cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Alexander Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Alexander Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) CIRCUS Sinders to Sawdust
O' Brien, Esse

Naylor Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. B0006AW0CK . Hardcover, in dust jacket; dust jacket price clipped with light edge wear. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) THE SUPERNATURAL TALES OF FITZ-JAMES O'BRIEN: DREAM STORIES AND FANTASIES
O' Brien, Fitz-James & Jessica Amanda Salmonson

Doubleday Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385246498 . Ex-library in dust jacket. 1st Edition, volume two. Usual marks. Interior tight and clean. Front flyleaf missing. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
3) THE ROMAN MARTYROLOGY (REVISED EDITION)
O' Connell, J. B. (editor)

The Newman Press. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on bottom edge of text block. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) THEODOTIONIC REVISION OF THE BOOK OF EXODUS A Contribution to the Study of the Early History of the Transmission of the Old Testament in Greek
O' Connell, Kevin G

Harvard. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. B0026245RY . Hardcover, no dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
5) THE SUPERNATURAL TALES OF FITZ-JAMES O' BRIEN MacAbre Tales
O'Brien, Fitz-James & Jessica Amanda Salmonson

Doubleday. Good in Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385245629 . Ex-library in dust jacket. 1st Edition, volume one. Usual marks. Interior clean and tight. Front flyleaf missing. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
6) THE IRISH REVOLUTION AND HOW IT CAME ABOUT
O'Brien, William

Maunsel & Roberts. Good with no dust jacket. 1923. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Front cover lightly discolored. Gilt on spine dulled. Front hinge starting; pages foxing and yellowing. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Celtic Warriors The armies of one of the first great peoples in Europe
O'Hogain, Daithi

Celtic Warriors  The armies of one of the first great peoples in Europe
Stock photo.
The Celts, a tribal people active during the 6th and 5th centuries B.C., traveled from the Near East and Central Europe to se... read more

Thomas Dunne Books/St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0312205090 . Dust jacket has one timy tear. No marks. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 0.94 x 11.34 x 8.27 Inches; Sometimes touching and sometimes horrifying, here is the definitive guide to the history of Celtic wars and their warriors. 170 photos, maps, and charts. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) KEEPING WATCH: A HISTORY OF AMERICAN TIME
O'Malley, Michael

Viking. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 067082934X . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) SEJOUR: PARISIAN PLAYWRIGHT FROM LOUISIANA
O'Neill, Charles E

SEJOUR: PARISIAN PLAYWRIGHT FROM LOUISIANA
Stock photo.
University Of Southwestern Louisiana. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 1887366008 . As new. Still in shrinkwrap. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) VIEL: LOUISIANA'S FIRSTBORN AUTHOR WITH EVANDRE
O'Neill, Charles E

University Of Southwestern Louisiana. As New with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0940984652 . As new. Still in shrinkwrap. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Those Who Trespass A Novel of Murder and Television
O'Reilly, Bill

Those Who Trespass   A Novel of Murder and Television
Stock photo.
A killer stalks executives from the Global News Network in this whodunit by Fox newscaster Bill O'Reilley.

Bancroft Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0963124684 . Previous owner gift inscription front flyleaf. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 288 pages; "A speed-read thriller that unmasks the cutthroat world of television news."--Vincent Bugliosi, author of Outrage and Helter Skelter . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
12) THE WESTERN CHURCH IN THE LATER MIDDLE AGES
Oakley, Francis

Cornell University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0801412080 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has short closed tear. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
13) National Geographic Society Research Reports 1964 Projects
Oehser, Paul H

National Geographic Society-Washington, D. C.. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. Hardback. No Dust Jacket. Green boards with gilt lettering. VG (slight yellowing to pages, Tight) . . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) ORPHEUS IN AMERICA
Offenbach, Jacques

Greenwood Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. B000NUMHFI . Hardcover, no dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
15) HANDBOOK TO THE UNIFORM BUILDING CODE: AN ILLUSTRATIVE COMMENTARY
International Conference Of Building Official

HANDBOOK TO THE UNIFORM BUILDING CODE: AN ILLUSTRATIVE COMMENTARY
Stock photo.
International Conference of Building Official. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 1580010121 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. 3 pages creased, no marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Memoir of the Bookie's Sons
Offit, Sidney

Sidney Offit writes a nonfiction account of his father, a gambler and bookie in Baltimore.

St. Martin's Press. 1995. Hardcover. 0312131402 . 1st Edition. Near Fine / Near Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) THE SAME RIVER TWICE A Memoir
Offutt, Chris

Offutt goes from childhood to fatherhood, beginning in the Appalachian Mountains of Kentucky and ending up in Manhattan, in t... read more

Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671787349 . Hardcover w/dust jacket. No chips, tears, marks. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) THE PLAY OF DANIEL Critical Essays (Early Drama, Art, and Music Monograph Series, 24)
Ogden, Dunbar H. & A. Marcel J. Zijlstra (editors)

Medieval Institute Publications. Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 1879288761 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Marks on 14 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
19) BEST OF LOFTS
Casas Internacional & Oscar Rivera Ojeda

BEST OF LOFTS
Stock photo.
H. Kliczkowski. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 9509575844 . Trade paperback. No marks. Text in Spanish and English. ; Trade PB . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) FRIEDEL-CRAFTS AND RELATED REACTIONS. VOLUME 3, PART 1
Olah, George A

Interscience. Good with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Ex-library, no dust jacket. From technical library with minimal marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (31)

Filter by country:
United States (36)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: