Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with O from Ye Old Bookworm
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 219
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Silver Chief To The Rescue
|
|
|
Eau Claire: Cadmus Books/E. M. Hale. Good with no dust jacket;. 1937. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; Ex-Library with usual markings. Library binding. Minor wear but not frayed. Two taped pages otherwise good. Illustrated by Kurt Wiese . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
Fundamentals Of Criminal Investigation
|
|
|
Springfield: Charles C. Thomas. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1978. Fourth Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; Coated pages. Has been damp lightly water marked but not bowed. DJ has been taped at the edges. Chipped at the top small tears. Investigative methods, methodology, and typology; Signed by . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.24
|
|
| 3) |
Texas Proud
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books. Very Good;. 1999. First Printing. Paperback. 0-8439-4492-7 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 394 pages; Mass market paperback very lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. SIGNED by author at FFEP. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 4) |
Master And Commander
|
|
|
New York: Norton. Very Good;. 1990. Reprint. Softcover. 0-393-32517-2 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 459 pages; Trade size paperback little wear to note. Text pages clean and tight. Photo cover of Russell Crowe. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.23
|
|
| 5) |
Circus Cinders to Sawdust
|
|
|
San Antonio: Naylor Press Co.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 268 pages; DJ lightly rubbed edge with tear at rear panel edge. Mylar cover. Pinkish cloth lightly rubbed edges not frayed. Photo endpapers. Illustrated by James T. Jones. Delightful volume on the facinating facts of circus life, history and development. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.75
|
|
| 6) |
Leaving Las Vegas
|
|
|
A disturbing and poignant love story about a woman who embraces life and a man who rejects it.
New York: Grove Press Inc.. Good+. 1990. Fourth Printing. Softcover. 0-8021-3445-9 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 189 pages; Trade size paperback lightly rubbed edges. Photo cover with Nicohals Gage and Elisabeth Shue. Remainder mark. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 7) |
Sacred Trust
|
|
|
Don Mills: MIRA Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 9780739409435 . 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 403 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket Show wear with chips. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.24
|
|
| 8) |
Machines
|
|
|
Alexandria: Time-Life Books. Good with no dust jacket;. 1980. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 200 pages; Minor edge wear to book. Clean and tight. Corners bump and scuffed. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 9) |
Farewell The Stranger
|
|
|
New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. Good with no dust jacket;. 1956. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 224 pages; Russett boards with minor wear to edges. Text clean. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 10) |
In The Lake Of The Woods
|
|
|
New York: Penguin. Very Good. 1994. Fourteenth Printing. Softcover. 0-14-025094-8 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 303 pages; Black and red trade size paperback very lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 11) |
The Nuclear Age
|
|
|
William Cowling, driven to desperation by insomnia, the scorn of his wife, and a feeling that he is losing control of his lif... read more
New York: Alfred A. Knopf Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1985. Hardcover. 039454286X . Ex-Library; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 312 pages; Ex-Library with usual markings, archival cover. Book solid with little shelf wear to note. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 12) |
Trade-Off
|
|
|
In Laguna Hills, California, private eye Delilah West is hired by Benjamin Wylie to find his missing teenage daughter, Tamra.... read more
New York: St. Martins Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0312110812 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 216 pages; Black boards lightly rubbed at edges. Text clean and tight. Previous initails at FFEP. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 13) |
The Green Crow
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Paperback. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 303 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Some Wear . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.43
|
|
| 14) |
Mc Elroy
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket;. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-393-01358-8 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 445 pages; DJ is very lightly nicked at edges. Text is clean and tight. Mylar Cover. . . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 15) |
All In The Family
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Limited. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1964. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good in like DJ. Minor shelf wear. Second copy in similar condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 16) |
My Father'S Son
|
|
|
Boston: G. K. Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1985. Softcover. 0-8398-2883-7 . B&W Photographs; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 235 pages; Green trade-size paperback. Text clean and tight. Edges just lightly rubbed. Photos illustrate. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 17) |
Quick And Easy Gourmet Recipes
|
|
|
Sheboygan: Vollrath Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket;. 1968. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 128 pages; White spine with photo cover boards. Edges and corners very lightly rubbed. Text clean and tight. Photos illustrate. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 18) |
His Eminence And Hizzoner A Candid Exchange
|
|
|
New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-688-07928-8 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 366 pages; Very lightly rubbed DJ edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 19) |
Courtroom Warrior Combative Career of William Travers Jerome
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Limited. Good in Fair dust jacket;. 1963. Second Printing. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 342 pages; DJ is worn with taped tears. Mylar cover. Book is clean and solid. Photos. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 20) |
Rescue
|
|
|
New York: Harmony Books. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1989. Hardcover. 0517572036 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 180 pages; Red remainder mark. DJ with lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Several pages with margins dampstained, text clean. Book solid. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.92
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (83)$5-10 (108)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (166)Paperback (52)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)With dust jacket (153)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (219)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



