cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Jason Anderson

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jason Anderson (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Jason Anderson x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Mozart Overtures
Composer-Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; Conductor-Nikolaus Harnoncourt; Orchestra-Concentus Musicus Wien; Orchestra-Concertgebouw Orchestra Amsterdam; Orchestra-Mozart-Orchester des Opernhauses Zurich; Orchestra-Orchester des Operhauses Zürich; O

Elektra / Wea, 1994-10-04. Audio CD. Very Good. Light shelf wear to jewel case and original artwork, disc is in excellent condition. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.09
2) The Olympic Game Farm
Maggie O'Hara

Jimmie Come Lately Publishing Co, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. SIGNED and dated by the author in 1978. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Roy Sato,: New neighbor,
Virginia Armstrong Oakes

J. Messner, 1955. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.82
4) Prairie Chautauqua
Lucile Foster Fargo; Illustrator-Oscar Ogg

Dodd, Mead & Co, 1943. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
5) The Lively Art of Ink Painting
Ryozo. Ogura

HarperCollins, 1968-01. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Previous owner name inside and light wear, overall a clean tight copy. Jacket shows light shelf wear and has a few short closed tears at the edges. Step-by-step ink painting instruction by a master sumi-e teacher. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
6) Kate Can Skate
H. D. Olds

Random Library, 1962-10. Library Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
7) Dvorak: Serenade In E/Two Waltzes/Suk: Serenade In E
Composer-Antonin Dvorak; Composer-Josef [composer] Suk; Conductor-Josef Suk; Orchestra-Suk Chamber Orchestra

Vox (Classical), 1997-02-18. Audio CD. Like New. Jewel case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
8) Dwarf Long-nose
Wilhelm Hauff; Illustrator-Maurice Sendak; Translator-D. Orgel

Bodley Head Children, 1979-03-29. Hardcover. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.88
9) The tale of Alain
Edward Ormondroyd

Follett Pub. Co, 1960. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.47
10) Cocoa; the Horse Who Wanted Real Shoes
Mark Elton; Illustrator-Frank Owen

Cocoa; the Horse Who Wanted Real Shoes
Merry-Day House, 1946. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1946. Just a bit of shelf wear, otherwise a clean bright copy with no marks. With color illustrations by Frank Owen. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
11) Track and Field
Jesse Owens

Encore Editions, 1983-10. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Correct 1976 Atheneum First Edition. Book is clean and tight with no marks. Jacket shows light shelf wear and has a couple of short closed tears at the edges, overall clean and bright, not price-clipped. NOT a library copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: