Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from PaleoPublications

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x


Results 1 - 20 of 351
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) Notes on Some Mammals from Black Bay, Labrador, 1899, New England Zoological Club, Proceedings, 1 : 9-18
Bangs. O

New England Zoological Club, 1899. Paperback. See Description. New England Zoological Club, 1899, Proceedings, 1 : 9-18. Usual signs of use and age discoloration, text in good plus or better condition. Canada Ornithology Ornithology, birds, bird, birding, aves, avian, bird watching, Audubon New England Zoological Club Proceedings Bangs. O. Notes on Some Mammals from Black Bay, Labrador 1899 Usual signs of use and age discoloration, text in good plus or ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) A New Barred Owl From Corpus Christi, Texas, 1899, New England Zoological Club, Proceedings, 1 : 31-32
Bangs. O

New England Zoological Club, 1899. Paperback. See Description. New England Zoological Club, 1899, Proceedings, 1 : 31-32. Usual signs of use and age discoloration, text in good plus or better condition. Texas Ornithology Ornithology, birds, bird, birding, aves, avian, bird watching, Audubon New England Zoological Club Proceedings Bangs. O. A New Barred Owl From Corpus Christi, Texas 1899 Usual signs of use and age discoloration, text in good plus or bett ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) On The Subspecies of Manacus Mancus (Linn), 1899, New England Zoological Club, Proceedings, 1 : 33-37
Bangs. O

New England Zoological Club, 1899. Paperback. See Description. New England Zoological Club, 1899, Proceedings, 1 : 33-37. Usual signs of use and age discoloration, text in good plus or better condition. Ornithology Ornithology, birds, bird, birding, aves, avian, bird watching, Audubon New England Zoological Club Proceedings Bangs. O. On The Subspecies of Manacus Mancus (Linn) 1899 Usual signs of use and age discoloration, text in good plus or better cond ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Mines and Mineral Resources of Trinity County, California, 1965, State of California, The Resources Agency, Department of Conservation, Division of Mines and Geology, CDM&G, County Report, Number 4 : 125 pages with 2 plates, 3 figures and 18 photos
O'Brien, J. C

State of California, The Resources Agency, Department of Conservation, Division of Mines and Geology, 1965. Hardbound. Very Good. State of California, The Resources Agency, Department of Conservation, Division of Mines and Geology, 1965, CDM&G, County Report, Number 4 : 125 pages with 2 plates, 3 figures and 18 photos. Hardbound, some cover soiling, previous owners stamp, other mino California Economic Geology Mineralogy, economic geology, mines, minerals, mining, rocks, gems, geophysics State of Cali... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
5) Radiation, Radioactivity, and Insects, 1964, Academic Press, Monograph series on Radiation Biology, 211 pages
O'Brien, R. D. and Wolfe, L. S

Academic Press, 1964. Hardbound. Very Good. Academic Press, 1964, Monograph series on Radiation Biology, 211 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. JC Entomology Biology, zoology, chemistry, medicine, medical, ecology, ecological, environment, conservation Academic Press Monograph series on Radiation Biology O'Brien, R. D. and Wolfe, L. S. Radiation, Radioactivity, and Insects 1964 Hardbound, xlib wi ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
6) The Schrammen Collection of Cretaceous Silicispongiae in the America Museum of Natural History, 1919, American Museum of Natural History, Bulletin, 41 (1) : 1-262, 14 plates, 5 figures, and 1 map
O'Connell, M

American Museum of Natural History, 1919. Paperback. Very Good. American Museum of Natural History, 1919, Bulletin, 41 (1) : 1-262, 14 plates, 5 figures, and 1 map. Extracted text, minor signs of age, uncut text in very good condition. Cretaceous Natural History Paleontology, fossil, fossils, historical geology, reptiles, reptile, herpetology, dinosaur, dinosaurs American Museum of Natural History Bulletin O'Connell, M. The Schrammen Collection of Cretaceous Silicispongiae in the Americ ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
7) Geology, Mineral Resources, and Ground-Water Resources of Osage County, Kansas. Parts 1-3, 1955, State Geological Survey of Kansas, University of Kansas Publications, Volume 13 : pages 1-50
O'Connor, H. G. et al

State Geological Survey of Kansas, 1955. Paperback. See Description. State Geological Survey of Kansas, 1955, University of Kansas Publications, Volume 13 : pages 1-50. Softbound, minor signs of use and age, text in good plus or better condition. Kansas Pennsylvanian Geology Geology, geological, university of Kansas publications, State Geological Survey of Kansas, fossil, fossils, paleontology, Pleistocene, Pliocene, cretaceous, tertiary, quaternary State Geological Survey of Kansas University of ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
8) Geology, Mineral Resources, and Ground-Water Resources of Lyon County, Kansas. Parts 1-3, 1953, State Geological Survey of Kansas, University of Kansas Publications, Volume 12 : pages 1-59 with 2 large color fold-out map plates
O'Connor, H. G. et al

State Geological Survey of Kansas, 1953. Paperback. Very Good. State Geological Survey of Kansas, 1953, University of Kansas Publications, Volume 12 : pages 1-59 with 2 large color fold-out map plates. Softbound, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Kansas Pennsylvanian Geology Geology, geological, university of Kansas publications, State Geological Survey of Kansas, fossil, fossils, paleontology, Pleistocene, Pliocene, cretaceous, tertiary, quaternary State Geological Survey of Kansas... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
9) Short and long term changes in estuary capacity, 1987, Geological Society of London, Quarterly Journal of the Geological Society of London, Volume 144 : pages 187-195 with 3 figures and 6 tables
O'Connor, J. E

Geological Society of London, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Society of London, 1987, Quarterly Journal of the Geological Society of London, Volume 144 : pages 187-195 with 3 figures and 6 tables. Text extracted from a larger volume, minor signs of use, very good condition. Europe Quaternary Sedimentation Geology, geophysics, geochemistry, sedimentology, geomorphology, petrology, plate tectonics, volcanology, structural geology, mineralogy, and planetary sciences Geological Society of London Quart... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
10) A 4500-Year Record of Large Floods on the Colorado River in the Grand Canyon Arizona, 1994, The University of Chicago Press, Journal of Geology, Volume 102 : pages 1-9
O'Connor, J. E. et al

The University of Chicago Press, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. The University of Chicago Press, 1994, Journal of Geology, Volume 102 : pages 1-9. Text extracted from a larger volume, minor signs of use, very good condition. Arizona Quaternary Hydrology Geology, geophysics, geochemistry, sedimentology, geomorphology, petrology, plate tectonics, volcanology, structural geology, mineralogy, and planetary sciences The University of Chicago Press Journal of Geology O'Connor, J. E ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
11) The Lifespan of Animals, 1959, Little, Brown and Company, CIBA Foundation Colloquia on Ageing, Volume 5 : pages 1-324 with 58 illustrations and Cumulative Index to Volumes 1-5
O'Connor, M

Little, Brown and Company, 1959. Hardbound. Very Good. Little, Brown and Company, 1959, CIBA Foundation Colloquia on Ageing, Volume 5 : pages 1-324 with 58 illustrations and Cumulative Index to Volumes 1-5. Hardbound, previous owners book plate, very good condition. Natural History Natural history, natural science, fauna, biology, zoology, ecology, environment Little, Brown and Company CIBA Foundation Colloquia on Ageing O'Connor, M. The Lifespan of Animals 1959 Hardbound, previous owners book plate, ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
12) Annotated List of the Fishes of Illinois, 1935, State of Illinois Natural History Survey, Bulletin, Volume 20, Article 5 : pages 473-500 with 4 figures
O'Donnell, D. J

State of Illinois Natural History Survey, 1935. Paperback. Very Good. State of Illinois Natural History Survey, 1935, Bulletin, Volume 20, Article 5 : pages 473-500 with 4 figures. Printed wraps, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Illinois Recent Ichthyology Biology, zoology, botany, gardening, garden, agriculture, farms, farming, conservation, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history State of Illinois Natural History Survey Bu... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) The Encyclopedia of Minerals and Gemstones: A Complete reference work on collecting and fashioning minerals, 1976, G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 304 pages packed with color illustrations
O'Donoghue, M

G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1976. Hardbound. Very Good. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1976, 304 pages packed with color illustrations. Hardbound with torn dust jacket, other minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Mineralogy Geology, geological, petrology, petroleum geology, oil, natural gas, minerals, mineral, mineralogy, mines, mining, gems, rocks and gems, rock hounding, economic geology G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York O'Donoghue, M. The Encyclopedia of Minerals a ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
14) General Geology of the Western United States - A Laboratory Manual, 1981, Peek Publications, Palo Alto, California, Teachers Guide, 57 pages
O'Dunn, S

Peek Publications, Palo Alto, California, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Peek Publications, Palo Alto, California, 1981, Teachers Guide, 57 pages. Soft bound, previous owners signature, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Geology Geology, geological, rocks, structural geology, seismology, earthquakes, natural disasters, natural hazards Peek Publications, Palo Alto, California Teachers Guide O'Dunn, S. General Geology of the Western United States - A Laboratory Manual 1981 ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
15) Microbial Perturbation of Host Defenses, 1981, Academic Press, 254 pages
O'Grady, F. and Smith, H

Academic Press, 1981. Hardbound. Very Good. Academic Press, 1981, 254 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Microbiology Biology, zoology, ecology, natural science, natural history Academic Press O'Grady, F. and Smith, H. Microbial Perturbation of Host Defenses 1981 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $64.00
16) Formation and Fractionation of Basic Magmas at High Pressures, 1967, Scottish Journal of Geology, Scottish Journal of Geology, 3 (1) : 67-117, 11 figures and 11 tables
O'Hara, M. J. and Yoder, H. S

Scottish Journal of Geology, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Scottish Journal of Geology, 1967, Scottish Journal of Geology, 3 (1) : 67-117, 11 figures and 11 tables. Reprint, printed wraps, minor signs of use and age discoloration, very good condition. Geology Geological, Structural geology, petrology, mineralogy, minerals, mining, mines Scottish Journal of Geology Scottish Journal of Geology O'Hara, M. J. and Yoder, H. S. Formation and Fractionation of Basic Magmas at High Pressures 1967 Reprint, print ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) A Regional Geophysical Investigation of the Green Bay Area, 1971, International Association of Great Lakes Research, University of Michigan, Proceedings of the Annual Conference on Great Lakes Research, 14th : pages 355-367 with 8 figures
O'Hara, N. W

International Association of Great Lakes Research, University of Michigan, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. International Association of Great Lakes Research, University of Michigan, 1971, Proceedings of the Annual Conference on Great Lakes Research, 14th : pages 355-367 with 8 figures. Stapled text as issued, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, t Michigan Recent Limnology Biology, zoology, botany, gardening, garden, agriculture, farms, farming, conservation, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdo... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
18) Pectinids from the Taga Group of the Joban Coalfield, 1988, Saito Ho-on Kai, Special Publications, Profession T. Kotaka Memorial Volume : 481-496, 4 plates
O'Hara S. and Nemoto, N

Saito Ho-on Kai, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Saito Ho-on Kai, 1988, Special Publications, Profession T. Kotaka Memorial Volume : 481-496, 4 plates. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age discoloration, text in very good condition. Japan Mollusks Geological, Geology, Fossils, Paleontology, Paleobiology, Mollusks, Mollusca, Bivalves, Clams, Gastropod, Pelecypod, Malacology, Conchologists Saito Ho-on Kai Special Publications O'Hara S. and Nemoto, N. Pectinids from the Taga Group of th ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Molluscan Fossils from the Kami-Izumi Formation (s.l.), 1978, College of Arts and Sciences, Chiba University, Journal of the College of Arts and Sciences, Chiba University, B-11 : 59-89, 4 figures and 6 tables
O'Hara, S. and Nemoto, N

College of Arts and Sciences, Chiba University, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. College of Arts and Sciences, Chiba University, 1978, Journal of the College of Arts and Sciences, Chiba University, B-11 : 59-89, 4 figures and 6 tables. Printed wraps, very good to near fine condition. Japan Pleistocene Mollusca Mollusca Mollusk sea shell marine life mollusks brachiopods brachiopoda gatropoda gastropods shell fish College of Arts and Sciences, Chiba University Journal of the College of Arts and Sciences, Chiba U... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
20) Molluscan Fossil from the "Goyasu Formation" in the Futaba District of Joban Coalfield, 1982, College of Arts and Sciences, Chiba University, Journal of the College of Arts and Sciences, Chiba University, B-15 : 57-64, 3 plates
O'Hara, S. and Nemoto, N

College of Arts and Sciences, Chiba University, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. College of Arts and Sciences, Chiba University, 1982, Journal of the College of Arts and Sciences, Chiba University, B-15 : 57-64, 3 plates. Printed wraps, very good to near fine condition. Japan Neogene Mollusca Mollusca Mollusk sea shell marine life mollusks brachiopods brachiopoda gatropoda gastropods shell fish College of Arts and Sciences, Chiba University Journal of the College of Arts and Sciences, Chiba University O'Ha... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 351
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (272)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (76)
$5-10 (103)
$10-25 (109)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)
Paperback (307)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (351)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: