cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Diana Fields, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Rescue
O'Connor, Stephen

Rescue
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Harmony Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, jacket is clean and crisp with one puncture hole near spine, light shelf rub, some yellowing ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
2) Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni

Back Roads
Times are tough in the Altmyer family. With the maniacally abusive Mr. Altmyer dead and Mrs. Altmyer serving time for his mur... read more

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Penguin USA, Hard Cover Fine/Fine. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, slight shelf rub on bottom edge ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
3) The Strange Case of Mademoiselle P
O'Doherty, Brian

The Strange Case of Mademoiselle P
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Pantheon Books, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 2nd printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp no tears only light shelf rub ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
4) Zoos: Identifying Propaganda Techniques/Opposing Viewpoints Juniors Series
O'Neill, Terry;Buggey, Joanne

Zoos: Identifying Propaganda Techniques/Opposing Viewpoints Juniors Series
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Greenhaven Pr, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Greenhaven Pr, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, ex-library with stamps, text is clean, cover is clean and crisp, library sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
5) Games of the Hangman
O'Reilly, Victor

Games of the Hangman
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Grove Press, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, ex-library, binding is shaky, library stamps, jacket has library sticker on spine, fore-edge is smudgedEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
6) Self-Aids in Essentials of Grammatical Usage
O'Rourke, L J

Self-Aids in Essentials of Grammatical Usage
DC: Educational, 1927. Revised. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Educational, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. No jacket, binding tight. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
7) A Pull-the-Tab Pop-Up Book of Classic Tales of Horror
Oakes, Terry

A Pull-the-Tab Pop-Up Book of Classic Tales of Horror
Dutton, 1988. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Oakes, Terry`. Dutton, Hardcover. Very Good. Oakes, Terry`. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, light wear to pop-ups ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
8) We Were the Mulvaneys
Oates, Joyce Carol

We Were the Mulvaneys
In upstate New York, the Mulvaneys are a wealthy and magnetic family--attractive, charismatic, promising. But after 25 years,... read more

2001. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Paperback Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, SOFTCOVER, 100% Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Great Books for Girls More Than 600 Books to Inspire Today's Girls and Tomorrow's Women
Odean, Kathleen

Great Books for Girls More Than 600 Books to Inspire Today's Girls and Tomorrow's Women
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ballantine Books, Paperback Very Good. 420 pp., Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear, no spine creases, a couple of pages are creased. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
10) Teach Us to Outgrow Our Madness : Four Short Novels
Oe, Kenzaburo

Teach Us to Outgrow Our Madness : Four Short Novels
Serpent's Tail, 1989. Paperback. Good. Serpent's Tail, Paperback Good. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has some shelfwear around edges ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
11) Love's Long Journey
Oke, Janette

Love's Long Journey
Baker Pub Group, 1982. Paperback. Good. Baker Pub Group, Paperback Good. 200 pp., Good, Softcover, binding is tight. pages are yellowed, previous owner's name scribbled out on front flyleaf, some bent corners. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
12) Dana's Valley
Oke, Janette;Logan, Laurel Oke

Dana's Valley
A contemporary Christian family must deal with a terminal disease that afflicts teenaged Dana.

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Bethany House Pub, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright, light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
13) Football's Seven Best Offenses
Olcott, Jack

Football's Seven Best Offenses
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Parker Pub Co, 1978. Very Good/Very Good. Parker Pub Co, Very Good/Very Good Very Good Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight text is xlean, jacket has some rubbind and yellowing ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
14) Murder in Mellingham
Oleksiw, Susan

Murder in Mellingham
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner's, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Scribner's, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has lean, text is clean, jacket has light shelfwear, fore-edge is foxed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
15) The Pacific Islands
Oliver, Douglas L

The Pacific Islands
HI: University Press of Hawaii, 1977. Revised. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. University Press of Hawaii, Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, small closed tear at top of back cover ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
16) Breaking Loose
Olsen, James & Swinburne, Laurence

Breaking Loose
NY: Noble and Noble, 1969. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Noble and Noble, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Softcover, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, text is cleanEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
17) The English Patient
Ondaatje, Michael

The English Patient
A novel about four people in an Italian villa at the end of World War II: Hana the nurse, Caravaggio the thief, Kip the Sikh,... read more

Vintage Books, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Vintage Books, Paperback Very Good. 301 pp., Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear, no spine creases, pages slightly yellowed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
18) The English Patient
Ondaatje, Michael

The English Patient
A novel about four people in an Italian villa at the end of World War II: Hana the nurse, Caravaggio the thief, Kip the Sikh,... read more

Vintage Books, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Vintage Books, Paperback Very Good. 301 pp., Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear, pages are yellowed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
19) English Patient
Ondaatje, Michael

English Patient
A novel about four people in an Italian villa at the end of World War II: Hana the nurse, Caravaggio the thief, Kip the Sikh,... read more

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Alfred a Knopf Inc, Hardcover Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 14th printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, very light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
20) The Oxford Book of Narrative Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)
Opie, Iona; Opie

The Oxford Book of Narrative Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1989. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Oxford Univ Pr, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, SOFTCOVER, cover is creased, 100% Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (15)

Filter by country:
United States (32)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: