Authors starting with O from Old Erie Street Bookstore
Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 219
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
LIVES OF THE LINERS
|
|
|
N .Y.: CORNELL MARITIME PRESS, 1947. ILLUSTRATED BY AUTHOR. FIRST EDITION. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.90
|
|
| 2) |
NETSUKE : A GUIDE FOR COLLECTORS
|
|
|
RUTLAND,VERMONT: TUTTLE, 1965. NEAR FINE COPY IN ORIGINAL PUBLISHERS CARDBOARD DECORATIVE SLIPCASE. First Edition. HARD BACK. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.90
|
|
| 3) |
HOW TO DRAW CARTOONS
|
|
|
N. Y.: HARPER, 1926. Very Good/ . TAN CLOTH WITH ILLUSTRATED COVER ,SPINE DARKENED,KEPT IN PROTECTIVE MYLAR. 1ST. Edition. HARDCOVER. Illus. by BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 4) |
ESSAYS ON THE FOUNDATIONS OF ASTROLOGY
|
|
|
NORTH SEATTLE WASHINGTON: DOROTHY B. HUGHES BOOKS, 1965. 106 PAGES. PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
SYMBOLIC DIRECTIONS IN MODERN ASTROLOGY
|
|
|
N.Y.: MACOY PUBLISHING, 1947. 88 PAGES WITH ILLUSTRATIONS. PREVIOUS OWNERS MAILING LABEL. HARCOVER. Very Good/LIGHT WEAR AND CHIPS. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
TROLLEY TRAILS THROUGH GREATER CLEVELAND AND NORTHERN OHIO FROM 1910 TO TODAY
|
|
|
CLEVELAND OHIO: WESTERN RESERVE HISTORICAL, 1975. STIFF WRAPS. Very Good. 1 ST.. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
HOW TO USE YOUR CAMERA CLOSE UP
|
|
|
LONDON/NEW YORK: The FOCAL PRESS, 1964. WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF WEAR TO DUST JACKET, PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED, 240 PAGES, . SECOND IMPRESSION. HARD COVER. VERY GOOD/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.90
|
|
| 8) |
Unusual Offer
|
|
|
NEW YORK: FORTUNy's, 1939. book's boards and endpapers are a bit dusty . INcribed By Author on Title Page. First AMERICAN EDITION. Hard Cover. G00D. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $327.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE AGE OF ASPHALT:THE AUTOMOBILE THE FREEWAY,AND THE CONDITION OF METROPOLITAN AMERICA
|
|
|
PHILADELPHIA: LIPPINCOTT, 1975. ORANGE COVERS,139 PAGES. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.70
|
|
| 10) |
LITTLE BRAVES
|
|
|
N..Y.: STOKES, 1929. GREEN DECORATIVE CLOTH OBLONG 4TO,CORNERS LIGHTLY RUBBED ,NINE FULL PAGE COLORED PLATES. 1ST. EDITION. HARDCOVER. Very Good. Illus. by EDWIN WILLARD DEMING. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 11) |
ART IN AMERICA - JULY- AUGUST 1972
|
|
|
NEW YORK: ART IN AMERICA. 128 PAGES, WITH MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS TO TEXT,. Soft Cover. Very Good. FOLIO. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
ART IN AMERICA - JULY- AUGUST 1972
|
|
|
NEW YORK: ART IN AMERICA. Soft Cover. Very Good. FOLIO. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 13) |
BALLADS AND SONGS FROM OHIO
|
|
|
J.J. AUGUSTIN PUB. N.Y.[1939]. /NEAR FINE CLOTH/VG+ILLUS. MYLAR PROTECTED JACKET,MINOR SUNNING ON SPINE AND SLIGHT SHELF WEAR. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.90
|
|
| 14) |
THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF FLAGS
|
|
|
NEW YORK: FREDERICK WARNE AND COMPANY, 1963. FULLY ILLUSTRATED, WITH 83 PLATES IN COLOR AND 70 LINE DRAWINGS, WITH JUST THE SLIGHTEST OF WEAR AND TAPE REPAIR TO DUST JACKET, 203 PAGES. HARD COVER. Very Good/Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE HISTORY OF THE FRANCES PAYNE BOLTON SCHOOL OF NURSING
|
|
|
CLEVELAND OHIO: ALUMNAE ASSOCIATION OF THE FRANCIS PAYNE SCHOOL, 1948. WARMLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FREE FRONT END PAPER,LIGHT STAINS TO FRONT COVER OVERALL GOOD CONDITION. HARDCOVER. Good. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
CONFESSIONS OF A RAILROAD SIGNALMAN
|
|
|
BOSTON: HOUGHTON, 1908. VERY GOOD . 1 ST. X-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS,CLIPPED END PAPER,KEPT IN ARCHIVAL BROADART. HARDCOVER. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.90
|
|
| 17) |
NAMESAKES 1956-1980
|
|
|
CLEVELAND: FRESHWATER, 1981. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 1 ST. LIGHT WEAR AND CREASING TO JACKET EDGES. HARDCOVER. PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
GREENWOOD'S AND DILLS LAKE BOATS'84
|
|
|
CLEVELAND: FRESHWATER, 1984. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 19) |
NAMESAKES 1920-1929
|
|
|
CLEVELAND: FRESHWATER, 1984. 1ST. EDITION. HARDCOVER. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.90
|
|
| 20) |
NAMESAKES OF THE '80'S
|
|
|
CLEVELAND: FRESHWATER. 5TH BOOK IN THE NAMESAKES SERIES,TAPE RESIDUE STAINS ON BOTH PASTEDOWNS,JACKET ADHERED ALSO WITH TAPE. HARDCOVER. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (153)Fine or New (11)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)With dust jacket (99)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (219)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
