cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Abandoned Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Abandoned Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 150
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Sun in the Sky : the Hopi Indians of the Arizona Mesa Lands
O' Kane, Walter Collins

Oklahoma: University of Oklahoma Press, 1974. White, clean, and bright 5th Printing. Dustjacket rubbed with small edge chips. A sharp copy with worn dustjacket. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Photos Throughout. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
2) Corporations and Other Business Associations : Selected statutes, Rules and Forms
O' Kelley Jr., Charles R

NY: Little Brown, 1995. A very white, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
3) The Affair of the Bumbling Briton
O' Malley, Patrick

NY: Mills and Morrow, 1965. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with bright, clean, unclipped dustjacket. A hint of foxing to fore-edge, all else, very SHARP! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) The Blossomy Bough : Poems
O Sheel, Shaemas (O'Sheel)

NY: Franklin Press, 1911. Bound in red textured cloth, a few small white spots to cloth, otherwise, clean throughout. Quite solid. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
5) The Siege : The Saga of Israel and Zionism
O'Brien, Conor C

Simon & Schuster, 1986. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. Brown cloth binding with crisp gilt title along the spine over rust color boards. Other than a touch of shelfwear at spine ends, this book is near fine. The dustjacket is neatly priceclipped with some wear at edges. A 1/2 tear at foot of spine, a tiny tear at spine head. The lower inner flap (front) and upper inner flap (back) also have a single tiny tear each. Now in a protective mylar sleeve. Several articles/book reviews a... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $196.94
6) Georgia's Historic Restaurants and Their Recipes
O'Brien, Dawn; Spaugh, Jean

North Carolina: John F. Blair, 1987. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
7) High Blood Pressure
O'Brien, Dr. Eoin

Arco, 1982. A very white, crisp, clean and tight softcover with pencil underlining. A very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
8) August is a Wicked Month
O'Brien, Edna

Simon & Schuster, 1965. A very white, crisp and solid 1st printing in black cloth binding. Dustjacket with small tears/chips at edges, some of which have been reinforced on the reverse side with clear tape. Now in protective mylar sleeve, a nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
9) Design By Accident
O'Brien, James F

NY: Dover, 1968. A very solid, clean and fully illustrated oversized softcover, mild wear to edge. A very NICE copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Soft Cover. Good ++. Coffee Table Sized Book. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
10) The Calico Book of Mother Goose - FIRST EDTION THUS
O'Brien, John

NY: Calico Books, 1988. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition Thus, First Printing with dustjacket. A very lovely and SHARP collectible copy! Illustrated in full-color by JOHN OBRIEN, MARGARET CUSACK, ELDON DOTY, NINA BARBARESI, GIORA CARMI. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition in Book Form. Hard Cover. As New/As New. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
11) Complete Idiot's Guide to Quicken 2000 (Complete Idiot's Guides Ser.)
O'Brien, Stephen J

Complete Idiot's Guide to Quicken 2000 (Complete Idiot's Guides Ser.)
Stock photo.
Indiana: Que, 2000. New. Idiot proof steps for using Quicken 2000. Great reference tool, guidebook.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $16.94
12) Tomcat in Love
O'Brien, Tim

A college professor and Vietnam vet named Thomas H. Chippering is 49, divorced, depressed, and obsessed with women--particula... read more

NY: Broadway Books, 1998. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with neatly priceclipped dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
13) The Nuclear Age - FIRST EDITION
O'Brien, Tim

William Cowling, driven to desperation by insomnia, the scorn of his wife, and a feeling that he is losing control of his lif... read more

NY: Knopf, 1985. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good ++. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
14) Shell Game (James Bond Adventure Ser.)
O'Connell, Carol

Shell Game (James Bond Adventure Ser.)
Stock photo.
NYPD detective Kathleen Mallory investigates the murder of an elderly magician, who died while trying to recreate a famous tr... read more

NY: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1999. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
15) The Aikido Student Handbook
O'Connor, Greg

The Aikido Student Handbook
Stock photo.
Frog Limited, 1993. White, clean, crisp and bright throughout. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
16) Lazy B : Growing up on a Cattle Ranch in the American Southwest
O'Connor, Sandra Day; Day, H. Alan

Lazy B : Growing up on a Cattle Ranch in the American Southwest
Stock photo.
Sandra Day O'Connor, the first female Supreme Court judge, recalls her early days as a cowgirl coming of age on her family's ... read more

Random House, 2002. White, clean, crisp and bright full size bookclub Edition with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.93
17) All the Olympians : A Biographical Portrait of the Irish Literary Renaissance
O'Connor, Ulick

Atheneum, 1984. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. Dustjacket with light wear to edge, small tears at corners. A very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
18) Sarah Bishop
O'Dell, Scott

Sarah Bishop
Stock photo.
NY: Houghton Mifflin, 1980. White, clean, bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket, short inscription to fly page. Dustjacket tattered to extreme edge, price clipped. A nice copy with somewhat worn dustjacket. Winner of the HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN AWARD. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
19) The Bunker
O'Donnell, James P

Houghton Mifflin, 1978. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
20) Blue Death
O'Donnell, Lillian

Blue Death
Stock photo.
Police lieutenant Norah Mulcahaney investigates a murderer who is stalking New York's finest.

NY: Putnam, 1998. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 2nd Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94


Results 1 - 20 of 150
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)
Fine or New (16)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (133)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)
With dust jacket (103)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (150)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: