Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 131
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) BEST STORIES OF O. HENRY (38 Stories)
O. Henry (Selected, and with An Introduction by Bennett Cerf and Van H. Cartmell)

Garden City, NY: Garden City Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 340 pages; 25100nlo . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.20
2) THE COMMODORE
O'Brian, Patrick

THE COMMODORE
Stock photo.
Captain Jack Aubrey and the surgeon Stephen Maturin must sail to West Africa and confront slave traders. THE COMMODORE is the... read more

NY: W. W. Norton. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. 0393037606 . Aubrey Maturin Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 281 pages; 27421N . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) POWER TO HURT Inside a Judge's Chambers: Sexual Assault, Corruption, and the Ultimate Reversal of Justice for Women
O'Brien, Darcy

An account of a small-town judge who pathologically raped and abused female staff members for years. In the small county of D... read more

Harpercollins. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0060179597 . Black & white pictures. "A book that every woman in America should read"--Richard Preston. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 374 pages; 13539tc . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.10
4) TWO OF A KIND The Hillside Stranglers
O'Brien, Darcy

TWO OF A KIND The Hillside Stranglers
NY: New American Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0453004997 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 418 pages; 25068tc . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $44.10
5) REINDEER ROUNDUP
O'Brien, Esse Forresterk

Austin, TX: Steck Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. [1959]. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Edgeworn DJ in mylar. ; SIGNED; 108 pages; 17665F; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) VALIANT Dog of the Timberline
O'Brien, Jack

NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1935. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 210 pages; BT5311F. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
7) CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION HANDBOOK
O'Brien, James J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0442262582 . Age-yellowed and edgeworn DJ. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 494+18 pages; 18993TK . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
8) TIMES AND PLACES Cathedral Basic Edition, a Revision of Times and Places by Gray and Arbuthnot
O'Brien, John A

Scott, Foresman. Good with no dust jacket. 1943. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Appears to have had the spine re-sewn and pastedowns replaced several years ago, evident at the front and rear gutters. Boards are original and are frayed at extremities. Title page and table of contents are stained, page edges are chipped and there is an ink scribble on table of contents. The remainder of the interior, however, is extremely clean and very good. Parochial school stamp on flyleaf; Cathedral Reader Curriculum Fo... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
9) STANDARD CATALOG OF FARM TOYS 2nd Edition, Identification and Price Guide
O'Brien, Karen

STANDARD CATALOG OF FARM TOYS 2nd Edition, Identification and Price Guide
Stock photo.
Krause Publications. Near Fine. 2004. 2nd Edition. Softcover. 0873496744 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 464 pages; 27505aqr . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
10) A CONCISE HISTORY OF IRELAND With 173 Illustrations
O'Brien, Maire and Conor Cruise

A CONCISE HISTORY OF IRELAND With 173 Illustrations
Stock photo.
Thames & Hudson. Near Fine. 1991. 3rd Edition. Softcover. 0500273790 . Minor cover crease. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; 22716Jg . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
11) COLLECTED PLAYS, VOLUMES I AND II Juno and the Paycock; the Shadow of a Gunman; the Plough and the Stars; the End of the Beginning; a Pound on Demand; the Silver Tassie; the Star Turns Red; Within the Gates
O'Casey, Sean

COLLECTED PLAYS, VOLUMES I AND II Juno and the Paycock; the Shadow of a  Gunman; the Plough and the Stars; the End of the Beginning; a Pound on  Demand; the Silver Tassie; the Star Turns Red; Within the Gates
London: Macmillan. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1957, 1959. Hardcover. DJ's for both volumes are price-clipped and edgeworn with some chipping to Volume II. Underlining and marginalia in volume II ; Volume I contains five Irish plays. Volume II contains three plays that had been unobtainable for some time, and certain important revisions to facilitate stage production have been made for this edition; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 314+354 pages; 20738Nta . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
12) EVACUATION PLAN A Novel from the Hospice
O'Connell, Joe M

EVACUATION PLAN A Novel from the Hospice
Austin, TX: Dalton Publishing. New. 2007. 1st Edition. Softcover. 0974070386 . Includes a conversation with the author, questions for discussion in the back. Signed by Joe M. O'Connell. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages; 27636; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
13) EVACUATION PLAN A Novel from the Hospice
O'Connell, Joe M

EVACUATION PLAN A Novel from the Hospice
Stock photo.
Austin, TX: Dalton Publishing. New. 2007. 1st Edition. Softcover. 0974070386 . Includes a conversation with the author, questions for discussion in the back. Signed by Joe M. O'Connell. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages; 27637; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
14) EVACUATION PLAN A Novel from the Hospice
O'Connell, Joe M

EVACUATION PLAN A Novel from the Hospice
Stock photo.
Austin, TX: Dalton Publishing. New. 2007. 1st Edition. Softcover. 0974070386 . Includes a conversation with the author, questions for discussion in the back. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages; 27639 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
15) EVACUATION PLAN A Novel from the Hospice
O'Connell, Joe M

EVACUATION PLAN A Novel from the Hospice
Stock photo.
Austin, TX: Dalton Publishing. New. 2007. 1st Edition. Softcover. 0974070386 . Includes a conversation with the author, questions for discussion in the back. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages; 27640 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
16) EVACUATION PLAN A Novel from the Hospice
O'Connell, Joe M

EVACUATION PLAN A Novel from the Hospice
Stock photo.
Austin, TX: Dalton Publishing. New. 2007. 1st Edition. Softcover. 0974070386 . Includes a conversation with the author, questions for discussion in the back. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages; 27641 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
17) EVACUATION PLAN A Novel from the Hospice
O'Connell, Joe M

EVACUATION PLAN A Novel from the Hospice
Stock photo.
Austin, TX: Dalton Publishing. New. 2007. 1st Edition. Softcover. 0974070386 . Includes a conversation with the author, questions for discussion in the back. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages; 27643 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
18) WOE IS I The Grammarphobe's Guide to Better English in Plain English
O'Conner, Patricia T

WOE IS I The Grammarphobe's Guide to Better English in Plain English
A veteran copy editor at he New York Times Book Review--and an antic wit--illuminates the underlying logic of the quirky lang... read more

NY: Riverhead Books. Near Fine. 1996. Softcover. 0399141960 . In a witty, non-technical guide to English grammar and style, a former editor at The New York Times Book Review reveals the underlying logic of the language with the help of hilarious examples organized according to specific problems; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 227 pages; 20864ala . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) COMPLETE BOOK OF RIFLES AND SHOTGUNS A Comprehensive, Fully Illustrated Guide to Modern Sporting Rifles and More, Plus the Seven-Lesson "Hos to Shoot Course"
O'Connor, Jack

NY: Outdoor Life. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1961. 1st Edition. Hardcover. DJ tattered, rubbed, torn. Gift note on flypage. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 477 pages; 26077Qsh . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.20
20) THE ART OF HUNTING BIG GAME IN NORTH AMERICA
O'Connor, Jack

Outdoor Life. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Front panel of DJ rubbed. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 404 pages; 26352qSH . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20


Results 1 - 20 of 131
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (114)
Fine or New (8)
New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (114)
Signed (6)
With photos (25)

Filter by country:
United States (131)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: