Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) The Truelove
Patrick O'Brian

Aubrey and Maturin must cope not only with the capture of a British whaler by a chief in the Sandwich Islands, but a stowaway... read more

Thorndike Pr, 1992-10. Paperback. Fine. Large Print Edition, ex-library book, has library markings. Pages are fine, cover has slight wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $16.14
2) The Siege: The Saga of Israel and Zionism
Conor Cruise O'Brien

Simon & Schuster, 1986-02. Hardcover. Very Good. dustjacket has shelfwear and a tear on the back cover, pages are fine ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $36.54
3) How to Design by Accident: How To Create Design And Pattern by "Accidental Effects" Complete Instructions For Artists and Designers
James Francis O'Brien

Dover Pubns, 1968-06-01. Paperback. Fine. looks unread and unused, cover somewhat yellowed, no writing or marks ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
4) Leaving Las Vegas
John O'Brien

Leaving Las Vegas
Stock photo.
A disturbing and poignant love story about a woman who embraces life and a man who rejects it.


Grove Press, 1995-11-22. Paperback. Like New. looks unread but has very slight edgewear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$3.39 Price: $3.56
5) Tennessee
Tim O'Brien

Globe Pequot Pr, 1993-05. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) In the Lake of the Woods
Tim O'Brien

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-09-01. Paperback. Fine. slight shelfwear, no writing or marks ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
7) Babysitting Safe and Sound: The Complete Guide
Dorothy O'Connell

Fawcett, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
8) Following the Wake
O'Connor, Gemma

Following the Wake
Jove Books, 2004. Mass-market paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Star of the Sea, The
Joseph O'Connor

Star of the Sea, The
Stock photo.

Vintage, 2003-01-01. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$3.39 Price: $3.56
10) Working at Home: The Dream that's Becoming a Trend
Lindsey O'Connor

Harvest House Pub, 1990-06. Paperback. Fine . name written on first page, very slight shelfwear, looks barely used ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Tawni O'Dell

Back Roads (Oprah's Book Club)
Stock photo.
Times are tough in the Altmyer family. With the maniacally abusive Mr. Altmyer dead and Mrs. Altmyer serving time for his mur... read more


Viking Adult, 2000-03-28. Hardcover. New. very slight shelfwear to dj ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.00 Price: $1.18
12) Shelter: Ghost, Haunt
Mary Kittredge; Kevin O'Donnell


Tor Books, 1987-08. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $2.37
13) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Find Me
Stock photo.
When O'Donnell, the winner of multiple Emmys for her beloved talk-show, contacts a pregnant teen to help her through her orde... read more

Grand Central Publishing, 2002-04. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine . New and unread but dj has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
14) Murder Never Forgets (A Carla Day Mystery)
Diana O'Hehir


Berkley, 2006-12-05. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
15) Cold, Hard Fax (Molly Masters Mysteries)
Leslie O'Kane

Cold, Hard Fax (Molly Masters Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Fawcett, 1998-03-28. Hardcover. Very Good. former library book with library markings. spine creases, general wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
16) The Uncivil Wars: Ireland Today
Padraig O'Malley

Houghton Mifflin (P), 1984-09. Paperback. Very Good. crease on front cover, light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
17) Artillery: Guns & Rocket Systems (Greenhill Military Manuals)
T. J. O'Malley

Artillery: Guns & Rocket Systems (Greenhill Military Manuals)
Stock photo.
Stackpole Books, 1994-09. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.89
18) Death Goes on Retreat: A Sister Mary Helen Mystery (Sister Mary Helen Mysteries)
Sister Carol Anne O'Marie

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2004-04-19. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
19) Giving yourself away
Larry O'Nan

Here's Life Publishers, 1985. Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
20) Unfit for Command: Swift Boat Veterans Speak Out Against John Kerry
John E. O'Neill

Unfit for Command: Swift Boat Veterans Speak Out Against John Kerry
Stock photo.
In this controversial bestseller, a former swift boat commander presents his own scathing version of John Kerry's record as a... read more

Regnery Publishing, Inc, 2004-08-25. Hardcover. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: