Authors starting with O from Vandello Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vandello Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
Treason's Harbour (Vol. Book 9) (Aubrey/Maturin Series)
|
|
|
Aubrey and Maturin pursue Napoleon's agents on a daring mission to Malta. Stephen Maturin is more heavily involved than usual... read more
W.W. Norton & Co, 1992-04-17. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Excellent condition with mild wear to the edges. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Redemption Falls: A Novel
|
|
|
Joseph O'Connor uses letters, newspaper articles, and other primary sources to tell the epic tale of multiple lives in the af... read more
Free Press, 2007-10-09. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Free Press, 2007. Hardcover. First US edition. Near Fine with light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Trawler
|
|
|
The noted travel writer Redmond O'Hanlon becomes a very seasick passenger on a Scottish trawler that runs into a hurricane. I... read more
Knopf, 2005-01-04. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 2005. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Netherland: A Novel
|
|
|
After the 9/11 terrorist attack, Dutch equities analyst Hans van den Broek, his British wife, and his young son are forced to... read more
Pantheon, 2008-05-20. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Pantheon, 2008. First American edition, published concurrently with the UK edition. O'Neill's acclaimed second novel. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream
|
|
|
With a vision and a diction that struck a chord in the hearts of mainstream Democrats at the 2004 convention, Senator Barack ... read more
Crown, 2006-10-17. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Crown, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. The second book by President and Noble prize winner Barack Obama. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 6) |
Skyscapes
|
|
|
Scalo Publishers, 1997-11. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Germany: Scalo Publishers, 1997. Hardcover. Near Fine with bumped corners ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Under Fallen Stars (Forgotten Realms: The Threat from the Sea, Book 2)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1999-10. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. Washington: Wizards of the Coast, 1999. Paperback. Second book in the Threat from the Sea series. First/First. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Rising Tide (Forgotten Realms: The Threat from the Sea, Book 1)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1999-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. Washington: Wizards of the Coast, 1999. Paperback. Book 1 in the Threat from the Sea Trilogy. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
Boneslicer (Quest for the Trilogy #1)
|
|
|
Tor Fantasy, 2008-06-03. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Tor, 2008. Paperback. Excellent condition with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Kabul Beauty School: An American Woman Goes Behind the Veil
|
|
|
In this appealing oddball memoir, Deborah Rodriguez, an impetuous Michigan hair-dresser, flees her miserable marriage, reloca... read more
Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2007-12-18. Paperback. Very Good. Trade paperback. Great condition with mild wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Glencove: Scenes from a Puget Sound boyhood
|
|
|
F.H. Oles, 1986. Unknown Binding. Excellent condition. 1986 F.H. Oles. Paperback. Tales of growing up on the Key Penninsula in the early 20th century. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 12) |
Southwest by Southwest: Native American and Mexican Quilt Designs
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing (NY), 1991-04. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Sterling, 1991. Hardcover. Instructions for making quilts based on traditional Native American designs. Excellent condition. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Orchid Thief
|
|
|
Inspired by a short, bizarre newspaper article, journalist Susan Orlean embarks on an amusing two-year journey to understand ... read more
Random House, 1998-12-15. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Random House, 1998. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Basis for the 2002 Oscar winning film, Adaptation. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Quilts In America
|
|
|
Abbeville Press, 2005-05-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Abbeville, 2005. Paperback. A complete history of quilts in America. New. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










