Authors starting with O from Oblivion Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 62
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
First in Peace: How George Washington Set the Course for America
|
|
|
Soft cover. NEW! clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting. Very good+ condition. a touch of wear to cover. Advance Reading Copy designed for reviewers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Complete Novels: At Swim-two-birds, the Third Policeman, the Poor Mouth, the Hard Life, the Dalkey Archive
|
|
|
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Everymans Library, 2008. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has some creasing to head of spine.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 3) |
At Home in the Heart of Appalachia
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2002. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
In the Lake of the Woods
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1994. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine with lower left corner of rear board gently bumped in a Near Fine dust jacket that has light wear along edges. // Inscribed by the author on the title page.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Edward Sorin
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Notre Dame Pr, 2001. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has one small scuff and one small closed tear to upper right corner of rear cover of jacket. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Complete Stories
|
|
|
Thirty-one stories are in this volume, including 12 that never appeared in collections published during her lifetime. The sto... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1979. Hardback with dust jacket. 14th printing, 1979. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has tanning along spine and edges and light wear to jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Flying Tigress
|
|
|
Seattle: Ascending Journey Press, 2006. Soft cover. 2nd printing. Very Good with light wear to covers and edges, creasing along spine. // SIGNED by the author on the title page.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.38
|
|
| 8) |
Jewish Perspectives on the Experience of Suffering
|
|
|
Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Jason Aronson Inc, 1999. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with a touch of edgewear.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
Made in Vermont: Recipes from Vermont's Favorite Inns
|
|
|
Kingston, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Olmstead Pr, 2001. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine with top edge of board lightly bumped in a Near Fine dust jacket that has light wear along edges.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Audacity of Hope : Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream
|
|
|
With a vision and a diction that struck a chord in the hearts of mainstream Democrats at the 2004 convention, Senator Barack ... read more
2006. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.60
|
|
| 11) |
The Audacity of Hope : Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream
|
|
|
With a vision and a diction that struck a chord in the hearts of mainstream Democrats at the 2004 convention, Senator Barack ... read more
2006. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with corners bumped in a Very Good dust jacket that has some creasing along edges.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.60
|
|
| 12) |
Delinquent Saints. Disciplinary action in the early congregational churches of Massachusetts. (=Columbia University Studies in the Social Sciences; 590)
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, New York, 1956. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Gray cloth hardcover, 379 pages. "Disciplinary action in the early congregational churches of Massachusetts." Pages are clean, unmarked and binding is strong. A handsome copy from Columbia Unviersity Press.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Photoshop Elements 5 for Dummies
|
|
|
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 2007. Paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.36
|
|
| 14) |
Chudskie Drevnosti Rifeia: Permskii Zverinyi Stil = The Animal Style of Perm
|
|
|
Permskoe knizhnoe izd-vo, 1987. Oversized Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Text is RUSSIAN (Cyrillic). Black cloth to boards with bright gilt cover design. Glossy leaves with color plates. Edge wear and chips to dj. VERY GOOD+./VG-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 15) |
Shaping Seattle Architecture: A Historical Guide to the Architects
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ Of Washington Press (1967), 1998. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.61
|
|
| 16) |
Shaping Seattle Architecture: A Historical Guide to the Architects
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ Of Washington Press (1967), 1998. Soft cover. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.16
|
|
| 17) |
Distant Corner: Seattle Architects and the Legacy of H.H. Richardson
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Univ Of Washington Press (1967), 2003. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with pencil marks to foot of leaves in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light edgewear.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.91
|
|
| 18) |
Viscous Flow
|
|
|
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1994. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with previous owner's signature on the inside of front cover and light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.89
|
|
| 19) |
The Job: Interviews with William S. Burroughs
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, Inc., 1970. Hardcover no dj. Revised and Enlarged edition. First Printing. Text is clean and unmarked. Ink note of page reference at head of ffep only. Foredge has slight foxing. Boards are black with surface wear to extremeties. Very Good-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Daughters of Anowa: African Women and Patriarchy
|
|
|
Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A.: Orbis Books, 1995. Trade paperback. In Good condition with underlining throughout text, large bookstore sticker on rear cover and light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (49)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (62)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










