cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Longfellows Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Longfellows Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 85
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) The Rendezvous and Other Stories
O'Brian, Patrick

The Rendezvous and Other Stories
Stock photo.
Tales about men at odds with nature and themselves, from an author better known for his novels about life in the British Navy... read more

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1994. First Printing. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine. 1 present in the number line. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book and jacket. NF+/NF. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
2) Fourteen Book Series
O'Brian, Patrick

W.W. Norton and Company. Trade Paperback. Fine. The first twelve novels in the Aubbrey/Maturin series, in fine trade PB's, and then also numbers fourteen & fifteen. All fourteen titles offered as a lot. All fine trade PBs. POS. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
3) God's Peace and King's Peace: The Laws of Edward the Confessor
O'Brien, Bruce R

God's Peace and King's Peace: The Laws of Edward the Confessor
Stock photo.
University of Pennsylvania Press, 1998. First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Very Good Plus. 1 present in the number line. A tight, bright and clean copy of the book and jacket. DJ has a hint of soiling. NF+/VG+++. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
4) Wild Decembers
O'Brien, Edna

Wild Decembers
Stock photo.
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1999. First British Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. 1st British edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Make Your Own Dollhouses and Dollhouse Miniatures
O'Brien, Marian Maeve

Hawthorn Books, Inc, 1969. Hard Bound. Fine/Good. Fine book with tattered DJ. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Drums Under the Windows
O'Casey, Sean`

The Macmillan Company, 1969. Liberty Book Club Edition . Hard Bound. Near Fine/Very Good. A working class life. NF/VG. Unmarked. Unclipped. A reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Green Crow
O'Casy, Sean

Braziller, 1969. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Minus. Near Fine/ Very Good Dust Jacket in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. 1st edition. DJ chipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) The Victor Book of the Symphony
O'Connell, Charles

Simon & Schuster, 1969. Cloth. Very Good/None. Later printing, front hinge loose. Cover lightly worn and soiled; inside bright and clean. Nice reading copy ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Victor Book of the Opera: Stories of the Operas with Illustrations and Descriptions of Victor Opera Records
O'Connell, Charles

Victor Talking Machine Company/RCA Mfg. Co, 1969. Ninth Edition. Hard Bound. Very Good. Very Good. Tight binding. A reference copy only, not a collectible copy. Text unmarked. Writing on front free endpaper. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) The Victor Book of the Opera: Stories of the Operas with Illustrations and Descriptions of Victor Opera Records
O'Connell, Charles

Victor Talking Machine Company/RCA Mfg. Co, 1969. Eighth Edition. Hard Bound. Very Good. Very Good. Clean & unmarked. A reference copy only, not a collectible copy. Text unmarked. Eighth edition revised & rewritten. An excellent reading copy. (Not a collectible copy). ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Memoirs of a Public Baby
O'Connor, Philip

W.W. Norton and Company, 1989. First American Edition. Publishers Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Stated first American edition, 1989. The book is tight and sharp, with a 3 inch light brown streak of discoloration on the back cover and some extremely light general fading. Sharp corners. The back cover of the jacket shows some light rubbing, but else is fine. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) Lazy B: Growing Up on a Cattle Ranch in the American Southwest
O'Connor, Sandra Day; Day, H. Alan

Lazy B: Growing Up on a Cattle Ranch in the American Southwest
Sandra Day O'Connor, the first female Supreme Court judge, recalls her early days as a cowgirl coming of age on her family's ... read more

Random House Inc, 2002. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine. Second printing, NF+/NF. Unmarked, unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
13) Back Roads
O'Dell, Tawni

Back Roads
Times are tough in the Altmyer family. With the maniacally abusive Mr. Altmyer dead and Mrs. Altmyer serving time for his mur... read more

Penguin USA, 2000. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Later printing, with the Oprahs Book Club logo on the dj. NF/VG. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
14) The Old Bailey and Its Trials
O'Donnell, Bernard

MacMillan & Co, 1969. Cloth. Fine/Fine. The Old Bailey, Horace Rumpole's haunt. DJ in plastic. F/F. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Space Bastards
O'Donnell, Derby

Shagnasty Books, 1998. Trade Paperback. Fine. Demented! Disgusting! Recreational Drug Fiction! Latter Day Hunter Thompson. As New with a Psychedelic Cover. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
16) The Bunker: The History of the Reich Chancellery Group
O'Donnell, James P

The Bunker: The History of the Reich Chancellery Group
Houghton Mifflin, 1978. First Edition Second Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. 1st edition, 2nd printing. A lovely copy. Index. Photos. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) That Balance So Rare; The Story of Oregon
O'Donnell, Terence

That Balance So Rare; The Story of Oregon
Oregon Historical Society Press, 1988. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Trade paperback. Near Fine. Oregon chronology, Bibliography, and Index. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) ; A Novel
O'Flaherty, Liam

; A Novel
Stock photo.
Liam O'Flaherty's classic novel of the Great Hunger (1845-49) in Ireland is also an indictment of tyranny.

Wolfhound Press, 2000. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Near Fine. Trade PB. Unmarked. 448 pages. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Catholic History of Oregon (Second Edition)
O'Hara, Edwin V

Catholic Book Co, 1969. Second Edition. Hard Bound. Very Good. Second edition. Very good. Light tan stain on tan front cover, else fine. Unmarked. 165 pages. Illustrated 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
20) The Cape Cod Lighter
O'Hara, John

Random House, 1969. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Stated first printing. Copyrights 1961, 1962. The book is tight and clean, with very little shelfwear. The jacket has some very light soiling to the front cover, and the spine is lightly sunned, but is intact and very clean o/w. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 85
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (64)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (85)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: