Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) The Far Side of the World
O'Brian, Patrick

The Far Side of the World
Stock photo.
In Patrick O'Brian's novel set during the Napoleonic Wars, Jack Aubrey sails around Cape Horn to prevent an American ship fro... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1992. Book shows light wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show minor edge wear. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) The Unknown Shore
O'Brian, Patrick

The Unknown Shore
Stock photo.
O'Brian's first novel about the sea, THE GOLDEN OCEAN, took inspiration from Commodore Anson's circumnavigation of the globe ... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners creased . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Saint Anthony of Padua: Life of the Wonder-Worker
O'Brien, Isidore (OFM)

Boston: St. Paul Editions , 1976. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) Joni Mitchell: Shadows and Light the Definitive Biography
O'Brien, Karen

Joni Mitchell: Shadows and Light the Definitive Biography
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Virgin Pub, 2003. Good reading copy****Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ lasy fifty pages slightly wrinkled along lower edges-text not affected/ several pages and page tips creased/ page edges soiled. Reissue. Trade Paperback. Acceptable/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
5) This is San Francisco
O'Brien, Robert

San Carlos, California : Nourse Publishing Company , 1948. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ clear plastic dust jacket has tears on spine hinges, missing chip from top of spine; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ several pages and page tips creased. Reissue. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Antonio Sotomayor . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) The Kitchen Tree
O'Bryan, Suzanne

Georgetown, Texas, U.S.A.: Chengalera Pr, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) Pictures in the Hallway
O'Casey, Sean

New York: Macmillan Company, 1960. Book shows heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; heavy edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased, with small holes and chips/ good reading copy. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) Three Plays
O'Casey, Sean

New York: Macmillan Company, 1969. Softcover has been converted to a hardcover (permabound)***Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ a few pages have writing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Of Arms and Men: A History of War, Weapons and Aggression
O'Connell, Robert L

New York: Oxford University Press, 1989. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ previous owners name on front page/ several page tips creased/ readers slant. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Principles for a Catholic Morality
O'Connell, Timothy E

Principles for a Catholic Morality
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1990. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased/ numerious pages have high-liting, underlining and margin notes/ previous owners name inside front cover. 6th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Day Dreams and Other Stories
O'Connor, Frank

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Irish Book Center, 1973. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ writing inside front cover. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
12) Easter Treats: Recipes and Crafts for the Whole Family
O'Connor, Jill; Weaver, Jonelle

Easter Treats: Recipes and Crafts for the Whole Family
Stock photo.
A collection of Easter-themed craft projects and recipes. Illustrated with color photographs.

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2000. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear; rear cover creased. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Help, Lord! I'm Having a Senior Moment: Notes to God on Growing Older
O'Connor, Karen

Help, Lord! I'm Having a Senior Moment: Notes to God on Growing Older
Stock photo.
Oxnard, California, U.S.A.: Gospel Light Pubns, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 9th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
14) Undoing Perpetual Stress: The Missing Connection Between Depression, Anxiety, And 21st Century Illness
O'Connor, Richard

Undoing Perpetual Stress: The Missing Connection Between Depression, Anxiety, And 21st Century Illness
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) Wild Bill Hickok (Legends of the West)
O'Connor, Richard

Stamford, CT: Longmeadow Press , 1987. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ page edges slightly soiled. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
16) Lazy B: Growing Up on a Cattle Ranch in the American Southwest
O'Connor, Sandra Day;Day, H. Alan

Lazy B: Growing Up on a Cattle Ranch in the American Southwest
Stock photo.
Sandra Day O'Connor, the first female Supreme Court judge, recalls her early days as a cowgirl coming of age on her family's ... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2002. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) Cliffs
O'Donnell, Kevin

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1986. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased' moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased/ inside of covers discolored. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
18) Of Monkeys and Dragons: Freedom from the Tyranny and Enslavement of Disease
O'Donnell, Michele Longo

Of Monkeys and Dragons: Freedom from the Tyranny and Enslavement of Disease
Stock photo.
San Antonio, Texas, U.S.A.: La Vida Press, 2000. Gift inscription, signed by author, on front page****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several small creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ previous owners name label inside front cover. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
19) Operatives, Spies & Saboteurs: Library Edition
O'Donnell, Patrick K

Operatives, Spies & Saboteurs: Library Edition
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Pr, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ bottom corner of front cover creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
20) Affirmative Aging: A Resource for Ministry
O'Driscoll, Herbert; Episcopal Society for Ministry on Aging (U.S.)

Winston Press, 1985. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine hinge creased/ several page tips creased. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (106)
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)
Paperback (82)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)
With dust jacket (135)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (138)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: