soiling, contents clean with usual paper aging, 346 pages, includes Jimmy and the desperate woman by D H Lawrence, FC502588. 2nd Print. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 4) |
Elizabethan Tales Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1938. Good. Missing DJ Good. No JacketHard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LC07526.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 5) |
Notes for a Book About Mexico Chicago: Willett, Clark & Co., 1937. Good. No Jacket 1939 news clipping on Mexico travel inserted, spine faded, dust jacket flaps inserted, TR613838.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.19
|
| 6) |
Notes for a Book About Mexico Chicago: Willett, Clark & Co., 1937. gift inscription, writing on endpapers, TR502122. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.29
|
| 7) |
Trodden Gold NY: A. L. Burt , 1923. faded spine, top edge soil, FC502244. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 8) |
Return of Silver Chief Philadelphia: John C. Winston, 1943. good hardcover in good dustjacket, edgewear to jacket at spine, gift inscription on half-title page, some edgewear to boards, last page uncut, original price intact on dustjacket, light blue boards, in new mylar sleeve, CJ505525. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Wiese, Kurt. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 9) |
More People and Progress-Cathedral Edition Chicago: Scott Foresman, 1958. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. no stamps or markings, ED09461.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 10) |
Earth Waits for Dawn NY: Vantage Press, 1956. Good. Missing DJ Good. No JacketHard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC07512.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 11) |
Make Your Own Dollhouses and Dollhouse Miniatures NY: Hawthorn, 1975. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dj has some edgewear at spine edges, clean copy, CR608543.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 12) |
Revolution From the Heart NY: Oxford, 1987. Good in Good jacket Good + in Good jacketHard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0195049500. small waterstain at bottom of first 18 pages, a priest's record of work among the poor in the Phillipines NF602073.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$21.09
|
| 13) |
Will Rogers, Ambassador of Good Will Prince of Wit and Wisdom UK: Self Published, 1935. early copy of posthumous tribute to world famous humorist. good, no dustjacket, BA505816. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 14) |
This is San Francisco NY: Whittlesey House, 1948. Good Hardcover no dustjacket, Whittlesey House, NY, 1948, 3rd print, TR00943.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$3.99
|
| 15) |
This is San Francisco NY: Mcgraw-Hill, 1948. GOOD hardcover, in FAIR jacket, edgewear. TR608739.. 7th Print. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.99
|
| 16) |
This is San Francisco NY: Mcgraw-Hill, 1948. VERY GOOD hardcover, light ruffling to spine ends, boards clean, in FAIR jacket, torn in two pieces, edgewear, two inch pieces missing from spine ends. Interior clean, no wear, SEVERAL EXTRA inserts, loose travel pamphlets, newpaper article, Chinese Telephone Directory included with book. TR708349351. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.99
|
| 17) |
Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of Nimh When her youngest child falls ill, a mouse named Mrs. Frisby turns to the rats who live on Mr. Fitzgibbon's farm. Mrs. Frisby soon learns of a common bond shared by the rats and her late husband--they were all imprisoned at a laboratory known as NIMH, where they were used in experiments that gave them superior intelligence. When the farmer's son captures her, Mrs. Frisby learns that the farmer has hired an exterminator to rid his farm of vermin. Mrs. Frisby is determined to save her family and friends, but first she has to find a way to escape. Winner of the 1972 Newbery Medal.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1986. fine trade paperback, spine uncreased, CJ507875. 22nd Print. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$2.99
|
| 18) |
Pacific Historian Volume 17 No. 4 Winter 1973 Stockton, CA: University of The Pacific , 1973. very good trade paperback quarterly, no markings, HP506388. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$31.50
|
| 19) |
Down for the Count: a Delilah West Novel New York, NY, U. S. A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1997. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC701696.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.50
|
| 20) |
Sunset and Evening Star Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacketHardcover, Macmillan, NY, 1955, 6th volume of autobiographical series, vg/g BA02757.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|






