Authors starting with O from Music Technology Systems
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Music Technology Systems (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Music Technology Systems (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 313
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
Aircraft of the 1914-1918 War
|
|
|
Harborough, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Good reading,study,research hardback book,no highlighting,underlining or notes,some wear to the cover ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.45
|
|
| 2) |
God and the New Haven Railway: And Why Neither One is Doing Very Well
|
|
|
Beacon Press, 1988-04. Paperback. Good. Ex-library softback book,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,good reading,study,research book ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
God and the New Haven Railway: And Why Neither One is Doing Very Well
|
|
|
Beacon Press, 1988-04. Paperback. Good. Very lightly read ex-library softback book,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,good reading,study and research book ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Theology and Race Relations
|
|
|
BRUCE PUBLISHING COMPANY, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
Men-of-War
|
|
|
Collins, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book with price clipped dustjacket,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.24
|
|
| 6) |
Nature on the Cape Cod Islands
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1990-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read softback book with previous owners name sticker inside the front cover,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
God and the New Haven Railway by O'Brien, George Dennis; O'Brien, Dennis
|
|
|
Beacon Press, 1986-12-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library Book,Lightly Read, Typical Library Markings,No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes,Good Reading/Study Copy ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Mirror of Christ;: Francis of Assisi, by O'Brien, Isidore
|
|
|
St. Anthony guild press, 1944. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Ex-Library Hardback Book With Dj, Typical Library Markings,Acceptable Reading,Study,Research Book,No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 9) |
Hometown Heroes : Profiles in Sports and Spirit
|
|
|
James P. O'Brien Pub, 1999. Hardcover. Good. Good reading,study,and research hardback book with a price clipped dj,clean inside no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.41
|
|
| 10) |
We Had 'Em All the Way: Bob Prince & His Pittsburgh Pirates
|
|
|
James P O'Brien Pub, 1998-09. Hardcover. Good. Good reading,study,and research hardback book with a dustjacket which has a large wear mark on the back cover where price sticker was removed otherwise very clean inside no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 11) |
Dare to Dream: The Steelers of Two Special Seasons
|
|
|
James P O'Brien Pub, 1996-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book with dustjacket,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 12) |
Doing It Right
|
|
|
Wolfson, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read softback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Maz and the '60 Bucs
|
|
|
James Obrien Pub, 1993-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 14) |
Maz and the '60 Bucs
|
|
|
James Obrien Pub, 1993-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ condition never read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 15) |
Maz and the '60 Bucs
|
|
|
James Obrien Pub, 1993-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book with a dustjacket that is price clipped inside otherwise very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.94
|
|
| 16) |
Hometown Heroes : Profiles in Sports and Spirit [Hardcover] by O'Brien, Jim
|
|
|
James P. O'Brien Pub, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good +Condition Hardback Book Edition With Dj , Very Lightly Read,Very Clean,No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.69
|
|
| 17) |
Whatever It Takes: The Continuing Saga of the Pittsburgh Steelers II
|
|
|
James O'Brien Publishing, 1992. Paperback. Good. Good reading,study and research softback book,previous owners name inside otherwise clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
Whatever It Takes: The Continuing Saga of the Pittsburgh Steelers II
|
|
|
James Obrien Pub, 1992-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 19) |
Doing It Right
|
|
|
Wolfson, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ condition never read softback book gift inscribed by the author to the previous owner and signed,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Penguin Profiles...Pittsburgh's Boys of Winter
|
|
|
James P. O'Brien, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition hardback book no dj,very lightly read,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (194)Fine or New (57)
New (50)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (125)$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (162)Paperback (134)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (105)
Signed (7)
With photos (24)
Filter by country:
United States (313)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


