Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Authors starting with O from Terracotta Books

Bookseller : Terracotta Books (authors starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : Terracotta Books [X]

Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

1) Natural Hormone Balance For Women : Look Younger, Feel Stronger, and Live Life with Exuberance
OB-GYN, Uzzi Reiss M.D./and Martin Zucker

Natural Hormone Balance For Women : Look Younger, Feel Stronger, and Live Life with Exuberance
Stock photo.
Atria,, 2001. First edition thus. Hardcover. Near fine or better first printing hardcover in a near fine dust jacket free of names and price-clipping. No markings noted. ... (more information)

Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Women's Health;

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
2) Five Decades. History of the Congregation of the Most Holy Rosary Sinsinawa, WI 1849-1899
O'CONNOR, SISTER MARY PASCHALA, OP

Sinsinawa, WI:: The Sinsinawa Press,, 1995. Paperback. Near fine firmly bound and tight paperback with some sunning to the spine and no names or markings noted. Book looks barely used. An excellent copy. ... (more information)

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
3) The Individuated Hobbit: Jung, Tolkien, and the Archetypes of Middle-Earth
O'Neill, Timothy R

Houghton Mifflin (T),, 1979. First edition. Hardcover. Near fine or better cream-colored first printing hardcover with a faint price stamp on the front free endpaper and no other names or markings noted. Dust jacket is near fine and bright with slight rubbing and minimal edgewear and the original $8.95 price on the inside flap. Book and jacket are exceptionally preserved and attractive. ... (more information)

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
4) THE SIJO TRADITION
O'Rourke, Kevin, Translator and Editor

Seoul, Korea:: Jung Eum SA,, 1987. Hardcover. Very good plus cloth bound hardcover with a faint price stamp at the top of the text block and light wear most noticeably at the two bottom corners. Dust jacket is very good plus with slight edgewear. Gilt lettering on the front cover and spine. Apparent first as there is no statement of prior editions. This book has been accepted in the translations collection of the United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization. (UNESCO). No names, inscript... (more information)

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $165.00
Add to cart 
5) THE PROSPECTOR'S FIELD-BOOK AND GUIDE IN THE SEARCH FOR AND THE EASY DETERMINATION OF ORES AND OTHER USEFUL MINERALS, ILLUSTRATED BY FIFTY-EIGHT ENGRAVINGS. OSBORN, H.S
OSBORN, H.S

PHILADELPHIA::: HENRY CAREY BAIRD,, 1899. 4th EDITION, REVISED & ENLARGED. Hardcover. Good plus dark olive cloth hardcover with moderate general wear and one pea sized piece of cloth missing at the edge of the spine and the front hinge loosening. Previous owner's name and the date 1899 on the front free endpaper. Book is firmly bound and clean of text with no other names and markings noted. ... (more information)

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
6) Keeping track: How schools structure Inequality
Oakes, Jeannie

Yale University Press,, 1985. Hardcover. Very good plus ex-library hardcover with library effects in a very good plus dust jacket in protective mylar with no text markings noted. ... (more information)

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
7) Aerothermodynamics of Gas Turbine and Rocket Propulsion (Aiaa Education Series)
Oates, Gordon C

Amer Inst of Aeronautics &,, 1988. Hardcover. Near fine hardcover. Revised and enlarged 1988 edition. No dust jacket as apparently issued. Book shows almost no use with no names or markings noted. ... (more information)

Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Aeronautics & Astronautics;

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
8) Astronomical Almanac for the Year 1999: Data for Astronomy,Space Sciences, Geodesy, Surveying, Navigation and Otherapplications (Astronomical Almanac for the Year)
Office, Nautical Almanac

Stationery Office Books (TSO),, 1998. Hardcover. Very good plus hardcover with no dust jacket. Clean and firmly bound with no names or markings noted. ... (more information)

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $55.00
Add to cart 
9) Astronomical Almanac for the Year 1998: Data for Astronomy,Space Sciences, Geodesy, Surveying, Navigation and Otherapplications (Astronomical Almanac for the Year)
Office, Nautical Almanac

Stationery Office Books (TSO),, 1998. Hardcover. Very good plus hardcover with no dust jacket. Clean and firmly bound with no names or markings noted. ... (more information)

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
10) Reformation and Society in Guernsey
Ogier, D.M

Boydell Press,, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. Fine hardback in a near fine dust jacket. Book is free of names, markings, and price-clipping. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / History;

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
11) Relatedness: Essays in Metaphysics and Theology
Oliver, Harold H

Mercer Univ Press,, 1984. Hardcover. Fine brown clothbound hardcover in a near fine dust jacket with minimal wear. Old price compactly in ink on the inside flap of the dust jacket. No other markings or names noted on this well preserved and barely used book. ... (more information)

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $55.00
Add to cart 
12) Modern sound reproduction
Olson, Harry Ferdinand

R. E. Krieger Pub. Co,, 1978. Hardcover. Very good ex-library cloth hardcover with gilt lettering and library effects with no dust jacket. The book is solidly bound with no text markings noted. ... (more information)

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $72.00
Add to cart 
13) Man and Yosemite a Photographers View the Early Years
Orland, Ted N

Image Continuum Press,, 1985. Paperback. Very good plus to near fine paperback with no names or markings noted. Stated first printing. ... (more information)

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
14) Time at the Top
Ormondroyd, Edward

Berkeley:: Parnassus Press,, 1963. Hardcover. Near fine barely worn seveth printing hardback with a one-inch separation at the bottom of the front board not caused by wear but likely by the publisher. Book is solid. Dust jacket is very good with slight wear and is bright. This is not an ex-library book. Book is free of names, markings, and price-clipping. ... (more information)

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
15) Geology of the Pacific Northwest
Orr, Elizabeth L. and William N. Orr

McGraw-Hill Companies,, 1996. Paperback. Very good plus 1996 oversized paperback with slight cover wear and the previous owner's name written neatly on the inside front cover. No other names or text markings noted. Book is bright and firmly bound and shows little use. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geology;

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $42.00
Add to cart 
16) Danger is My Destiny
Orsborne, Capt. Dod

New York:: Prentice Hall,, 1955. First American edition. Hardcover. Near fine black cloth bound hardcover with slight wear and a gilt pictorial ship on the front cover and gilt on the spine and a trace of an old pencil price on the front free end paper. Dust jacket is very good plus and free of price-clipping with the remnants of an old sticker on the inside front flap with light edgewear and a few short closed tears. Book and jacket are bright with no other names or markings noted. ... (more information)

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
17) Constructing Test Items (Evaluation in Education and Human Services)
Osterlind, Steven J

Springer,, 1989. Hardcover. Very good plus ex-library hardcover with library effects in a very good plus dust jacket in protective mylar. The book is solidly bound with no text markings noted. ... (more information)

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $145.00
Add to cart 
18) Alice Aycock; Retrospektive Der Projekte Und Ideen 1972-1983; Installation Und Zeichnungen
Osterwald, Tilman, and Jonathan Fineberg

Stuttgart, Germany:: 1983. Paperback. Very good plus oversized paperback with text in English and in German. Includes an interview with Alice with numerous illustrations and drawings of her artwork. Book is unpaginated. ... (more information)

Offered by Terracotta Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search